Contributor Jenny Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • The Journey, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1992
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1987

Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • The Journey, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1992
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1987

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Bruce Auld - Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

John Anderson - Designer

Justine Anderson - Actor

Suean Cox - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Bill French - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Graham Lancaster - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988

Bruce Parr - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Stanton - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ove Altman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Maurie Annese - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Don Barker - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

John Bell - Director

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Susie Boisjoux - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Christine Campbell - Director

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Michael Carman - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Peter Darch - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Peter Dunn - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Gregory Gesch - Director

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Morris Gleitzman - Playwright

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

David Green - Head Electrician

Donald Hall - Musical Director

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Irena Haze - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Brett Heath - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Wendy Joseph - Director, Set Designer

James Kable - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Tomek Koman - Scenic Artist

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Audine Leith - Actor

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Tracy Mann - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Blair Martin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McDonald - Actor, Composer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Tony McNally - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Daryl Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Sabine Pedder - Costume Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

John Rodgers - Musical Director

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Barry Searle - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Bill Shannon - Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Paul Sugars - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Alison Venning - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Michael Whelan - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Fiona Wiseman - Production Manager

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Queensland Arts Council

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Comedy Theatre

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

La Mama

Paul Dainty

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Toe Truck Theatre

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987
Identifier 2402