Contributor Geoffrey Clendon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Geoff Kelso - Performer, Actor

George Sima - Performer, Guitarist

Jane Ahlquist - Performer

Mopsie Beans - Performer

Leo Bradney-George - Performer

Jack Caroleon - Performer

Mary Jane Carpenter - Performer

John Castle - Performer

Cigarette - Performer

Lance Curtis - Performer

Mark Daley - Performer

Nick Earnest - Performer

Kevin English - Performer

Ian Farr - Performer

Doris Fish - Performer

Joel Fox - Performer

Julie Godfrey - Performer

Tamar Goldstein - Performer

Tommy Gun - Performer

Gary Hinton - Performer

Steve Johnston - Performer

Andrea Kelland - Performer

Larry Kingston - Performer

Fifi L'Amour - Performer

Boom Boom La Bern - Performer

Sandra Lamont - Performer

James Lindsay - Performer

Alison Lockwood - Performer

Michael Matou - Performer

Dick May - Performer

James Mellen - Performer

Jezelle Morgan - Performer

John O'Connell - Performer

Jandy Rainbow - Performer

Simon Reptile - Performer

Catriona Russell-Walker - Performer

Sasha Soldatow - Performer

Vashti Stanbury - Performer

Surrey Swayne - Performer

Trevor Thomas - Performer

Margot Townsend - Performer

Sister Xerox - Performer

Michael Young - Performer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Production Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Crossley - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Colin Friels - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Director

Michele Stayner - Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Clark - Director

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Murray Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cosham - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Stephen Gow - Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Peter Hosking - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Peter King - Designer

Evelyn Krape - Choreographer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Sound Designer

Maggie Millar - Actor

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rebel Russell - Actor

T Ruth - Performer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Roch Shipton - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lisa Armytage - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Guy Bolton - Writer

Alistair Browning - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert Chuter - Designer, Author, Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Janet Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kimlarn Frecker - Designer, Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Anna Gilford - Actor

Angela Gill - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Neil Grigg - Costume Designer

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lyndon Harris - Actor

June Harvest - Actor

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Jonathan Lindsay - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Pamela Maling - Costume Designer

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Colin McColl - Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jo-anne Moore - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Steve Nolan - Designer

Elizabeth O'Connor - Director

John Paramor - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Nigel Petrie - Sound Designer

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Clinton Poole - Lighting Designer

Stella Pulo - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Neil Redfern - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Stewart Ross - Set Designer

Lewis Rowe - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Ian Scott - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fred Thompson - Writer

Harry Tierney - Composer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Martin Warr - Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

James Whitington - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Cabaret Conspiracy

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Performing Group

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Australian Drama Festival

Everyman's Theatre Collective

Festival of Sydney

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

The Court Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
Identifier 227525