Contributor Matthew Lutton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Director

Actor

Creator

Playwright

Realisation

Assistant Director

Associate Director

Devisor

Dramaturg

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Designer

Tom Wright - Devisor, Adaptor, Playwright, Writer, Director

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016
  • Dance of Death, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2013
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Arielle Gray - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright, Writer, Adaptor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2014
  • Dance of Death, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2013

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • On the Misconception of Oedipus, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2012

Joan Lindsay - Author, Writer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007
  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Mysteries: Genesis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2009
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Lyndie Li Wan Po - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Keegan Joyce - Actor

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer, Creator

James O'Hara - Actor, Dancer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

George Shevtsov - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • The Bloody Chamber, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2013
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

Justine Campbell - Creator, Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performer

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

John Gaden - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Supervisor

Declan Greene - Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

David Greig - Adaptor

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Sarah Hamilton - Creator, Actor

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Video Artist, Projectionist, Video Designer

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stanislaw Lem - Writer

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Colin Moody - Actor

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Hyemi Shin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Fode Simbo - Actor

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Alister Spence - Actor, Musician, Composer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Bryan Woltjen - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Matilda Woodroofe - Assistant Stage Manager, Associate Designer

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Amanda Carr - Dresser

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Peter Carroll - Actor

David Chisholm - Musical Director, Composer

Julia Davis - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • Dance of Death, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2013
  • The Visit, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 11 May 2005

Brendan Ewing - Actor

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Eamon Flack - Actor, Creator

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Lauren Frahamer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017

Polly Frame - Actor

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Bert LaBonté - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Scott Martin - Performer, Playwright, Director

Ebony McGuire - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007
  • Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, February 2007

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Luke Mullins - Actor

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Benjamin Oakes - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Kathryn Osborne - Associate Director

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Nick Schlieper - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019
  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

Rodney Afif - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Gillian Alexy - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Rachel Appino - Designer

Neil Armfield - Artistic Supervisor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Alexander Artemov - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Paula Arundell - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

Van Badham - Adaptor

Bridget Balodis - Assistant Director

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

Claudia Blagaich - Stage Manager

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Martin Blum - Actor

Sarah Borg - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Orla Boylan - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Rick Brayford - Director

Kanen Breen - Performer

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director

Leon Bryant - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Brandon Burke - Actor

William S Burroughs - Writer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Nick Candy - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016

Angela Carter - Author

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer

Ra Chapman - Playwright

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Le Gateau Chocolat - Performer

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Mark Coles Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Danae Crawford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Hana Crisp - Actor

Romano Crivici - Musician, Tenor

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Jacqueline Dark - Performer

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Rachael Dease - Performer

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Jacinta Dennett - Harpist

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Eden Falk - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Tahlee Fereday - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Jess Fotinos - Harpist

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jess Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Keziah Gillam - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Kate Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Andrew Hale - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Luke Hales - Assistant Stage Manager

Andy Hamblin - Choreographer

  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016

Brenna Harding - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

David Harrison - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

David Harrower - Adaptor

John Harvey - Playwright

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

Winston Hillyer - Performer

Artemis Ioannides - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Patrick Jones - Scenic Artist

Sue Jones - Actor

Khisraw Jones-Shukoor - Actor

Keagan Kang - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Lally Katz - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Adaptor

  • Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, February 2007

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Nicola Leahey - Dancer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016

Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Matthew Marshall - Designer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Will McDonald - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Meow Meow - Performer

Mikayla Merks - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Daniel Monks - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Yinuo Mu - Harpist

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Charlotte Nicdao - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Chloe Ogilvie - Designer

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Jade Ogugua - Actor

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Performer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

Richard Pyros - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Actor, Playwright

Hannah Riggs - Performer

  • Trading Fates, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 July 2002

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Angus Robson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Sophie Ross - Actor

Natalie Rowan - Stage Manager

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Liam Smith - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

David Smyth - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Dan Spielman - Actor

Blake Stickland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Brett Stiller - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Cara Sutcliffe - Director

Jason Tamiru - Director

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Hristina Tsingas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Andrew Upton - Director

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Lars Von Trier - Writer

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Tom Waits - Lyricist, Composer

Francesca Waters - Actor

  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004

Anthony Weigh - Adaptor

  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2016

Ras-Samuel Welda'abzgi - Actor

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Patrick White - Playwright

Tim Winton - Writer

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Liz Young - Production Manager

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Melancholia, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 July 2018

Marline Zaibak - Casting Director

Harvey Zielinski - Actor

Malthouse Theatre

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Die Winterreise, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: Die Winterreise, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 24 September 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009
  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Bed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 10 February 2004
  • The Bald Prima Donna, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2003
  • Trading Fates, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 July 2002

Black Swan Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Away, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Mysteries: Genesis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2009
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009
  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2006

Griffin Theatre Company

University of Western Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Skeleton Tree, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2019

Brisbane Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Royal Lyceum Theatre Company

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019
  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Be Active BSX-Theatre

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Creative Victoria

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020
  • Skeleton Tree, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2019

Lyric Hammersmith

  • Solaris, Lyric Hammersmith, Hammersmith, London, England, 10 October 2019
  • Solaris, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 September 2019

Opera Australia

  • I Am a Miracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2015
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Virgin Australia

Artrage

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Belvoir

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Brisbane Powerhouse

BSX Hotbed Theatre

  • Woyzeck, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 July 2006

Deckchair Theatre

  • The Goose Chase, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2007

Healthway

HotHouse Theatre

HR Products

KPMG

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Lottery West

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

millboard

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Ned's

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Perth Festival

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Perth Theatre Company

PowerArts

RRR Community Radio

Stephanie Lake Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

The STC Actors Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Theme & Variations Piano Services

U. C. Productions

Victorian Opera

WA Fringe Festival

West Australian Opera

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 236852