Organisation HotHouse Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 609 Hovell Street
Albury NSW 2640
Australia
Website http://www.hothousetheatre.com.au
Functions Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

acrobat

  • It's Not For Everyone, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 March 2015
  • Propaganda, Usine C, Montreal, 11 July 2013
  • Propaganda, Théâtre des Célestins, Lyon, 27 June 2013
  • Propaganda, Buenos Aires Polo Circo, Parque Patricio, 4 May 2012
  • Propaganda, Centre Culturel Le Figuier Blanc, Argenteuil, 8 December 2011
  • Propaganda, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 2 December 2011
  • Propaganda, Republique, Copenhagen, 9 November 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Carre-les Colonnes, Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, 20 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Cirque-théâtre d'Elbeuf, Elbeuf, 14 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, 3 September 2011
  • Propaganda, Brasilia, Brasilia, 28 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Sesc Belenzinho, São Paulo, 20 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Terschelling, Terschelling, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Chalons-en-Champagne, Chalons-en-Champagne, 10 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Manège de Maubeuge, Maubeuge , 3 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011
  • Propaganda, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 21 August 2010
  • Propaganda, Théâtre de la Cité Internationale, Paris, 15 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro le Serre, Grugliasco, 6 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Festival des 7 Collines, Saint-Etienne, 1 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Kulturzentrum Tollhaus Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, 24 June 2010
  • Propaganda, La Grainerie Fabrique des Arts du Cirque, Balma, 5 June 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro Circo Price, Madrid, 24 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 13 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 5 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
  • Propaganda, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 March 2010

Playing Australia

  • The Messiah, Boree Creek Memorial Hall, Boree Creek, NSW, 14 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 13 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 12 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mansfield Performing Arts Centre, Mansfield, VIC, 8 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Avenel Memorial Hall, Avenel, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallarook Mechanics Institute, Tallarook, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Bright Community Entertainment Centre, Bright, VIC, 5 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mitta Mitta Mechanics Institute, Mitta Mitta, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2007
  • The Messiah, Yackandandah Public Hall, Yackandandah, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Mount Beauty Community Centre, Mount Beauty, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Holbrook Shire Hall, Holbrook, NSW, 28 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tumbarumba High School, Tumbarumba, NSW, 27 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Myrtleford Memorial Hall, Myrtleford, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallangatta Valley Hall, Tallangatta Valley, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Wahgunyah School of Arts, Wahgunyah, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Edward Theatre, Deniliquin, NSW, 15 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Stanhope Community Hall, Stanhope, VIC, 14 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Lockington Community Centre, Lockington, VIC, 13 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Walla Walla Literary Institute, Walla Walla, NSW, 12 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 22 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 16 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 February 2007
  • Mr Bailey's Minder, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 March 2006
  • Last Cab to Darwin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 10 November 2004

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • The Messiah, Boree Creek Memorial Hall, Boree Creek, NSW, 14 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 13 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 12 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mansfield Performing Arts Centre, Mansfield, VIC, 8 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Avenel Memorial Hall, Avenel, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallarook Mechanics Institute, Tallarook, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Bright Community Entertainment Centre, Bright, VIC, 5 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mitta Mitta Mechanics Institute, Mitta Mitta, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2007
  • The Messiah, Yackandandah Public Hall, Yackandandah, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Mount Beauty Community Centre, Mount Beauty, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Holbrook Shire Hall, Holbrook, NSW, 28 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tumbarumba High School, Tumbarumba, NSW, 27 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Myrtleford Memorial Hall, Myrtleford, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallangatta Valley Hall, Tallangatta Valley, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Wahgunyah School of Arts, Wahgunyah, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Edward Theatre, Deniliquin, NSW, 15 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Stanhope Community Hall, Stanhope, VIC, 14 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Lockington Community Centre, Lockington, VIC, 13 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Walla Walla Literary Institute, Walla Walla, NSW, 12 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 22 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 16 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 February 2007

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Propaganda, Usine C, Montreal, 11 July 2013
  • Propaganda, Théâtre des Célestins, Lyon, 27 June 2013
  • Propaganda, Buenos Aires Polo Circo, Parque Patricio, 4 May 2012
  • Propaganda, Centre Culturel Le Figuier Blanc, Argenteuil, 8 December 2011
  • Propaganda, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 2 December 2011
  • Propaganda, Republique, Copenhagen, 9 November 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Carre-les Colonnes, Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, 20 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Cirque-théâtre d'Elbeuf, Elbeuf, 14 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, 3 September 2011
  • Propaganda, Brasilia, Brasilia, 28 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Sesc Belenzinho, São Paulo, 20 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Terschelling, Terschelling, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Chalons-en-Champagne, Chalons-en-Champagne, 10 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Manège de Maubeuge, Maubeuge , 3 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011
  • Propaganda, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 21 August 2010
  • Propaganda, Théâtre de la Cité Internationale, Paris, 15 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro le Serre, Grugliasco, 6 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Festival des 7 Collines, Saint-Etienne, 1 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Kulturzentrum Tollhaus Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, 24 June 2010
  • Propaganda, La Grainerie Fabrique des Arts du Cirque, Balma, 5 June 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro Circo Price, Madrid, 24 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 13 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 5 May 2010

