Contributor James Stewart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Stephen Carleton - Playwright, Writer

  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Barbara Jordan - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Ian Lawson - Director

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Crothers - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Properties Master

Bryan Nason - Director, Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Various

Frances Rose - Scenic Artist, Actor, Costume Designer

Greta Stewart - Various, Costume Maker

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Oscar Vilks - Director, Lighting Designer

Joy Warren - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Scott Witt - Choreographer, Fight Director

Roland Adeney - Composer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

George Axelrod - Playwright

Carroll Baker - Actor

Shirley Baker - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Chris Betts - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Doug Born - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Denis Calder - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sandro Colarell - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008

Robert Coleby - Actor

Therese Collie - Director

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Croft - Stage Manager

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Katrina Devery - Actor

Gabriella Di Labio - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Amelia Dowd - Actor

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Lighting Operator

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Penny Everingham - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist

Philip Failes - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Henry Fonda - Actor

John Ford - Director

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer

Michael Futcher - Actor

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joyce Goodes - Director

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michael Gow - Director

Joyce Graham - Actor

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Alan Harvey - Director

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Henry Hathaway - Director

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Yvonne Hoge - Scenic Artist

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Hutchins - Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terry Juliff - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Robert Kemp - Designer

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paddy King - Lighting Operator

Philip King - Playwright

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nelle Lee - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marta Malecky - Various

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

George Marshall - Director

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brad McMurray - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Julian Messer - Production Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Anne Munday - Lighting Operator

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Actor, Singer, Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Nation - Costume Maker

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Alfred Newman - Composer

Bob Newman - Actor

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gary Nunn - Musical Director

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

Nita Park - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Gregory Peck - Actor

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Eric Reiman - Actor

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

William P. Robinson - Singer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kallan Roi - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Francesca Savige - Actor

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Design Consultant

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Sheehan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Juliet Shields - Various

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bernard Smith - Producer

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Starey - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Jim Stewart - Stage Manager

Kate Stewart - Designer

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Spencer Tracy - Narrator

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Neville Ward - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Matt Waterson - Various

John Wayne - Actor

James Webb - Writer

John Wells - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

John Wells - Assistant Director

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thelma White - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Ralph Wilson - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Leo Wockner - Actor

David Yorston - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Canberra Repertory Society

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 March 2001

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

Philip Bacon Galleries

QANTAS

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
Identifier 214336