Venue Westside Performing Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Westside Theatre
Address Echuca Road
Mooroopna VIC 3629
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -36.3812770 | 145.3522820
Events

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

HIT Productions

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Critical Stages

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Chunky Move Dance Company

Oz Opera

Regional Arts Victoria

shake & stir theatre co

Chamber Made Opera

Christine Dunstan Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Malthouse Theatre

Orchestra Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Post

Belvoir

Big hART Inc

Boxing Day Productions

Catnip Productions

Circus Oz

Complete Works Theatre Company

Doubletap

Expressions Dance Company

Force Majeure

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

MopHead Productions

Neonheart Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Arts Council

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Riverina Theatre Company

Road Work

SheppARTon Festival

Shepparton Theatre Arts Group Inc.

Short Black Opera Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tasdance

The Australian Ballet

The Blanks

The Dancers Company

Top Art Partners

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian Opera

White Box Productions

Who's Who

Christine Harris - Tour Manager, Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Peter Houghton - Director, Playwright, Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Bruce Myles - Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Creator

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Artistic Supervisor

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Richard Gill - Conductor, Orchestrator

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor, Creator

David Page - Composer, Musician

Stephen Page - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christopher Parker - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor, Director, Creator

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

David Whitney - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Wayne Blair - Director, Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Adam Cook - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Michelle Doake - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Aidan Fennessy - Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

David Hynes - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Maggie King - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer

Babs McMillan - Director

Denis Moore - Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jacob Nash - Set Designer, Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Adaptor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Designer

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Director

Christina Smith - Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Timothy Walter - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

John Wood - Actor

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director, Dramaturg

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Jacob Allan - Actor

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Carlie Angel - Dancer

Ilene Angel - Composer

Alice Ansara - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Adrian Auld - Actor

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Robert Ballingall - Lighting Operator

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Sandra Bates - Director

Fayssal Bazzi - Performer

Melanie Beddie - Director

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Luciano Berio - Composer

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andrew Blackman - Director

Julia Blake - Actor

Teresa Blake - Performance Artist

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Kate Box - Actor

Helena Boyle - Stage Manager

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Don Bridges - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Emily Bronte - Author

Geordie Brookman - Director

Kit Brookman - Actor

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Darcy Brown - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Trevor Brown - Actor

Anne Browning - Director

Tina Bursill - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Damian Callinan - Comedian

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Nicholas Carter - Conductor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Actor

Kate Champion - Director

Lisa Chappel - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Deborah Cheetham - Writer, Composer, Director, Performer

David Chesworth - Composer

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

Scott Chiverton - Technician

Amelia Christo - Actor

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Kate Cole - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Boris Conley - Performance Artist

Chris Connelly - Actor

Simon Cook - Technician

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Clark Corby - Production Manager

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Paul Cosentino - Magician

Dan Crestani - Dancer

Patrick Cronin - Performance Artist

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Lancho Davey - Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Brian Davis - Musical Director

Julia Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

Alexander Dick - Technician

Terence Donovan - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Gary Down - Director

David Downer - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Jane Ede - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

James Egglestone - Singer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Peter Evans - Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Drew Fairley - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Bob Fosse - Original Director

Edward Foy - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Luke George - Dancer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

Ben Graetz - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Andrew Greene - Orchestrator

John Gregg - Actor

Judy Gunson - Musician

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Jon Halpin - Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

John Hannan - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Tony Harvey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Wolf Heidecker - Producer

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Amy Herzog - Playwright

David Hewitt - Performance Artist

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brent Hill - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Bessie Holland - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

Emma Jackson - Performer

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Marty Jamieson - Composer, Sound Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Sasha Janowicz - Actor, Playwright

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer

Danielle King - Actor

Mel King - Performer

Simon King - Actor

Carla Kissane - Actor

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Graeme Leak - Performance Artist

Caroline Lee - Actor

Anthony Legge - Translator

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Sharon Leppard - Musical Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Lee Lewis - Director

David Lichine - Choreographer

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

Drew Livingston - Composer, Actor

Sam Lloyd - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Ryan Males - Dancer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Adam McConvell - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Diana McLean - Actor

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

Philip McNiven - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Danielle Micich - Assistant Director

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

George Miserlis - Actor

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

David Montgomery - Composer

Dennis Moore - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Stephen Multari - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Peta Murray - Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Helen Noonan - Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Terry Norris - Actor

Jason Northam - Dancer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Hugh O'Connor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

George Orwell - Author

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Aaron-David Palmer - Director

Bruce Paroissien - Composer

David Ross Paterson - Adaptor, Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Glenn Perry - Adaptor

Paul F. Perry - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Myles Pollard - Actor

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

Tim Potter - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Catherine Raven - Designer

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Steve Rodgers - Director, Playwright

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Imogen Ross - Designer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Willy Russell - Playwright

Damien Ryan - Director

Samuel Sakker - Actor

Maryanne Sam - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

James Saunders - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Roderick Saunders - Playwright

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Michael Sheasby - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Neil Simon - Writer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Anthony Skuse - Director

Dean Sky-Lucas - Musician

Elizabeth Slattery - Actor

Eloise Snape - Actor

Alex Sommer - Designer

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Cecelia Specht - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Bram Stoker - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Sam Strong - Director

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Ildiko Susany - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Sara Swertzky - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Nahum Szumer - Set Designer, Video Designer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Maureen Thomas - Stage Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

Janet Todd - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

Sioban Tuke - Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Abel Valls - Sound Composer

Velalien - Assistant Director

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Anna Volska - Director

Brian Vriends - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Emma Warner - Translator

Keith Warner - Translator

Sophie Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Christine White - Set Designer

Kirrily White - Actor

David Whiteley - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Gemma Willing - Actor

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Daniel Witton - Performance Artist

Anne Wood - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

Venue Identifier 3122