Contributor Graham Duckett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Producer

Assistant Director

Devisor

Performer

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

John Hocking - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

June Ball - Director, Actor

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Murray George - Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Producer

Bill Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Director

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Director, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carl Menz - Actor, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director

Eddie Bruce - Actor, Narrator, Stage Manager, Director, Writer

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Williams - Special Effects, Set Designer, Sound Designer

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer, Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Director

John Dean - Actor

Shirley Leverington - Actor, Assistant Director

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer, Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Geoff Brittain - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Director, Actor

Virginia Drew - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Findlay - Actor

Frank Ford - Director, Playwright, Lyricist, Actor

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979
  • Criocolos, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1979
  • You're Mine Alice, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1978

Leonie Graske - Dramaturg, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Grubb - Properties Master, Various

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984
  • Outside Edge, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1983
  • My Fat Friend, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Tony Haslam - Actor, Various

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Director

Jane Hudson - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Leech - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

Ian Maitland - Director, Various

Judy Menz - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Harold Minear - Director

Angela Moore - Visual Director, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Michael Noblet - Actor, Director

Mike Norman - Actor

Jacqui Pike - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Director, Actor

Keith Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Mark Zeitz - Actor

David Ashton - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Beverly Berry - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Norman Caddick - Set Designer

Delma Cannon - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981
  • Panic Stations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1978

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

Errol Chugg - Actor

Rae Cocking - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Maria Coffey - Continuity, Actor

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Luke Cutler - Publicist, Designer, Administrator

  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995
  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Diana Davies - Various

Jana de Biasi - Costume Co-ordinator

Graham Dow - Actor

Teena Duck - Properties Master

Robert Elliott - Actor

Jo England - Actor

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Colin Ewings - Set Designer, Designer

Terence Feely - Playwright

Rob George - Actor, Playwright

Nick Gill - Actor, Writer

  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995
  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Ian Gray - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

Doreen Hartley - Actor, Properties Master

Douglas Heap - Designer

John Heywood - Actor

Barry Hill - Director, Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

Philip Johnston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Charley's Aunt, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989
  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1990
  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Richard Lane - Director, Actor

Janet Langham - Actor

Chris Le Marseny - Actor

Christine Lord - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Chrissie Lovell - Actor, Various

Dennis MacKay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Katy Manning - Actor

Neil Marks - Actor

Ric Marshall - Producer, Administrator, Writer, Actor

Stephen Matthew - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert McCarthy - Musical Director, Actor

Joe Mezzino - Actor, Properties Master

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

Michael Moody - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Christina Page - Properties Master, Actor

Colin Paull - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Robert Perry - Actor, Director

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Geoffrey Peters - Actor, Director

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972
  • The Shifting Heart, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, November 1971

Nick Pyrros - Designer

Jenny Sallis - Stage Manager

Michael Scheid - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master

John Schubert - Various, Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

  • Panic Stations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1978
  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

David Sinclair - Actor, Performer

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Kim Steblina - Stage Manager

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979
  • Criocolos, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1979

Jill Stephens - Properties Master

Peter Taylor - Lighting Designer

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Velalien - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Choreographer

  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995
  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Darryl Aesche - Technician

John Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Mick Allnut - Lighting Designer

Mimille Alvero - Actor

John Anderson - Stage Manager

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Graham Andrew - Actor

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Renfrey Ansell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Robyn Archer - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Neil Armfield - Director

Vicki Arnold - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Eddie Ash - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Penny Baker - Properties Master

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Dorian Barnett - Lighting Operator

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

Earl Barret - Playwright

Myra Bath - Assistant Producer

Greg Baxter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Virginia Baxter - Actor

David Bayer - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, October 1969

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Elizabeth Bennett - Dancer

Julie Bennett - Actor

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Sally Bickford - Various

Gary Bishop - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Jamie Black - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Heidi Blaschke - Ice Skater

Sandra Bobleter - Dresser

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Bob Boxall - Lighting Operator

Jan Boyle - Various

Phyllis Brealey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Brennan - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Jean Bronen - Actor

Karen Brook - Various

Tony Brooks - Actor

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

Nona Burden - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Elizabeth Burnett - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Bernadette Bycroft - Actor

Steve Byrne - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Suzanne Callen - Actor

Damien Carey - Administrator

Grant Carlin - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Miki Caspers - Costume Co-ordinator

Gerard Cauchi - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jo Caust - Actor

