Contributor Howard Brenton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Playwright, Translator
Notes Born in Portsmouth.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-795819
Events

Playwright

Translator

Barney Langford - Actor, Director

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Ken Boucher - Director

  • The Genius, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 April 1986
  • Revenge, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Rod Brookes - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Tommy Darwin - Director

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Michael Foster - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ron Hill - Actor

Wilfred Last - Director, Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Director, Actor

  • Menage a Trois, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 7 September 2001
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Mark Reedman - Director, Sound Designer, Production Manager

John Romeril - Playwright, Director

Michael Wood - Playwright, Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

John Adam - Actor

Nick Akhurst - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Tariq Ali - Playwright

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Richard Anderson - Actor

Mark Andrews - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Fiona Atkin - Director, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Barkley - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Virginia Baxter - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Bruce Berryman - Actor

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Emma Bingham - Actor

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

Mollie Birch - Actor

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ray Bluett - Actor

Claire Bocking - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Helen Bonham - Designer

John Brett - Lighting Designer

Mike Bridges - Designer

Natalie Brown - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

David Buchannan - Actor

Michael John Burgess - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Georgia Burrell-Davis - Actor

Adrian Butcher - Director

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

Mark Butler - Actor

Sam Butler - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Cahill - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Campton - Playwright

Ben Cantwell - Lighting Designer

John Carey - Actor

Andrew Carr - Director

Susan Carr - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Judy Cassell - Stage Manager

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Steve Chinna - Director

David Christian - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Ross Clements - Actor

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tony Cooke - Actor

Gary Coombs - Actor

Alison Cowling - Actor

Judi Crane - Actor

David Cree - Production Manager

Dean Cross - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Brian Crow - Director

  • Bloody Poetry, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1987

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

Perri Cummings - Production Manager

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Ian Darbyshire - Actor

Justin Davidson - Actor

Tristan Davies - Musician

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Greg Davis - Actor, Director

Philip De Carle - Actor

Kimberley Denovan - Actor

Maylise Dent - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

John Dick - Director

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Mac Dick - Designer

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Marie Docking - Lighting Designer

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Stuart Dowling - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Dugan - Playwright

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Eloise Eaton - Actor

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Rohan Everingham - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Margaret Ferris - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Simon Fisher - Director

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Liz Follett - Director

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sue Formby - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Grant Freeman - Dancer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jenni Furner - Actor

John Gaden - Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Julia Gardiner - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Andrew Garsden - Director

Marion Giles - Set Designer

Michael Gillett - Technician

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Brian Godfrey - Actor

Daniel Golding - Actor

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Sally Graham - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Louise Griffin - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Sher Guhl - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Craig Haire - Designer

Mary Haire - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Ursula Harrison - Stage Manager

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Colin Herring - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Holmstrom - Translator

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Lela Hopkins - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lisa Hughes - Actor

George Huitker - Director

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Ross Hummerston - Actor

Sally Hunt - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Philip Hutch - Actor

Glendyn Ivin - Visual Director

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Deborah Jones - Director

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Kingsley Judd - Actor

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

Nina Karoc - Actor

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Bill Keir - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Geoff Kell - Designer

Holly Kellett - Actor

Judy Kelly - Stage Manager

Ron Kelly - Director

Jenny Kemp - Voice Coach

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Gillian Kilgour - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Ivan King - Actor

Alex Kirk - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jude Kuring - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Karen Lantry - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Bevan Lee - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Michael Lester - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Tam Lewis - Actor

John Ley - Actor

Margaret Liddy - Actor

Clare Lloyd - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Maggie Lynch - Actor

Adam Macaulay - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Adam Macauley - Director

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Esther Marossezeky - Actor

Carl Masens - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Richard Mason - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Susan Masterton - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mardi McConnochie - Playwright

Susan McCreery - Actor

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Christina McKay - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Charles Mee - Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Lisa Mickey - Actor

Domenic Mico - Director

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

David Milliss - Designer

  • The Genius, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 April 1986

John Milson - Director

Candido Minniti - Director

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Derek Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

James Morris - Actor

Tegan Mulvany - Director

Richard Murphet - Director

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Angela Nicholls - Director

Jane Nolan - Actor

Christine O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Sore Throats, One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC, 17 March 1982

Kate O'Connell - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Martin Odgers - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Bruce Penfold - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Michael Pentecost - Actor

Ian Perkins - Lighting Designer

Mark Person - Lighting Designer

Jane Pertot - Actor

Lulu Pinkus - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carol Porter - Designer

Jordan Prosser - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

John Rado - Director

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983

Wendy Rea-Young - Actor

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

David Reed - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stuart Roberts - Playwright

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Paul Rogers - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Andrew Ross - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Steve Rowbottom - Actor

Andrew Russell - Director

Sue Russell - Designer

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Chris Sanders - Sound Designer

Michelle Schaefer - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Berynn Schwerdt - Narrator

Brooke Scobie - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Stephen Scott - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Angela Shone - Actor

James Shuvus - Actor

Anya Siebert - Actor

Sarah Sim - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

Katinka Smit - Actor, Director

Lindzee Smith - Director

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Smythe - Actor

Daniel Somerville - Actor

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer

Craig Stark - Actor

John Stephens - Director

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Anne Stratford - Actor

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Brian Sudding - Designer

Jay Sullivan - Director

Emily Taheny - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Thomsen - Actor

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Richard Tulloch - Actor

Brett Turner - Actor

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

Michelle Vitard - Actor

Peter Wagner - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Damian Wensing - Actor

Kylie Wheatland - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roderick Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Woodland - Production Manager

Brian Young - Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Sasha Zahra - Director

Australian Performing Group

National Theatre Inc.

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

Newcastle University

  • Revenge, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 28 June 1983
  • Christie In Love, Great Hall Green Room, Callaghan, NSW, 3 August 1979

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Artefact Theatre Group

  • Bloody Poetry, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 July 1993

Blak Yak Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

Company B Belvoir

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Crossroads Theatre

Edge Theatre

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Festival of Sydney

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Fortune Theatre Company

Gorgeous Productions

Hayman Theatre @ Curtin

Huitker Movement Theatre

  • Four Play, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2002

Iron Cove Theatre

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

La Mama Theatre

New South Wales Government

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

  • Revenge, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1977

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Epsom Downs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 July 1981

TAU Community Theatre

  • