Contributor Noelene Hill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Assistant Designer

Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 December 2017
  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician, Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Realisation

Thomas Boyd - Set Designer, Technical Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Musical Director

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019
  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager, Props Buyer

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Props Buyer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Director

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Margery Forde - Playwright, Creator

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Michael Forde - Playwright, Actor, Performer, Creator

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2014
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014
  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 2013
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Nathalie Devilliers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Edwards - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Choreographer

Sandra Gattenhof - Dramaturg

Zoe Griffiths - Dresser

Elena Kats-Chernin - Music and Lyrics

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Bart Mangan - Technical Manager, Tour Manager

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Newcomb - Musical Arranger

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 December 2017
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Jess Dunn - Head Electrician

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Shelby Huggett - Head Mechanist

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 December 2016

Skye Lilliss - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Designer

Jacki Mison - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2014
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 December 2016

Natalie Carige - Head Mechanist

Nils Christe - Choreographer

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Barbara Fordham - Actor

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Peter Lamb - Actor

Leonie Lee - Production Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 2013
  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Ewen Mackenzie - Musical Director

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002

Gary Nunn - Musician, Actor

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

Sue Rider - Playwright, Director

Joshua Skipp - Electrician

Christian Tatchev - Performer, Dancer

  • Romeo & Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 2019
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Jim Vile - Director

  • Federation Ragtime, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 15 August 2001
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Justine Anderson - Actor

Pol Andrés Thió - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Paul Andrews - Designer

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Kristin Berardi - Soprano

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Tony Bishop - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Margi Brown-Ash - Devisor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Delene Butland - Actor

Sallie Campbell - Composer

Simon Chan - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Lisa Chen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Sandro Colarell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Ma Cong - Choreographer

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Marisa Dann - Head Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Alondra de la Parra - Conductor

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Wendy Denham - Director

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Les Evans - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Jade Fraser - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Louise Gerard - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Zoe Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Eugene Gilfedder - Associate Director, Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Philip Glass - Composer

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Tracy Grant - Designer

Lucy Green - Dancer

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Sara Hardy - Playwright

Gary Harris - Stage Director, Fight Director

Irena Haze - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Steven Heathcote - Performer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Anna Ilic - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Brady Ireland - Mechanist

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Heather Keens - Actor

Paul Knobloch - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Kim Krejus - Actor

Erin Krosch - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Cutter

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

John Lanchbery - Composer

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Matthew Lawrence - Performer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Monette Lee - Actor

Bernie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Mary Li - Performer

Julie Lincoln - Stage Director

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Roxanne MacDonald - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Don MacKenzie - Head Flyman

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

John Mannion - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Leila Maraun - Artistic Supervisor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Andy McDonell - Actor

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Tony McGrath - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Brenda McRobbie - Director

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Jermy Mellus - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Raymond Milner - Assistant Stage Manager

Mason Minto - Head Mechanist

Clare Morehen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Janette Mulligan - Performer

Erin Murphy - Musical Director

Rupert Owen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Tristen Parr - Composer

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Camilo Ramos - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Clive Rippon - Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Daniel Skeen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Katherine Slee - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Kendall Smith - Lighting Designer

Myles Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Ross Smith - Musician

  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002

Annegien Sneep - Costume Designer

Nathan Spence - Actor

Lou Spichtig - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Jennie Swain - Playwright

Marika Szentivanyi - Scenic Artist

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Zenia Tatcheva - Performer

Madeline Taylor - Milliner

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Greg Tuckwell - Designer

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Jessica Varley - Properties Master / Mistress, Mechanist

Donovan Wagner - Stage Manager

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Rachael Walsh - Performer

Deng Wei - Composer

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Matthew Woodforth - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

Martin Yates - Musical Arranger

Anna Yen - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

The Queensland Ballet Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Camerata of St. John's

Queensland Music Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

West Australian Ballet

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Queensland Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Brisbane Festival

Centenary of Federation Queensland

Fractal Theatre

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Out of the Box Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

St Peter's Lutheran College Choir

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Texas Ballet Theatre

The Wren Boys

  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002

The Wren Brothers

  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
Identifier 214281