Contributor Rachel Arianne Ogle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Blackmarket, Subiaco, Subiaco, WA, 16 February 2016
  • Personal Political Physical Challenge, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008
  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Dancer

  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Choreographer

Performer

Actor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Director

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Andrew Lake - Dancer, Lighting Designer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Molly Tipping - Performer, Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Steve Berrick - Devisor, Set Designer

  • Blackmarket, Subiaco, Subiaco, WA, 16 February 2016
  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Felicity Bott - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Sam Fox - Choreographer, Creator, Director, Artistic Director

Matt Gardiner - Designer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Rachel Hare - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Anastasia La Fey - Costume Designer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Bianca Martin - Choreographer, Performer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Linda Sastradipradya - Associate Director, Producer

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Sete Tele - Actor, Dancer

  • Blackmarket, Subiaco, Subiaco, WA, 16 February 2016
  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007

Grace Anthony - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Isaac Anthony - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Farah Azmi - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Lydia Bacopanos - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Catherine Barnes - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Heath Barrett - Performer

Andrew Beck - Production Manager

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Rokiyah Bin-Swani - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Paul Blackman - Choreographer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ian Boase - Technical Director, Lighting Operator

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Elizabeth Boyce - Performer

Laura Boynes - Actor

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Steve Buckles - Set Designer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Steve Bull - Devisor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Fiona Comley - Coordinator

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Thea Constantino - Designer

Sarah Coulter-Nile - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Simon Ellis - Performer

Peter Errey - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Emily Fiori - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Chloe Flockart - Actor

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Paul Grabovac - Actor

Julia Hales - Actor

Martin Hansen - Choreographer

Samantha Harris-Hughes - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Mitchell Harvey - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Reece Hawthorne - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Storm Helmore - Performer

Ruud Hendrikx - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Soncha Iacono - Sound Designer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Alexandra Kane - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Lewis Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Loren Kronemyer - Actor

Cassandra Lake - General Manager

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Jacob Lehrer - Actor

Dean Linguey - Musician

  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007

Maja Liwszyc - Actor

Joe Lui - Actor

Kelli McCluskey - Devisor

Tamsin McLinden - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Dave Miller - Sound Artist

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Sarah Miller - Curator

Toby Mills - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Terada Misako - Dancer

  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Kate Neylon - Voice Over Artist

Amy Nilsen - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Finn O'Branagain - Actor

Helen Omand - Performer

Jareo Osamu - Dancer

  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007

Ashley Page - Mechanist

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007

Traianos Pakioufakis - Graphic Designer, Photographer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

James Pham - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Tahlia Russell - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Sue Scrutton - Publicist

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Eli Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Stina - Composer

Emma Strapps - Dancer

  • Dyuetto, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2007

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist

Jessica Sweeney - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Moya Thomas - Actor

Athira Tiara Adly - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Tasha Vener - Costume Designer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

James Welsby - Performer

Chris Williams - Devisor

Lee Wilson - Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator

Shuling Wong - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

Sam Zamora - Dancer

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

BalletLab

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Artrage

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Dancehouse

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Dancers are Space Eaters

Healthway

Hydra Poesis

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Perth International Arts Festival

Play It Safe

pvi collective

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • nospace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 June 2008

Sydney Opera House

  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006

The Performance Space

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Identifier 243336