Contributor Kenneth Laird
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Circus Style Performer

  • The Cool Duenna, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 23 July 1975
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Director

Voice Over Artist

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975
  • My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Author

  • My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Robin Bailey - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Hayes Gordon - Producer, Director, Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965
  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Richard Walker - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Stanley Walsh - Actor, Director, Writer

John Faassen - Director, Writer, Adaptor

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

Brian Hokin - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

John Macleod - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Director

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • The Shadow of a Gunman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 July 1966
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Des Rolfe - Actor

Bernadette Alam - Composer, Lyricist

Benita Collings - Stage Manager, Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

John McCallum - Director

James Murray - Designer

Bunty Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Rona Coleman - Actor

Judith Fisher - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974
  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Jane Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ronald Morse - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Oliver Smith - Production Designer, Designer

  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Doug Anderson - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Pino Bosi - Poet

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Travelling Kind, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 May 1975
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

John Clark - Director

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Stuart Finch - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

David Gray - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Emma Gray - Actor

  • The Cool Duenna, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 23 July 1975
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Hanya Holm - Dance Director, Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Patricia Laird - Producer

John Lidgerwood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970

Kristen Mann - Actor

William Leonard Marshall - Playwright

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Ian McGrath - Actor

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lily Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Stage Manager

Damien Parker - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Rhoderick Walker - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965
  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Peter Whitford - Actor

'Henry' of JCW Modes - Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Danny Adcock - Actor

Murray Anderson - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Catherine Ball - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

John Benton - Actor

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Les Berryman - Actor

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Helen Boggis - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Edward Bond - Playwright

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Richard Bradshaw - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Christopher Breckwoldt - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Alexandre Breffort - Book and Lyrics

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Joan Bridge - Actor

Michael Brooke - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Colin Brumby - Composer

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ernest Butchard - Designer

Garey Campbell - Composer

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

George Carden - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Bill Charlton - Circus Style Performer

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

James Condon - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Alanna Coorey - Actor

David Copping - Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Joaquin Cortes - Actor

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979

Roger Cox - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don Crosby - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Director

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John D'Arcy - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Dalton - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Michael Denison - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962

Sandra Dillon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Graham Dixon - Actor

Meredith Dixon - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Shirley May Donald - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Rick Dowdle - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Pat Drylie - Assistant Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Robert Eagan - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Roger Eagle - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ron Eagleton - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Margaret Ede - Actor

Stanley Edgar - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Alfred Ellis - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager

Jon Ewing - Set Designer

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jose Farinas - Actor

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Tony Fenech - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

James Fishburn - Properties Master

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Annette Fisher - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kevin Flannery - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Justin Fleming - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kevin Foote - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Daniel Forrester - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Robert Foster - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Clem Frain - Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

John Gaden - Actor

Bernard Gannon - Lighting Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Ron Gartside - Actor

Joy Gassman - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

David Gilchrist - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Peter Grace - Stage Director

Al Grassby - Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

Umberto Greco - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Harry Green - Electrician

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Tina Grenville - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Luis Grimaldi - Musician

Gary Grocott - Actor

David Gulpilil - Actor

Belinda Haag - Sound Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Vivien Haley - Properties Master / Mistress

John Hamblin - Actor

Peter Hamilton - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Maxwell Hanson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Brian Harding - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brian Harrison - Actor

Mary Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Alton Harvey - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Diane Hastings - Actor

Kim Hatfield - Costume Designer

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Anne Hathaway - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Marjorie Haydock - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Carol Heaton - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Linda Horne - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Richard Hughes - Lighting Designer

Bill Irvine - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Vivienne Jacobs - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Joe James - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

Harold Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Zoe Maree Jubb - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Maxine Keogh - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Sean Kramer - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Matvey Krel - Musician

Tony Langshaw - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

John Larkin - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Jan Leeming - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Pip Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Sam Liff - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Maria Lusby - Stage Manager

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Judy Lynne - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Supervisor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don Mamouney - Actor

Zoe Maree - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

John McKenna - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Pat McMahon - Actor

Geraldine McMorrow - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don McPhee - Administrator

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John McTernan - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

James Mellen - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Lex Mitchell - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brian Moll - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Marguerite Monnot - Composer

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Peter Morrison - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brian Nash - Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brian Nickless - Designer

Karen Nielsen - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Roslyn Owen - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John Paramor - Actor

Lee Parker - Actor

Ross Parkes - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Don Pascoe - Actor

Gregg Patten - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Gaye Poole - Actor

John Pooley - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Lynne Porteous - Actor

John Preston - Actor

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Betty Quin - Playwright

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Nicola Ralston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Helen Roberts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Patricia Roberts - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John Rogers - Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Antony Rooke - Sound Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Cynthia Ross - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Kevin Rowland - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Wally Ruffe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962

Anna Russell - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Chesne Ryman - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Cecilia Sands - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Phillip Scott - Composer

James Scullin - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Ron Shand - Actor

Barnett Shaw - Adaptor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Book and Lyrics

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Rob Steele - Actor

John Stevens - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Barrie Stewart - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Bobbi Sykes - Performer

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Colin Taylor - Actor

Kay Taylor - Actor

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Peggy Thompson - Actor

May Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

James Upshaw - Director

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Consuelo Vera - Actor

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Geraldine Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Ed Washer - Actor

Vaune Weatherlake - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

George Whaley - Director

Kay White - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

David Whitten - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Tracey Wilson - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

George Yates - Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960

David Yorston - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • The Shadow of a Gunman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 July 1966
  • Semi-detached, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, 23 December 1965
  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • My Fair Lady [abandoned], Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1970
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 1963
  • My Fair Lady, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 September 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1962
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1960
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1959

George Miller

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • The Happy Hunter, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 May 1977
  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • The Happy Hunter, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 May 1977
  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

NIDA

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

SCOPP Magazine

Sydney String Quartet

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979

Anatolian Minstrels

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Choreochord Ensemble

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Matvey Krel & the Russian Vocal Ensemble

Nancy Caruana Greek Dancers

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979

New South Wales Ethnic Affairs Commission

Player's Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Photo Finish, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 September 1965

The Independent Theatre

The Saturday Centre

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 February 1978

University of New South Wales

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971
Identifier 226639