Contributor Margaret Ford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Designer

Performer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director, Producer, Playwright, Devisor, Designer

James Beattie - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director, Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Director, Production Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

James Bailey - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ivan King - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Peter Batey - Production Manager, Producer, Stage Director

Terence Clarke - Director, Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director, Producer, Playwright

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Laurence - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor, Director, Producer

Sally Sander - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Barry - Director

Brian Blain - Actor, Set Designer

Joan Bruce - Actor, Performer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Graham Maclean - Designer

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Allan Abbott - Musical Director

Cliff Arndt - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

John Gay - Composer

Ric Hearder - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Edward Holding - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Derrick Nichols - Actor

Jacinth Oliver - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Bernard Shine - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Stern - Actor

Chris Waddell - Actor

Anne Watson - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director, Consultant

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, February 1969

John Aitken - Director

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

John Easton - Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Evans - Producer

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 November 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974

Sher Guhl - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor, Director

Frederic Lees - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

Christine Randall - Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Rod Williams - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Frank Baden-Powell - Director, Producer

  • The Hostage, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, May 1962
  • Dry Rot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 December 1958

Ray Bluett - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • The Devil's Disciple, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1973

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Ken Brougham - Actor

Brian Card - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Jim Cotter - Composer, Musical Director

Constance Cox - Adaptor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Producer, Director

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Don Emery - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

  • See How They Run, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 November 1974
  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974

John Gill - Director

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Eric Gray - Actor

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

Colin Griffith - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Habeas Corpus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1976
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Robert Gude - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Brian Hannan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Cliff Holden - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

Irene Inescort - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Poole Johnson - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Bill Kerr - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Andy King - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Raymond Long - Actor

Patrick Macnee - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Vic Marsh - Actor

Val May - Director

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Dennis Miller - Actor

John Milson - Director

Dean Morris - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Helen Neeme - Actor

Colin Nugent - Actor

Nancy Nunn - Producer, Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960
  • Harvey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1960

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Frank Pizer - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Designer

Sue Russell - Designer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Evan Taplin - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leith Taylor - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Yvonne Troedson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

David Williamson - Playwright

John Williamson - Composer

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Linda Achren - Actor

Gabrielle Acres - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Adams - Actor

Jason Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Les Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Bruce Addison - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Hilary Allen - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Frank Arndt - Composer

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Barry Baker - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Melony Barnes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Lionel Bart - Playwright

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Rhonda Bee - Actor

Ray Begley - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Brendan Behan - Playwright

Derek Benfield - Playwright

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Norman Berg - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Peter Bibby - Actor

Alan Black - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Kitty Black - Translator

Laura Black - Actor

Diana Blechynden - Actor

Glenn Blight - Actor

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Graeme Blundell - Actor

John Boden - Actor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Henry Boston - Stage Manager

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Kathleen Bourke - Costume Designer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Noel Bowen - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Bowering - Actor

Chris Bowers - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Jeana Bradley - Production Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Christopher Brennan - Writer

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Bob Buckee - Actor

Carol Buford - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Linda Burd - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Bernard Caleo - Actor

Heather Callander - Actor

David Campbell - Writer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Michael Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alexander Carras - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Roger Carroll - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Ron Challinor - Actor

Ron Chandler - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 December 1958

Peter Charlton - Actor

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1960

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Greer Chester - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Angelo Christopher - Actor

Tom Churches - Actor

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Joan Clarke - Lighting Designer

Martin Clarke - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Bruce Clezy - Actor

Jedda Cole - Actor

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Richard Collins - Actor

Coralie Condon - Producer

Jane Conroy - Actor

John Cook - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Joan Cooper - Actor

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Cowling - Actor

Richard Craig - Actor

Julian Cribb - Actor

Vivienne Cribb - Actor

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Coral Cuming - Actor

Mardi Cummins - Actor

John Howard Davies - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Bruce Dawe - Writer

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Brian Debnam - Director

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Michael Dodd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Graham Donley - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Wendy Dowsett - Pianist

Chris Drakes - Stage Manager

Richard Dundas - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Ross Dunn - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Bill Dunstone - Performer

John Durren - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Diane Elliott - Actor

John Elphick - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Lionel Farrell - Actor

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Johanna Fewings - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Janice Finn - Actor

Darryl Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Tim Fitzpatrick - Actor

Keith Flanagan - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

John Ford - Lighting Designer

David Foster - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Dixie Geddes - Actor

Les Gibbney - Actor

Victor Gibbney - Actor

Garry Gillard - Actor

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Ronald Graham - Actor

Bob Grant - Actor

Glenn Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Gordon Gregson - Actor

Barbara Gully - Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Zara Guthrie - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Don Halbert - Actor

Vyvian Hall - Director

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Penelope Hanrahan - Dancer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Tweed Harris - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Tamara Harrison - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Joseph Hasham - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Rollo Hasluck - Actor

Genevieve Hassall - Actor

Maureen Hawke - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Wanda Hederbara - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

David Helfgott - Pianist, Musical Arranger

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Bill Higgins - Musical Director

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Mary Hind - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Bryn Hitchin - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Thelma Hood - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Alec Hope - Writer

Alan Hopgood - Actor

David Hough - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Desmond Warwick Howard - Playwright

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 December 1958

Anthony Howes - Actor

William Howey - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Neil Hunsley - Costume Co-ordinator

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Denise Innes - Actor

Brian James - Writer

Ian Jarvis - Lighting Designer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

William Jennings - Scenic Artist

Frank Johnson - Actor

Penny Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

John Joseph Jones - Devisor

John Pryce Jones - Set Designer

Peter Julian - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

James Kemp - Actor

Jeff Kemp - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

John Kendall - Choreographer

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Nerrida King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Jack Knight - Drummer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Director

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Ilse Kux - Actor

Coral Lansbury - Playwright

Russell Lanyon - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Ray Lawler - Writer

Bevan Lee - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 December 1958

Antony Lennox - Actor

John Lenton - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Scenic Artist

William Lingard - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Thomas Linley Jnr - Composer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Thomas Linley Snr - Composer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

John Lockman - Actor

Louise Lockyer - Actor

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Derek Lord - Actor

Tony Lord - Stage Director

Michael Louis - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Arthur Lowe - Actor

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Richard Lowe - Musical Director

Pat Ludovici - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

David Lyon - Actor

Bon Maguire - Actor

Frank Mandel - Writer

Kristen Mann - Actor

Peter Mann - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

June Mars - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Hermes Martini - Stage Manager

Armand Masters - Actor

Andrew Masterson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Ian Matheson - Actor

Ray Mathew - Writer

Patricia Matz - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Ronald McCuaig - Writer

Jamie McDaniell - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Angela McKenna - Actor

Ian McLaren - Actor

Ramsey McLean - Actor

Lyn McLeod - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

John Meredith Evans - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Robin Miller - Lyricist

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Gerald Milner - Actor

Simeon Milner - Actor

Ashley Moldrich - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Joyce Moore - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Jules Mortensen - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Ian Mudie - Writer

Sanne Munting - Actor

Walter Murdoch - Writer

James Neilson - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Robert Nussbaum - Clarinetist, Musical Director

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

John O'Brien - Devisor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Colm O'Doherty - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Michael O'Halloran - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Michael O'Rourke - Actor

Mollie O'Sullivan - Actor, Stage Manager

Paula Odlum - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Bob Olmanis - Set Designer

Marina Oreb-Kare - Actor

Jennifer Orsi - Actor

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Louis Papelias - Actor

Roland Paver - Actor

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Tasos Petousis - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

Anne Pole - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Joan Pope - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Nannina Prakhoff - Actor

Malcolm Pratt - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Terry Preedy - Actor

Romanie Price - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Robert Pring - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Margaret Prior - Director

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Ingrid Prosser - Actor

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Hilda Pugh - Actor

James Punch - Set Designer, Head Mechanist

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Susan Ralph - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Muriel Resnik - Playwright

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Geoff Richards - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Wayne Richards - Actor

Faith Richardson - Actor

Ray Richardson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Nigel Rideout - Director

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Tim Robertson - Actor

David Roe - Actor

Gary Roelofs - Trombonist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Des Rolfe - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Alex Ross - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

John Ryan - Actor

Julita Sander - Designer

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Kevin Sanders - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Carmel Sas - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

Jenepher Scutt - Choreographer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Anthony Sharp - Actor

Margery Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Writer

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Jan Shier - Actor

Robert Shurman - Set Designer

Mairi Sims - Actor

Graeme Sisson - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Skinner - Stage Manager

Julian Slade - Composer

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Leonie Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Nicky Smith - Actor

Nicola Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Rodney Southern - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Patrick Spaull - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Gai Spillman - Actor

Richard Stanley - Actor

Austin Steele - Playwright

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Leonie Stevens - Actor

Ellen Stoddart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Randolph Stow - Writer

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Veronica Tait - Actor

Dan Tarrant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

John Tarrant - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Kay Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Allen Terrie - Actor

William Thackeray - Author

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Kate Thamo - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Author

Alison Thorpe - Actor

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Ailsa Travers - Actor, Costume Designer

Kenneth Travers - Actor

Tristram Travers - Actor

Tony Trethowan - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Helen Tripp - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Richard Tulloch - Actor

Michael Tunnecliffe - Actor

Sonia Turisini - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Dino Valerio - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Tony Venema - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Val Vicary - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Jim Villee - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Terry Ward - Actor

Lucille Waters - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Angela Watts - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Patricia White - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Ken Whitton - Actor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Author

John Willard - Playwright

Bruce Williams - Actor

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Ian Williams - Bassist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Tina Williamson - Actor

Judith Wilson - Actor

William Woodhouse - Actor

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Judith Wright - Writer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Chris Zalmstra - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

State Government of Western Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

ABC Radio

Interstar

Western Australian Theatre Company

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • The Duenna, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 August 1963

Garnet H. Carroll

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Mark Furness

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Melbourne University Theatre Board

New South Wales Government

Patch Theatre Inc

Paul Elliott

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Academy of Theatre Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Theatre 62

Theatrebods

Titan Theatre Company

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
Identifier 2614