Contributor Dominique Sweeney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dominic Sweeney
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Creator

  • Walk Me, New South Wales, NSW, May 2011
  • Walk Me, Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, September 2010
  • Walk Me, Pine Street Creative Arts Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 2010
  • Inanna's Descent, Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2002
  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Director

Producer

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Tony Shadforth - Actor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Waiting for Godot, Stage Door Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 1983

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

Rebecca Ponsford - Actor

Li-Leng Au - Creator, Actor

  • Walk Me, New South Wales, NSW, May 2011
  • Walk Me, Pine Street Creative Arts Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 2010
  • Walk Me, Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, September 2010

Anne Curran - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983
  • Waiting for Godot, Stage Door Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 1983

Mandy Gregory - Actor

Beverley Hill - Designer

Will Hodgson - Creator, Actor

  • Walk Me, New South Wales, NSW, May 2011
  • Walk Me, Pine Street Creative Arts Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 2010
  • Walk Me, Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, September 2010

Kevin McLaren - Stage Manager

Lloyd Nickson - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Michael Scott - Actor

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983
  • Waiting for Godot, Stage Door Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 1983

Tony Weir - Creator, Actor

  • Walk Me, New South Wales, NSW, May 2011
  • Walk Me, Pine Street Creative Arts Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 2010
  • Walk Me, Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, September 2010

Alison Windsor - Creator, Actor

  • Walk Me, New South Wales, NSW, May 2011
  • Walk Me, Pine Street Creative Arts Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 2010
  • Walk Me, Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, September 2010

Don Barker - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Cath Benton - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Melissa Bruce - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Chris Corbett - Dramaturg, Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • The Entrepreneurs, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 1989

Peter Docker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Julie Huffer - Actor

Paul Kerr - Actor

Meaghan Leith - Actor

Peter Long - Designer

Christine Lucas - Actor

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Hell on Earth, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Brian McCarthy - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983
  • Waiting for Godot, Stage Door Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 1983

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Hugh Munro - Actor, Choreographer

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Merlyn Procter - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director, Designer

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989
  • The Entrepreneurs, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 May 1989

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Mark Stratford - Actor

Megan Upton - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Aesop - Writer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Philip Benjamin - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Adrian Birrell - Actor

Michael Bishop - Director

  • Hell on Earth, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Shaun Boland - Lighting Designer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Gabby Brennan - Choreographer

Jenny Brigg - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Christine Brown - Actor

Andrew Burke - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Anna Campaner - Actor

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Michael Cohen - Creator

Paolo Consiglio - Mask Maker

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Rob Craw - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Lisa Dombroski - Director

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Peter Donohue - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Ailsa Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Daphne du Maurier - Playwright

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Peter Duncan - Director

Janine Edmunds - Actor

Tracey Ellery - Actor

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Leeann Engblom - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Annette Evans - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Peter Farago - Director, Teacher

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Yvonne Fein - Playwright

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Deborah Field - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Felicity Fox - Creator

Catherine Frith - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Mark Furness - Producer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Gene Gill - Creator

Carlos Gomes - Creator

Steven Gration - Actor

  • Accidente, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1994

Steven Griffin - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Cliff Hadley - Director

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Nick Hall - Playwright

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Anna Healey - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

David Higgins - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Bob Holden - Director

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

Effie James - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Maurice Johns - Director

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Hardie Jones - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Patricia Keenan - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Debbie Kirk - Actor

Fiona Lane - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

James Maddocks - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Elise McCredie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Stephen McPhail - Actor

Rob Meadows - Director

  • Hell on Earth, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Katia Molino - Creator

Richard Montgomery - Creator

Chris Murphy - Creator

Michael Newbold - Actor

  • Accidente, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1994

Sue Nicholson - Teacher, Director

Philip Norman - Teacher

Joanne O'Mara - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Colin Orton - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Simon Palomares - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Bob Pavlich - Director

Lynette Pelgrave - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Beryl Pittaway - Actor

Susan Reed - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

James Ridewood - Designer

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Creator

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Margaret Steven - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Dave Symons - Actor

David Thomasson - Creator

Christopher Timothy - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Lindy Tonkin - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Peter Townsend - Devisor

Tracie Tupper - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Shiguyuki Ueno - Creator

Yumi Umiumare - Creator

Carol Volpe - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Craig Walsh - Creator

Steve Wheat - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Lynne Williams - Playwright

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Peter Williams - Director

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Lynda Wilson - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Gail Wiltshire - Producer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Catherine Zimdahl - Creator

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

Fine Line Theatre Collective

  • Walk Me, New South Wales, NSW, May 2011
  • Walk Me, Forum Theatre, Leichardt, NSW, September 2010
  • Walk Me, Pine Street Creative Arts Centre, Chippendale, NSW, September 2010

Queensland Arts Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Accidente, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1994

Anvil Theatre

  • Accidente, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1994
  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Beauregard Productions

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

International Rescue

Kantanka Theatre Company

La Mama

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

The Performance Space

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
Identifier 244445