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

Ann-Marie Chamberlain - Dancer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Pia Chapman - Properties Master

Robert Cherriman - Lighting Operator

Ann Christie - Director

Marie Christin - Actor

Angie Christophel - Actor

Donald Churchill - Playwright

Tracey Clarke - Ice Skater

John Clayton - Actor

Brian Clemens - Playwright

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Michael Clothier - Actor

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972

Gary Clough - Choir

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Henry Collins - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Barbara Compton - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Lee Cook - Performer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jacki Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Paul Coulsen - Actor

Paul Coulson - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Elaine Counihan - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

Noel Craven - Actor, Musical Director, Writer

Michael Croome - Actor

David Crosby - Lighting Designer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Lyn Crowther - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Don Davies - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Davis - Actor

John Dawes - Actor

Julie Dawson - Properties Master

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Brian Debnam - Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Fred Dobbin - Actor

John Doherty - Actor

Liddy Dolman - Actor

Kim Donnell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Gawain Duncan - Lighting Operator

Kenny Dunlop - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Jean Durney - Producer

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972

Jann Duval - Lighting Operator

Mikhael East - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Katy Edwards - Ice Skater

Margaret Edwards - Actor, Ice Skater

Rikki Edwards - Stage Manager

Scott Edwards - Performer

Malcolm Elliott - Director

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Peter Elson - Actor

Nichola English - Choir

Vincent Eustace - Stage Manager

Brant Eustice - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Eustice - Actor

Michael Evans - Performer

Louise Evens - Choir

Jenny Ewers - Actor

Trevor Farrant - Actor

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

  • Criocolos, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1979

Rosemary Francardi - Scenic Artist

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

John Francis - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Frank Gargro - Actor

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Melanie George - Choreographer

Lani Gibb - Production Manager

Don Gilham - Actor

Margaret Glastonbury - Various

Geoff Goddard - Graphic Designer

Adam Goodburn - Performer

Lise Gough - Assistant Stage Manager

W. Graham Browne - Adaptor

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

John Leigh Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Jeanette Guerin - Properties Master

Sue Guerin - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Aldo Gutis - Actor

Julija Gutis - Actor

Geoffrey Hall - Actor

Perri Hamilton - Actor

Sally Hamilton - Dancer

Barbara Harding - Actor

Maxine Harding - Costume Assistant

Chris Harnett - Sound Designer

Annmarie Harrison - Set Designer

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Peter Harte - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Juliet Haslam - Ice Skater

Marlene Haslam - Ice Skater, Actor

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Dean Headley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Helmore - Actor

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

Dick Henderson - Actor

Leona Hermann - Actor

Noel Herriman - Actor

Philip Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Natasha Higham - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Jude Hines - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Brenton Holmes - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Carolyn Holmstrom - Dancer

Jim Holt - Actor

Stephen House - Publicist, Playwright

Bernadette Howard - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Sue Hurst - Properties Master

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

David Hursthouse - Actor

Jo Idol - Properties Master

Lisa Illman - Dancer

William Inge - Playwright

Karen Inwood - Actor

Robin Jabor - Actor

Brenton Jacobs - Actor

Darren Jacobson - Properties Master

Pat James - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Paul James - Set Designer

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Alan John - Sound Designer, Actor

Andrew Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian Johnston - Organist, Musical Director

Bob Jones - Actor

George Kallika - Composer

George Kelly - Author

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

David Kennedy - Properties Master

Belle Kershaw - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Renae Klingner - Performer

Stella Krashos - Various

Gerry Kuusk - Lighting Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

Charles Laurence - Playwright

Bruce Lawson - Various

Rex Lawson - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Frances Leahy - Properties Master

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Susan Lemar - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Michael Lester - Actor

Helen Lewis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Jonathan Lindsay - Set Designer

Annabel Longmire - Actor

Margaret Lord - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Christina Lovell - Actor

John Low - Actor

Jeremy Lowery - Actor

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

David Machin - Ice Skater

Michelle Machin - Ice Skater

Susanne Machin - Ice Skater

Claire MacKenzie - Actor

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer

Rob Mara - Pianist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

June Marriott - Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

David Martyn - Actor

Roger Masters - Actor, Stage Manager

Christopher Matters - Set and/or Property Maker

Allison Matthews - Dancer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Colleen McComish - Choir

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Sarah Meadowcroft - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Andrew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Ann Minear - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Minear - Actor