Country Energy

  • The Messiah, Boree Creek Memorial Hall, Boree Creek, NSW, 14 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 13 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 12 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mansfield Performing Arts Centre, Mansfield, VIC, 8 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Avenel Memorial Hall, Avenel, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallarook Mechanics Institute, Tallarook, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Bright Community Entertainment Centre, Bright, VIC, 5 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mitta Mitta Mechanics Institute, Mitta Mitta, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Yackandandah Public Hall, Yackandandah, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Mount Beauty Community Centre, Mount Beauty, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Holbrook Shire Hall, Holbrook, NSW, 28 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tumbarumba High School, Tumbarumba, NSW, 27 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Myrtleford Memorial Hall, Myrtleford, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallangatta Valley Hall, Tallangatta Valley, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Wahgunyah School of Arts, Wahgunyah, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Edward Theatre, Deniliquin, NSW, 15 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Stanhope Community Hall, Stanhope, VIC, 14 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Lockington Community Centre, Lockington, VIC, 13 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Walla Walla Literary Institute, Walla Walla, NSW, 12 June 2007
  • Country Energy Comedy Festival, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Melbourne Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Country Arts South Australia

HotHouse Theatre Studio Ensemble

Arts SA

Blackbird Productions

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Malthouse Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Riverina Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009
  • The Messiah, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2007
  • Last Cab to Darwin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 10 November 2004

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • The Carpenters From Kempsey, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 November 2007

Creative Victoria

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • The Orchid and the Crow, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2017

Critical Stages

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019
  • The Dapto Chaser, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 March 2016
  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • Bangers and Mash, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 November 2007

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Belvoir

Besen Family Foundation

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Glen Street Theatre

The Last Great Hunt

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Theatre Works

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Art is... Festival

Arts Victoria

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Black Border Theatre

Country Arts WA

Crying In Public Places

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Elbow Room Productions

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

La Trobe University

Metro Arts

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

Milke

Queensland Arts Council

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • A Tribute to Danny Kaye, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 November 2007

Ride On Theatre

Saxafone Productions

shake & stir theatre co

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Sydney Opera House

The Escapists

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

The Performance Space

The Sweats

Theatre 4A

  • My Generation, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2009
  • Yellowfeather, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre

Antechamber Productions

Anthos Theatre

  • Odyssey, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 September 1999

Apocalypse Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Arts House

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010

Arts Projects Australia

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Back to Back Theatre

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Barry Josephson

Bell Shakespeare Company

Black 'n Two

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Blackcat Productions

Branch Nebula

Brisbane City Council

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Bureau of Works

Catnip Productions

Chuncheon International Mime Festival

  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Company B Belvoir

Critical Path

Dark Horse Productions

  • Meat, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2000

deBase Productions

Delphi Productions

Fletcherpants

Force Majeure

  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Lano and Woodley

  • Slick, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Laycock Street Theatre

Lemony S

Marrickville Municiple Council

Melbourne Playback Theatre Company

  • Seasons, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 March 2009

My Darling Patricia

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Nowyesnow

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Orange Civic Theatre

  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007

PACT Youth Theatre

Palpable Hits

  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008

Perth Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Playwriting Australia

Pork Chop Productions

Queensland Government

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017

Queensland Theatre

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017

Racing Pulse

Railway Street Theatre Company

Ranters Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Richard Jordan Productions

Riverside Productions

  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Salvador Dinosaur

Satellite

Scared Weird Little Guys

She Said Theatre

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Sista She

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

The Albury Wodonga Theatre Company

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011

The Kransky Sisters

The Myer Foundation

The Suitcase Royale

  • Zombatland, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2012

The Uncertainty Principle

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Upper Hume Community Health Service

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

Version 1.0

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015

Who's Who

  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Yackandandah Young Players

Zeal Theatre

  • Mouse, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2004

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Australia, [Unknown]

Bright Community Entertainment Centre, Bright, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Holbrook Shire Hall, Holbrook, NSW

Mansfield Performing Arts Centre, Mansfield, VIC

Mount Beauty Community Centre, Mount Beauty, VIC

Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW

Tallarook Mechanics Institute, Tallarook, VIC

Wahgunyah School of Arts, Wahgunyah, VIC

Yackandandah Public Hall, Yackandandah, VIC

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW

Amphitheatre, Gateway Island, Wodonga, VIC

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon

Henty Civic Centre, Henty, NSW

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Mitta Mitta Mechanics Institute, Mitta Mitta, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW

