Contributor Jaime Robertson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Hello Out There, Old Brick Factory, St Peters, NSW, 1990
  • Hunting Cockroaches, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1988
  • The Island, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Prelude to Joyce's Artist, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1992

Justin Monjo - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • The Spring Is Ours, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 September 1989

Gail Watson - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Rose Clemente - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Baz Luhrmann - Actor, Director, Writer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Three French Farces, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 July 1984
  • Holidaymakers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Pledger - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Tony Poli - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Kate Roberts - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Nell Schofield - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Elizabeth Allen - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Terry Brady - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Matt Kay - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor, Director

John O'Hare - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Val Gorecki - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Tanya Leach - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Anne Looby - Actor

Margarita Martinez - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Andrea Moor - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor, Writer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Strictly Ballroom, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1984

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Jerzy Szafjanski - Designer

Jan Wawrzynczak - Actor, Lighting Designer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Georgina Banks - Actor

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Genevieve Bluett - Designer

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Richard Cottrell - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Poppy Crone - Sound Designer

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Natina Eggleton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Enilane - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Mark Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • The Island, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 1987

John Gaden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Colin George - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Janusz Glowacki - Playwright

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Maxim Gorky - Author

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Verea Gregory - Composer, Musician

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Caroline Grose - Director

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Steve Hardman - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Moira Hay - Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

John Howard - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Lighting Designer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Katerina Ivak - Director, Translator

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

John Jacobs - Assistant Director

Julia Johnson - Actor

James Joyce - Playwright

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Egil Kipste - Director

Bogdan Koca - Creator, Director

Stan Kouros - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Julie Lynch - Designer

Clara Mason - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Sarah Masters - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Julian Meyrick - Director

Tinch Minter - Translator

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Nicholas O'Brien - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Cleis Pearce - Composer, Musician

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Mary Regan - Actor

Stephanie Rigold - Assistant Director

William Saroyan - Playwright

Kate Saunders - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Kelvin Stevens - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Mandy Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

George Theiner - Translator

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Paul Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Karen Vickery - Translator

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Pauline Walker - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jessica Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Suzette Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

NIDA

Arts Victoria

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

The NIDA Company

University of New South Wales

A Movable Theatre Company

Bay Street Productions

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Crossroads Theatre

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Festival of Sydney

Off The Cuff Theatre Company

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Thalia Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Identifier 3485