Mary-Jane Minear - Actor

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Briony Monahan - Actor

Geraldine Moore - Sound Designer

Ian Moreland - Actor

Stella Morgan - Actor

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Paula Morrell - Dancer

Jude Morris - Actor

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

James Morrissey - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Michael Mozol - Actor

Darryl Nathan - Actor

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Dee Neville - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Robert Newman - Actor

Huong Nguyen - Actor

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

Heather Noblet - Various

Helen Noblet - Properties Master

Julie Noblet - Assistant Producer

Peter Noblet - Actor

Stephen Nolan - Actor

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Eric Offler - Stage Manager

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

John Ordon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972

David Page - Wigmaker

Jeremy Pannell - Set and/or Property Maker

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

John Parker - Actor

Laural Parker - Actor

Bunty Parsons - Actor

Bruce Pascoe - Actor

David Pascoe - Stage Director

Ron Pember - Playwright

Jill Penberthy - Actor

Christine Penno - Dancer

Robert Perovan - Actor

  • Sextet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1984

Andrew Phillips - Lighting Designer

  • Criocolos, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1979

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

John Pickering - Stage Manager

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Terry Porter - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Justin Posa - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Alison Pringle - Ice Skater

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Barbara Pullan - Costume Designer

Geoff Pullan - Director

Malcolm Purcell - Writer, Director

Suneil Pusari - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Sally Putnam - Stage Manager

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

John Raimondo - Front of House

Lucy Randell - Properties Master

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

George Randle - Production Manager

Anne Rankine - Actor

Hugh Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Liz Raymond - Audiovisual Sequencer

Cecil T Reed - Director

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Karen Reiman - Dancer

Christie Richards - Actor

Frank Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Ridge - Actor

Valerie Roberts - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

David Robertson - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Kenneth Robertson - Circus Style Performer

Peter Rodgers - Actor

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Cate Rogers - Actor

Greg Rogers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Rose - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Rosenthal - Drummer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Lyn Rowden - Continuity

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Brenton Rule - Actor

Sharilee Russell - Actor

John Russo - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Jo-Anne Sarre - Actor

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Igor Sas - Actor

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Performer

Cherrilyne Schultz - Ice Skater

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Mary Sciberras - Various

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972

Leigh Shalless - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Peter Shearer - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Graham Shorne - Assistant Stage Manager

John Simmons - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Dave Simms - Sound Operator/Engineer

Deidre Sims - Dancer

Joanne Sims - Dancer

Meg Skuce - Actor

Jayson Smart - Dancer

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Jonathan Smythies - Designer

  • Criocolos, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1979

Mark Sobels - Actor

Michael Speers - Actor

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Lynn Stacy - Actor

John Stanley - Actor

Kym Steblina - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Stephenson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972

Audrie Stern - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Christopher Strain - Actor

Avril Stubbs - Stage Manager

Arne Sultan - Playwright

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Swetenham - Actor

Damian Sykes - Photographer

Christa Szabo - Properties Master

Joanna Talikis - Actor

  • Criocolos, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1979

Pam Tamblyn - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Musical Director

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Lynn Teas - Actor

John Tee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Michael Terbizan - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Thirza Thomas - Scenic Artist

  • Shock, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Chris Tingley - Stage Manager

Gayle Tiver - Properties Master

Astrid Tolstochev - Dancer

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

David Torr - Actor

Linda Trabucco - Choir

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Ushmo - Properties Master

Paul van Ruth - Set and/or Property Maker

Casey Van Sebille - Design Consultant

Rosemary Viant - Actor

Robert Wagner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972

Martin Walsh - Actor

Denise Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Kay Weideman - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Dennis Werner - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Margaret Whelan - Actor

Celia White - Actor

David White - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Patrick White - Playwright

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1989

John Whiting - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, October 1969

Peter Wilkins - Director

John Williams - Actor

Robyn Williams - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor, Ice Skater

Toni Williams - Ice Skater

David Williamson - Playwright

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Katie Wilson - Properties Master / Mistress

Helena Woloszyn - Various

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Blackwood Players

  • Hamlet, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, 21 April 1972
  • The Shifting Heart, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, November 1971
  • The Matchmaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, October 1969

Icon Theatre Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre

Circle Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Theatre Group

AIDS Council of SA

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Cottage Theatre Company

Guv'nors Productions

La Mama

Mayfair Theatre Company

Not So Straight Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Drama Festival

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Resources
Identifier 238215