Tallangatta Valley Hall, Tallangatta Valley, VIC

Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Aitken Creek Primary School, Craigieburn, VIC

Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Ancient Courtyard Theatre

Appin Park Primary School, Wangaratta, VIC

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Avenel Memorial Hall, Avenel, VIC

Barooga Sports Club, Barooga, NSW

Beechworth Servicemen's Memorial Hall, Beechworth, VIC

Bega Town Hall, Bega, NSW

Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte

Bibbenluke Hall, Bibbenluke, NSW

Boree Creek Memorial Hall, Boree Creek, NSW

Brasilia, Brasilia

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Buenos Aires Polo Circo, Parque Patricio

Burrumbuttock Hall, Burrumbuttock, VIC

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Centre Culturel Le Figuier Blanc, Argenteuil

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Chalons-en-Champagne, Chalons-en-Champagne

Cirque-théâtre d'Elbeuf, Elbeuf

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Cobar Memorial Services Club, Cobar, NSW

Condobolin Community Centre, Condobolin, NSW

Continental Cafe, Prahran, VIC

Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW

Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC

Edi Upper Primary School, Edi Upper, VIC

Edward Theatre, Deniliquin, NSW

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Euroa Community Cinema, Euroa, VIC

Festival des 7 Collines, Saint-Etienne

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Girgarre Memorial Hall, Girgarre, VIC

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Jerilderie Civic Hall, Jerilderie, NSW

Jindabyne Memorial Hall, Jindabyne, NSW

Jindera School of Arts Hall, Jindera, NSW

Kingscote Performing Arts Centre, Kingscote, SA

Kulturzentrum Tollhaus Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe

L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise

La Grainerie Fabrique des Arts du Cirque, Balma

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Le Carre-les Colonnes, Saint-Médard-en-Jalles

Le Manège de Maubeuge, Maubeuge

Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg

Lockington Community Centre, Lockington, VIC

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Montreal Community Theatre, Tumut, NSW

Mount Beauty Primary School, Mount Beauty, VIC

Myrtleford Memorial Hall, Myrtleford, VIC

Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Republique, Copenhagen

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Rochester Shire Hall, Rochester, VIC

Roundhouse Theatre, London

Rutherglen Memorial Hall, Rutherglen, VIC

Sesc Belenzinho, São Paulo

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Southern Cross Cinema and Arts Centre, Young, NSW

Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen

Stanhope Community Hall, Stanhope, VIC

Teatro Circo Price, Madrid

Teatro le Serre, Grugliasco

Terschelling, Terschelling

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Hume Inn, Albury, NSW

The Nevertire Hall, Nevertire, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Théâtre de la Cité Internationale, Paris

Théâtre des Célestins, Lyon

Three Monkeys Tavern, Wodonga, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Tower Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Tumbarumba High School, Tumbarumba, NSW

Twyford Hall, Merimbula, NSW

Usine C, Montreal

Walla Walla Literary Institute, Walla Walla, NSW

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Wedderburn College, Wedderburn, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wycheproof P12 College, Wycheproof, VIC

Rob Scott - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Video Designer, Technical Director

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer, Artistic Director

Jon Halpin - Director, Writer, Dramaturg, Artistic Director, Creator

Campion Decent - Artistic Director, Playwright, Dramaturg, Festival Director

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor, Writer, Director, Festival Director, Artistic Director

Hayden Spencer - Actor, Writer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Jo Lancaster - Performer, Creator, Director, Circus Style Performer

  • It's Not For Everyone, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 March 2015
  • Propaganda, Usine C, Montreal, 11 July 2013
  • Propaganda, Théâtre des Célestins, Lyon, 27 June 2013
  • Propaganda, Buenos Aires Polo Circo, Parque Patricio, 4 May 2012
  • Propaganda, Centre Culturel Le Figuier Blanc, Argenteuil, 8 December 2011
  • Propaganda, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 2 December 2011
  • Propaganda, Republique, Copenhagen, 9 November 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Carre-les Colonnes, Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, 20 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Cirque-théâtre d'Elbeuf, Elbeuf, 14 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, 3 September 2011
  • Propaganda, Brasilia, Brasilia, 28 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Sesc Belenzinho, São Paulo, 20 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Terschelling, Terschelling, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Chalons-en-Champagne, Chalons-en-Champagne, 10 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Manège de Maubeuge, Maubeuge , 3 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011
  • Propaganda, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 21 August 2010
  • Propaganda, Théâtre de la Cité Internationale, Paris, 15 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro le Serre, Grugliasco, 6 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Festival des 7 Collines, Saint-Etienne, 1 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Kulturzentrum Tollhaus Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, 24 June 2010
  • Propaganda, La Grainerie Fabrique des Arts du Cirque, Balma, 5 June 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro Circo Price, Madrid, 24 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 13 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 5 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
  • Propaganda, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 March 2010

Simon Yates - Creator, Performer, Director, Circus Style Performer

  • It's Not For Everyone, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 March 2015
  • Propaganda, Usine C, Montreal, 11 July 2013
  • Propaganda, Théâtre des Célestins, Lyon, 27 June 2013
  • Propaganda, Buenos Aires Polo Circo, Parque Patricio, 4 May 2012
  • Propaganda, Centre Culturel Le Figuier Blanc, Argenteuil, 8 December 2011
  • Propaganda, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 2 December 2011
  • Propaganda, Republique, Copenhagen, 9 November 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Carre-les Colonnes, Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, 20 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Cirque-théâtre d'Elbeuf, Elbeuf, 14 October 2011
  • Propaganda, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, 3 September 2011
  • Propaganda, Brasilia, Brasilia, 28 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Sesc Belenzinho, São Paulo, 20 August 2011
  • Propaganda, Terschelling, Terschelling, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 17 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Chalons-en-Champagne, Chalons-en-Champagne, 10 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Le Manège de Maubeuge, Maubeuge , 3 June 2011
  • Propaganda, Festival Theater Momzit, Chuncheon, 22 May 2011
  • Propaganda, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 21 August 2010
  • Propaganda, Théâtre de la Cité Internationale, Paris, 15 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro le Serre, Grugliasco, 6 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Festival des 7 Collines, Saint-Etienne, 1 July 2010
  • Propaganda, Kulturzentrum Tollhaus Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe, 24 June 2010
  • Propaganda, La Grainerie Fabrique des Arts du Cirque, Balma, 5 June 2010
  • Propaganda, Teatro Circo Price, Madrid, 24 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 13 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Le-Maillon Théâtre de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, 5 May 2010
  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
  • Propaganda, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 March 2010

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The Messiah, Boree Creek Memorial Hall, Boree Creek, NSW, 14 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 13 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 12 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mansfield Performing Arts Centre, Mansfield, VIC, 8 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Avenel Memorial Hall, Avenel, VIC, 7 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallarook Mechanics Institute, Tallarook, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Bright Community Entertainment Centre, Bright, VIC, 5 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Mitta Mitta Mechanics Institute, Mitta Mitta, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • The Messiah, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2007
  • The Messiah, Yackandandah Public Hall, Yackandandah, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Mount Beauty Community Centre, Mount Beauty, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Holbrook Shire Hall, Holbrook, NSW, 28 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tumbarumba High School, Tumbarumba, NSW, 27 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Myrtleford Memorial Hall, Myrtleford, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Tallangatta Valley Hall, Tallangatta Valley, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Wahgunyah School of Arts, Wahgunyah, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Edward Theatre, Deniliquin, NSW, 15 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Stanhope Community Hall, Stanhope, VIC, 14 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Lockington Community Centre, Lockington, VIC, 13 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Walla Walla Literary Institute, Walla Walla, NSW, 12 June 2007
  • The Messiah, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 22 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 16 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 2007
  • The Messiah, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 February 2007
  • The Messiah, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 December 2006

Carita Farrer - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Playwright

Adam Cook - Director

Alan John - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Melanie Beddie - Director

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Don Mackay - Director, Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor, Playwright

Mark Wallace - Musician

Dennis Coard - Writer, Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Bull, the Moon and the Coronet of Stars, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2013
  • The Bull, the Moon and the Coronet of Stars, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 2013
  • Disarming Rosetta, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 31 March 2011
  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Glenn Perry - Adaptor

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Matilda Bailey - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Artistic Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer, Director

  • A Commercial Farce, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 May 2011
  • Australia! The Show!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 7 September 2010
  • Australia! The Show!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 September 2010
  • Australia! The Show!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 August 2010
  • Australia! The Show!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2009
  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008
  • The Messiah, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 December 2006
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Mouse, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2004
  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Composer

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

Kate McLennan - Writer, Performer, Comedian

James Smith - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

Morag Cook - Designer

Fiona Harris - Director

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Travis Dowling - Designer, Director, Writer

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Writer

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 18 May 2000

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Zoe De Plevitz - Writer

Guy Hooper - Actor

Benjamin Warren - Writer

Marion Potts - Director, Artistic Director

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Wesley Enoch - Playwright, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Tom Healey - Director

Lee Lewis - Director

Kirk Page - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Director, Artistic Director

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Creator, Scriptwriter, Writer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Design Consultant

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Creator, Designer

  • Picasso and His Dog, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

Sebastien Pasche - Writer, Director, Artistic Director

John Walker - Actor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Tom Considine - Actor, Director, Artistic Director

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Maude Davey - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Director, Composer, Performer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

