Contributor Derrick Amanatidis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Director

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

James Shannon - Dancer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer, Performance Artist, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Marian Vespers - Composer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Joanne White - Dancer, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Matt Gardiner - Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Anastasia La Fey - Costume Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Linda Sastradipradya - Associate Director, Producer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Danielle Canavan - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Holly Durant - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Luke George - Performance Artist, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Laura Levitus - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Suhaili Micheline - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Kath Newnham - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Byron Perry - Choreographer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Marisa Wilson - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Jud Arthur - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mila Faranov - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Miguel Gutierrez - Collaborator

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Hobson - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ali McGregor - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Timothy Phillips - Percussionist

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nic Synot - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tasdance

BalletLab

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Sydney Opera House

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006

Arts Victoria

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Dancehouse

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Malthouse Theatre

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Next Wave Festival

  • Rogue, Victoria, VIC, 2008

Opera Australia

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
Identifier 413813