Contributor Richard Hunter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Director, Producer, Scenario
Notes Programming Co-ordinator Sydney Opera House 1986-1996. Theatre researcher
Related Contributors
Events

Director

Scenario

Actor

Performer

Assistant Producer

Producer

Set Designer

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Barry Benson - Executive Producer, Scenario, Producer

David Goddard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Hatherley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Scriptwriter, Writer

Mathew Perry - Musical Director

Peter Ryan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Cliff Bingham - Organist

Jay Bacik - Narrator

Lisa Cooper - Actor and Singer

Derrick Cox - Set Designer

Alinta Carroll - Actor and Singer

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager

Chris Hood - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Actor, Director

Chris Maxfield - Actor and Singer

William Passmore - Designer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Christopher Bath - Performer

Simon Bedak - Adaptor

Ingmar Bergman - Playwright

John Birmingham - Writer

Natalie Bochenski - Director

Ralph Bott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Performer

Geoffrey Brown - Actor

Peter Browne - Director

Kate Buchanan - Performer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Annette Cowell - Musical Director

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Amy Currie - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Marley Fitzpatrick - Producer

Vicky Grant - Performer

Michele Greer - Performer, Director

John Gregory - Performer, Producer

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Kevin Jackson - Devisor

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Dan Johnson - Actor and Singer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Shaun King - Actor

Christine Koltai - Devisor

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Robert Love - Devisor

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Salvatore Marraucci - Choreographer

David M. Martin - Devisor

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Cedric McLaughlin - Voice Over Artist

Nicola McLelland - Actor and Singer

Heather Mitchell - Performer

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Peta Murray - Actor

David Newman - Actor and Singer

Ian Nichols - Video Director

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Derek Nicholson - Production Manager

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

David O'Connor - Actor and Singer

Patrick O'Shea - Stage Manager

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Kate Richter - Performer

Anne Robinson - Performer

John Romeril - Playwright

Diana Sharpe - Administrator

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Jacki Simmons - Actor and Singer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Derek Smyth - Stage Manager

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor and Singer

Kay Spratt - Production Manager

Robyn Stanford - Set Designer

Ian Tasker - Director

John Tasker - Director

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

Mark Thomas - Actor

Jane Vallis - Actor and Singer

John Wakefield - Performer

John West - Voice Over Artist

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Stephen Yalouris - Singer

Helen Zigmond - Devisor

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Christmas Nativity Tableau

Greenroom Society

Radio 2CH

Ransley Gold Coast Youth Ballet

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Sydney Opera House Choir

The Sun Herald

Harlequin Costumes

The Sydney Morning Herald

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • 1 Double-D, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, January 1975

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Goethe Institut

Panic Productions

School of Drama, UNSW

Stagewright Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Resources
Identifier 463782