Johnboy Davidson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Marcel Dorney - Creator, Playwright, Director

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014
  • Chasing the Lollyman, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 18 October 2011

Shaun Gurton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director, Playwright

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright, Director

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Ralph Myers - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002

Phil Slade - Composer

Anthony Standish - Actor

Chris Thompson - Director, Writer, Festival Director, Scriptwriter

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Costume Designer

Kim Walker - Sound Designer, Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015
  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014
  • I Love You, Bro, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 May 2012

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg

  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 April 2018
  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 April 2017
  • The Orchid and the Crow, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2017

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Damian Callinan - Performer, Comedian, Writer

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Wadih Dona - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Jim Fisher - Actor, Comedian

Tom Flanagan - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 April 2018
  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 April 2017
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Amphitheatre, Gateway Island, Wodonga, VIC, 30 December 2003

Russell Fletcher - Creator, Actor, Performer, Comedian

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • The Shape of Things, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 July 2007
  • Mouse, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2004

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Chris Isaacs - Writer, Performer, Technical Director, Creator

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Last Cab to Darwin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 10 November 2004

Rhys Llewelyn - Production Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Kate Mulvany - Playwright, Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009
  • Mr Bailey's Minder, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 March 2006

Georgina Naidu - Comedian, Actor, Writer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

George Orwell - Author, Writer

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019
  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Carole Patullo - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Matthew Ryan - Writer, Scriptwriter, Creator, Playwright

  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015
  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Ryan Taplin - Technician, Production Manager

  • It's Not For Everyone, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 March 2015
  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
  • Propaganda, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 March 2010

Sean Taylor - Actor, Director

Amber Todd - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Emma Valente - Writer, Sound Designer, Creator

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Bryan Woltjen - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009
  • The Messiah, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 2007

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jolene Anderson - Actor

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Ross Anderson - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Michael Asquith - Actor

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Chris Baker - Actor, Director

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Creator

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Fiona Barber - Actor

Andy Baylor - Performer

Jane Bayly - Actor, Devisor, Writer, Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Michael Beckley - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright, Writer

Rebecca Bennell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rusty Berther - Comedian, Performer, Writer

Gareth Bjaaland - Director

  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 April 2018
  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 April 2017

Amber Bock - Actor

John Bolton - Director

Clare Britton - Performer, Creator

Geordie Brookman - Director, Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

David Brown - Playwright

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • The Dapto Chaser, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 March 2016
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Kate Champion - Dramaturg, Director

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019
  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Koral Chandler - Producer

  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 April 2018
  • Kaput, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 April 2017

Ra Chapman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Ray Chong Nee - Creator, Performer

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer, Creator

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

Ben Cobham - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Neil Cole - Playwright

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Set Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg, Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Stewart D'Arrietta - Producer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Anni Davey - Composer, Actor, Writer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Genevieve Dugard - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Through the Wire, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2005

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Drew Fairley - Comedian, Actor, Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

David Fenton - Director

Rachael Flanagan - Actor

John Fleming - Comedian, Writer, Performer

Michael Futcher - Director

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Mark Gaal - Director, Playwright

Adam Gare - Actor, Comedian

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Anni Gifford - Company Director, Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Emily Goddard - Playwright, Performer, Actor

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Tanya Goldberg - Director, Adaptor

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Performer

Scott Grayland - Production Manager

  • Propaganda, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2010
  • Propaganda, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 March 2010

Chloe Greaves - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017
  • They Saw a Thylacine, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 May 2016

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Karen Hadfield - Actor, Writer, Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Kate Herbert - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 July 2002

Carm Hogan - Producer, Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Mr Bailey's Minder, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 March 2006

Steph Holumbiyevska - Lighting Operator, Production Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Bonegilla, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 November 2017
  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

Emma Jackson - Actor, Performer

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019
  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bella Johnston - Actor

Christine Johnston - Actor, Devisor, Comedian, Singer

Moises Kaufman - Playwright, Director

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Fred Kuhl - Actor

Jon Lam - Actor

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Colin Lane - Actor, Devisor, Comedian

  • Comedy Festival, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 December 2004
  • Slick, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Jordie Lane - Comedian, Performer

Annie Lee - Devisor, Comedian, Singer, Actor

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor, Creator

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Chantel Leseberg - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Kathryn Lewis - Actor

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Laura Maitland - Performer

Darren Mapes - Writer, Performer, Comedian

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008
  • The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Eva McEntee - Actor

Brendan McFarlane - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Julian Meyrick - Writer, Director

Arky Michael - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Felicity Miles - Actor

Teeny Miles - Actor

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016
  • The Touch of Silk, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 April 2016

Laura Milke - Producer

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

David Milroy - Composer, Sound Designer, Director, Playwright

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

  • Spontaneous Broadway, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2010
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Ross Mueller - Director, Playwright, Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • I Love You, Bro, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 May 2012

