Contributor Judith Lucy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian, Director, Dramaturg, Writer
Events

Comedian

Performer

Writer

Actor

Devisor

Dramaturg

Director

MC

Playwright

Colin Batrouney - Director

Denise Scott - Performer, Comedian, Actor

Lynda Gibson - Performer, Actor

Rachel Berger - Performer, Comedian

Anthony Morgan - Performer, Comedian

Sue-Ann Post - Performer, Comedian

Andrea Powell - Writer, Comedian

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Wendy Harmer - MC, Comedian

Dave Hughes - Comedian

Jimeoin - Performer, Comedian

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Greg Riddell - Performer

Allan Walker - Performer

Pam Ann - Performer

Phoenix Bade - Stage Manager

Donald Baldie - Composer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Arj Barker - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Rebecca Barnard - Comedian

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Jonathan Biggins - Comedian

Sue Bignell - Devisor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Des Bishop - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Alan Brough - Director

Jason Byrne - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Paul Capsis - Performer

Robert Chuter - Director

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Julian Clary - Comedian

David Collins - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Nina Conti - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Fiona Curnow - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Alan Davies - Comedian

Belinda Davis - Producer

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Jack Dee - Performer

Neil Delamere - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Andrew Denton - Comedian

Franz Docherty - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Denise Drysdale - Comedian

  • Upfront 7, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2001

Shane Dundas - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Greg Fleet - Comedian

John Fleming - Comedian

Rich Fulcher - Comedian

Hannah Gadsby - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

James Galea - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Sandy Gandhi - Comedian

Tom Gleeson - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Bobcat Goldthwait - Performer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Musician

Adam Hills - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Eddie Ink - Actor, Playwright

Jon Jackson - Performer

Lloyd Jones - Actor

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Belinda King - Producer

Joan Kirner - Performer

Daniel Kitson - Comedian

Colin Lane - Performer

Dave Larkin - Comedian

Hung Le - Performer

Mark Little - Performer

Josie Long - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Tanya Losanno - Comedian

Chris Lynam - Comedian

Tony Martin - Writer, Comedian

Paul McCarthy - Performer

Matthew McConnon - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Donna McPhail - Performer

Shaun Micallef - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Sarah Millican - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Tim Minchin - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Mick Molloy - Writer, Comedian

Lawrence Mooney - Comedian

Eric Mueck - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Al Murray - Comedian

Norbert Noyaux - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

David O'Doherty - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

John O'May - Performer

Dave O'Neil - Comedian

Owen O'Neill - Comedian

Celia Pacquola - Comedian

Simon Palomares - Comedian

Eddie Perfect - Comedian

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Saskia Post - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Sue-Anne Post - Performer

Rod Quantock - Comedian

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Liz Sadler - Performer

Lou Sanz - Comedian

Pete Satchell - Comedian

Alan Saunders - Comedian

Anna Schlusser - Assistant Director

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Max Sharam - Performer

  • Upfront 7, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 2001

Crinkle Steward - Devisor, Performer

Juliet Taylor - Coordinator

Josh Thomas - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Nelly Thomas - Comedian

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Sally Upton - Performer

Sally-Anne Upton - Performer

Time Vine - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Trevor Wight - Performer

Mike Wilmot - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Frank Wood - Performer

Marshall Worthington - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Token Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

La Mama

The Great Big Opera Company

Token Productions

Victorian AIDS Council

Lano and Woodley

Scared Weird Little Guys

Tokyo Shock Boys

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Belvoir Street Theatre

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

HotHouse Theatre

Judith Lucy

Mick Molloy, Judith Lucy, and Tony Martin.

Next Wave Festival

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Performing Arts Projects

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Phil Kay Productions

Rainbow Cloggers

Star Club

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

The Chooky Dancers

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

The Del Rubio Triplets

The Empty Pockets

The Penny Arcade Sex and Censorship Show

The Umbilical Brothers

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
Identifier 1341