Contributor Michael Hennessy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Artistic Director

Director

  • Four Dreams, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, December 2016

Set Designer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Kim Walker - Dancer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tara Coughlan - Dancer

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017
  • Four Dreams, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, December 2016
  • A Day in the Life…, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 27 September 2014

Peter Matthews - Dancer, Choreographer

Max McAuley - Dancer

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017
  • Four Dreams, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, December 2016
  • A Day in the Life…, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 27 September 2014

Sinead Skorka - Dancer

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017
  • Four Dreams, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, December 2016
  • A Day in the Life…, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 27 September 2014

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Robyn Brady - Producer, Dancer

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017
  • A Day in the Life…, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 27 September 2014

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Lyndon Terracini - Devisor, Director, Adaptor, Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Elisabeth Venn - Dancer

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017
  • Four Dreams, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, December 2016

Susan Barling - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Designer, Video Designer

Fred Cole - Composer

Kayah Guenther - Dancer

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017

Kate McDowell - Dramaturg

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Maree Crawford - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

Fiona McLaughlin - Dancer

Robert Olup - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Page - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

John Rado - Production Manager, Filmmaker

Jan Rae - Designer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Francesco Verdi - Dancer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002
  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

Garth Welch - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Julie Allen - Dancer

Don Asker - Choreographer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Kathy Bell - Dancer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Chris Capper - Designer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Greg Carter - Director, Devisor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tess Eckert - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Johnno Everson - Dancer

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

John Gibson - Dancer

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Sue Healey - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Tony Joseph - Costume Designer

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Georgia Martin - Dancer

Jacob Martin - Dancer

Karen McNabb - Dancer

Cameron Mercer - Lighting Designer

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Brad Morrison - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Peter Notley - Dancer

Elizabeth Oldham - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Joel Puzey - Sound Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Tracy-Jo Riley - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Anne Sexton - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Sara Tinning - Dancer

Alison Toft - Choreographer

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002

Peter Weir - Writer

Michelle Whitford - Dancer

Debra Whitten - Dancer

Vanessa Wilkinson - Dancer

  • Being One, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Sydney Dance Company

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Sprung!! Integrated Dance Theatre

  • Share House, Holy Trinity Church, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 11 May 2018
  • Share House, St Pauls Memorial Hall, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 2017
  • Share House, The Umbrian, Newcastle , NSW, 29 September 2017
  • Four Dreams, Tintenbar Hall, Ballina, NSW, December 2016
  • A Day in the Life…, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 27 September 2014

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

NORPA

  • The Seed, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 31 July 2002
  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

Wang Community Foundation

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
Identifier 238050