Martin Murphy - Comedian, Performer, Writer

Brian Nankervis - Writer, Actor, Comedian

  • Comedy Festival, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 December 2004
  • Open Road, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Adaptor, Performer

Roslyn Oades - Writer, Director, Dramaturg, Creator

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016
  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Adrian Parkins - Lighting Designer

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Comedian, Writer

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Charlie Pickering - Writer, Performer, Comedian

David Pidd - Writer, Devisor, Director, Composer, Performer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

Philip Piggin - Choreographer, Writer

Andrea Powell - Writer, Director, Comedian

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Leah Purcell - Actor

Don Reid - Playwright

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Nathan Reynolds - Actor

Tim Rogers - Composer, Performer

Jessica Ross - Assistant Designer

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

Jim Russell - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003
  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Leon Salom - Designer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Denise Scott - Comedian, Writer, Performer

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Ian Simpson - Actor

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor, Creator

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Francesca Smith - Director

Kate Smith - Playwright, Comedian, Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Alan Surgener - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Christopher Thompson - Director, Playwright

Emily Tomlins - Performer, Creator

Sarah Vincent - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016
  • The Dapto Chaser, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 March 2016

Lynette Wallis - Director

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016
  • The Touch of Silk, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 April 2016

Kyle Walmsley - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016
  • The Touch of Silk, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 April 2016

Sarah Ward - Actor, Performer

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Neridah Waters - Creator, Musician

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

Michele Watt - Actor, Devisor, Comedian, Singer

Tim Watts - Performer, Creator

David Whitney - Actor

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014
  • 1984, Australia, [Unknown], March 2014

Amos Wilksch - Actor

Lee Wilson - Creator, Choreographer

  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013
  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012

Sarah Winter - Creator

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Boy Girl Wall, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 August 2011

Dan Witton - Performer

Sophie Woodward - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Bernard Zamiara - Sound Designer

Stephen Abbott - Director

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Lisa Adam - Performer

Lisa Adams - Comedian

Trevor Ahearn - Production Manager

Mohammed Ahmad - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

John Allen - Actor

Olivia Allen - Director

Jamal Alrekabi - Musician, Composer

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Playwright

Glynis Angell - Artistic Director

  • Seasons, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 March 2009

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006

Craig Annis - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Heidi Arena - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Kahlil Ashanti - Writer, Actor

Holly Austin - Sound Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Sean Bacon - Devisor, Video Designer

Kristzian Bagin - Actor, Playwright

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Sam Bailey - Associate Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Tim Barrass - Sound Designer

Clare Bartholomew - Songwriter

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Damian Batten - Actor

Angela Bauer - Performer

Elly Baxter - Writer

Fayssal Bazzi - Performer

  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Rachael Beck - Actor

Bianca Beetson - Visual Artist

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • The Splinter, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 October 2019

Jacky Bennett - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

David Berthold - Director

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017

Shirley Billing - Musical Director, Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Paul Blenheim - Performer

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Candy Bowers - Performer

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Kate Box - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Jeremy Brennan - Musical Director, Performer, Writer

Isabella Brew - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Amy Broadfoot - Assistant Director

Fergus Brown - Sound Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Paddy Brown - Actor

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

James Browne - Set Designer

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Anne Browning - Director

  • The Pitch, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 20 May 2008

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer

Molly Burnett - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Thomas Butt - Musician

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Leon Cain - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Dramaturg

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

  • Mouse, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2004

Justine Campbell - Creator, Actor

Paul Capsis - Performer, Writer

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Isaiah Carney - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Video Director

Dean Cartmel - Producer

Adam Cass - Writer

Melissa Chambers - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Paul Charlier - Composer

Russell Cheek - Writer, Performer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Scott Chiverton - Technician

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014

Sasha Chong - Actor

Rebecca Clarke - Actor, Playwright

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Rosalba Clemente - Playwright

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Kate Cole - Actor

Erin Connell - Actor

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Simon Cook - Technician

  • 1984, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 May 2014

Lizzy Cooke - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Adriano Cortese - Director

Brett Cousins - Actor

Hugh Covill - Composer

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Drew Crawford - Composer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Ian Cuming - Actor

Georgie Currie - Actor

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

Silvina D'Alessandro - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Ross Daniels - Actor

Sam Darling - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Diana Davidson - Actor

Matt Davidson - Actor

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

Julia Davis - Actor

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Rachael Dease - Composer

Ben Dennison - Actor

Tom Dent - Performer

Tim Denton - Puppet Maker

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Cat Dibley - Producer

Dino Dimitriades - Producer

Helena Dix - Performer

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Bridget Dolan - Performer

Clifton Dolliver - Designer, Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

