Contributor Peter Docker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Playwright

Jim Daly - Actor

Roger Bennett - Writer, Playwright

Susie Dee - Director

Colin Mitchell - Actor

Linda Rowlands - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Hank Keer - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Clinton Nain - Actor

Rachel Burke - Designer, Lighting Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Luke Hewitt - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Sam Longley - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Steve Turner - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Jenny Apps - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 17 December 2004

Don Barker - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Chris Dickins - Director, Playwright

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Luke Elliot - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director, Adaptor

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Glenn Hayden - Associate Director, Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Daniel Lillford - Director, Designer

Stephen Looker - Stage Manager

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Adam McGurk - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Samantha Murray - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Ian Toyne - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Andy Baylor - Actor

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Lou Bennett - Actor

Nathan Bennison - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Caroline Brazier - Actor

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

John Brumpton - Actor, Choreographer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Josephine Byrt - Actor

Georgina Campbell - Designer

David Carlin - Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Rose Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Oliver Cooney - Actor

Joanna Cooper - Actor

Pauline Coutts - Actor

Reg Cribb - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Franz Docherty - Playwright

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Richard Frankland - Performer, Composer

Richard J. Frankland - Writer

Andrew Fraser - Fight Director

Steven Gates - Actor

Quintin George - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Andrew Hale - Actor

Glenn Hall - Actor

Chris Harris - Stage Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Ingrid Hartwig - Actor

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jennifer Hector - Stage Manager

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Lauren Hiller - Production Manager

  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Francis D Italiano - Design Consultant

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Tania Lacey - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Pier Leach - Reviewer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Monica Main - Actor

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Toby Malone - Actor

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Roland Maxwell - Playwright

Adam May - Director, Writer

Lisa Maza - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Andrew McGurk - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director, Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Ben Michael - Director

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Heath Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Della Rae Morrison - Actor

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Brendan Murray - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

Marc Nicholls - Actor

Jane Norris - Actor

Simon Oates - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Jill Perry - Costume Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Charles Powles - Actor

Jerome Pride - Actor

Lilly Radloff - Playwright

Marc Raszewski - Designer

Matthew Rees - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Will Richards - Lighting Designer

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Peter Rotumah - Actor

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

James Savage - Lighting Designer

Eugene Schlusser - Director

Jim Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

James Sollis - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Phil Spruce - Actor

Wilhelminaf Strack - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

Iva Tora - Actor

Cathie Travers - Composer, Musician

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Hellie Turner - Director

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

Danielle von der Borch - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Robert Wallace - Actor

Louise Watson - Actor

E.P Watts - Playwright, Director

Tom Weaver - Actor

Meg White - Stage Manager

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Craig Woolridge - Actor

Dawn Yates - Actor

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008
  • Torrez, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 June 2004
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Deckchair Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Arts Victoria

  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Australian Shakespeare Company

Barnstorm Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Buckley's Hope Theatre

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Elston Hocking and Janes

Fothergill's Shakespeare in the Park

Glenn Elston

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Missing Link Productions

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Ray Dan

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Myer Foundation

The Silenced Authors Lavish Tales Writers

  • Revelation, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2005

University of Western Australia

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

VicHealth

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
Resources
Identifier 8372