David Dore - Actor, Production Manager

Robert Draffin - Director

Stacey Duckworth - Actor

Christine Duff - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Julie Eckersley - Performer

Rasheda Eda - Comedian

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Adam Elliott - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

Jo Elliott - Technical Director

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Leonie Evans - Designer

Tegan Evans - Technician

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Rosemary Farrell - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Kimba Fatiaki - Musician

Seljuk Feruu - Set Designer

David Field - Actor

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Production Manager

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Alan Flower - Devisor

Pete Foley - Creator

  • Packed, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 October 2014

Annie Forbes - Puppet Maker

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Marnie Foulis - Producer

Alan Fowler - Sound Designer

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Performer, Writer

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018

Laurel Frank - Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Benjamin Freeman - Sound Designer

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Laura Frew - Choreographer

James Gales - Composer

Ben Gallagher - Actor, Sound Designer

Anna Gardiner - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Jason Geary - Actor, Playwright

Ghenoa Gela - Creator, Performer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Emma Gibson - Playwright

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Katrina Gill - Performer

Max Gillies - Actor

Sarah Gilligan - Stage Manager

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • The Splinter, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 October 2019

Stella Glorie - Actor

Jennie Glover - Stage Manager

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Andrew Goodone - Video Director

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Adrielle Gray - Performer, Creator

Andrew Gray - Artistic Director

  • Seasons, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 March 2009

Arielle Gray - Creative Director

Matthew Green - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Katy Green Loughrey - Producer

Declan Greene - Writer

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Director

James Hagan - Actor

Tim Hagan - Disc Jockey

  • Inna Thigh, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Rita Halabarec - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Sarah Hamilton - Creator, Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor, Writer

Roz Hammond - Comedian

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Cecily Hardy - Performer

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Penny Harpam - Director

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Kevin Harrington - Comedian, Writer, Director

Mitchell Harrison - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Clancy Hauser - Actor

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Peter Hayes - Director

  • Meat, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2000

Liz Heitmeyer - Stage Manager

Jan Henderson - Dramaturg

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Ben Hense - Sound Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Blake Herczeg - Actor

Craig Heywood - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Ryan Hodge - Stage Manager

Bev Hoffmann - Stage Manager

Brendan Hogan - Writer, Director

Daniel Holdsworth - Musician

  • My Generation, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2009

Nicki Holland - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

David Holman - Playwright

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Wayne Hope - Director

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Georgia Hopkins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ros Horin - Writer, Director, Producer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018

Peter Humble - Sound Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

John Hunter - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Alon Ilsar - Actor

Donna Jackson - Director

Des James - Director

Sam James - Filmmaker

Matthew Jenkins - Actor

Liu Jie - Contortionist

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Lucy Jones - Composer, Director, Playwright, Actor

David Joseph - Actor

Nisha Joseph - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright, Performer

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Bianka Kennedy - Designer

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019

Cate Kennedy - Sound Designer, Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Russell Kiefel - Performer

Mel King - Performer

  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

Constantine Koukias - Designer

  • Odyssey, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 September 1999

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Sarah Kriegler - Director, Writer

Robert Kronk - Producer

Fred Kuhnl - Comedian

Neil LaBute - Playwright

David Lander - Lighting Designer

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Jeff Larson - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Ningali Lawford - Writer, Actor

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Christian Leavesley - Director

Mark Lee - Actor

Michele Lee - Playwright

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017

Rachel Lee - Lighting Designer

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Lawrence Leung - Playwright, Actor

  • Sucker, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

James Lew - Sound Designer

Caleb Lewis - Writer

Julia-Rose Lewis - Playwright

Anna Liebzeit - Composer

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018

Angharad Lindley - Stage Manager

Brian Lipson - Actor, Playwright, Director

Andreas Litras - Playwright, Actor

  • Odyssey, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 September 1999

Reg Livermore - Playwright, Devisor, Actor

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Drew Livingston - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Mouse, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2004

Adam Lubicz - Actor

Judith Lucy - Director

Matthew Lutton - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor, Playwright

  • Mouse, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2004

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Peter Lynch - Musical Director

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Susan Lyons - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015

Halcyon Macleod - Performer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Scott Maidment - Director

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Dale March - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006

Maeve Marsden - Performer, Writer

Alexandra Mason - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Trevor Matthews - Director

Jefferson Mays - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

John McCallum - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Susan McClements - Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Cal McCrystal - Director

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Dramaturg

Sheila McEila - Comedian

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Mick McGlone - Actor

Aya McInerny - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Derek McLane - Set Designer

Rachel McNamara - Actor

Rachel McNamara - Actor

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

John McNeill - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Jennifer Medway - Dramaturg

Nick Meenahan - Playwright, Performer

  • Meat, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2000

Nick Meyers - Video Designer

Ian Michael - Devisor, Performer, Writer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Danielle Micich - Assistant Director

  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Katia Molino - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Sarah Moloney - Actor

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Rebecca Moore - Production Manager

  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer, Composer

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015

Natasha Moszenin - Writer, Director, Composer

  • Body of Desire, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 September 1999

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Peter Mumford - Designer

Tim Munro - Technical Director

  • Odyssey, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 September 1999

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Linda Nagle - Writer, Director

Stefo Nantsou - Director, Playwright

  • Mouse, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2004

Alison Neville - Lighting Operator

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010

Glynn Nicholas - Director

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Nicki Novy - Assistant Director

Ian O'Brien - Sound Designer

John O'Hare - Director

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Helen O'Malley - Actor

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Stephen Paese - Actor

Christopher Page - Assistant Lighting Designer

Geoff Paine - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Movement Director

  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Becky Palmer - Producer

Simon Palomares - Comedian, Writer

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

Anthony Peebles - Actor

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Kelton Pell - Writer, Actor

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015

Jane Phegan - Performer, Devisor

Mal Phelan - Actor

Victoria Phelan - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Craig Pickett - Actor

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Craig Pilkington - Composer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Michael Piper - Lighting Operator

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010

Tim Potter - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Bronwyn Powell - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Such a Storm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 May 2003

Jack Prest - Sound Designer

Matt Prest - Creator

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Janice Pytel - Costume Designer

David Quirk - Consultant

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Designer

  • Animal Farm, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 May 2019

Martin Randall - Comedian

Martin Randell - Performer

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

John Reed - Performer

Sam Reed - Video Designer

  • At The Hip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 November 2016

Rupert Reid - Actor

Susan Reid - Designer

Tamara Rewse - Performer

Ania Reynolds - Composer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Daniel Rice - Actor

Darren Riches - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Greg Riddell - Musical Director, Accompanist

Sue Rider - Director

Heidi Riederer - Video Designer

Bill Robbins - Actor

John Rodgers - Musician

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Director

  • Food, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2014

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Kelly, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 June 2015

Laurence Rosier-Staines - Producer

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Viv Rosman - Producer

Justin Rosniak - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Alison Ross - Designer

Henry Rotherham - Actor

Sam Routledge - Performer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

Damien Ryan - Director

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

D J Schmidti - Musician

  • Yellowfeather, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Marty Sheargold - Playwright

  • The Trade, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Mark Sheppard - Playwright, Actor

Nikki Shiels - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

John Shrimpton - Actor

  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • I'm Your Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 September 2013

Jeremy Sims - Director

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Liz Skitch - Director, Devisor

Anthony Skuse - Director

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Raya Slavin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

  • Fag/Stag, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 October 2018

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Steven Smith - Actor

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

David Smyth - Actor

Damien Sparks - Actor

Alister Spence - Composer

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Simon Stone - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Trevor Stuart - Performer

John Studholme - Designer

  • Meat, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2000

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017

Margot Tanjutco - Actor

Yana Taylor - Devisor

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor

  • Mental, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 June 2001

Mark Thompson - Designer

Phil Thomson - Writer, Director

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

John Thorn - Musical Director

Daniel Tobias - Creator, Songwriter, Performer

Paul Tolton - Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Jean Tong - Writer, Director

Christopher Tooher - Producer

Steve Toulmin - Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

John Trutwin - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Jarod Tucker - Technician

Sioban Tuke - Artistic Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor

  • Turns, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 17 May 2011

Amy Usherwood - Actor

Seanna Van Helten - Writer

  • Hart, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 May 2017

Velalien - Assistant Director

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Kym Vercoe - Devisor, Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Emma Vine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Sunset Strip, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 November 2019

Pallavi Waghmode - Actor

Connor Wall - Actor

Lou Wall - Actor

Bronwyn Ward - Actor

Damien Warren-Smith - Performer

Charles Waterstreet - Writer

Clare Watson - Director

  • Sucker, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 February 2003

Christopher Webb - Actor

  • Deviation, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 December 2011

Emma Webb - Producer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Per Westman - Assistant Director

Kirrily White - Actor

Bob Whytlaw - Actor

Anthea Williams - Director, Writer

David Williams - Director, Writer, Performer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015

David Williams - Devisor

Jacob Williams - Performer

Nicole Winkler - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Frank Wood - Actor, Devisor

  • Slick, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2004

John Wood - Actor

Libby Wood - Performer, Writer

Frank Woodley - Comedian

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Sarah Woods - Actor

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

Doug Wright - Playwright

Tom Wright - Writer

William Yang - Devisor, Storyteller

  • My Generation, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2009

Jacinta Yelland - Performer

Robyne Young - Actor

Steph Young - Stage Manager

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Martin Ziermann - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Works
At The Hip
The River at the End of the Road
Resources
Organisation Identifier 798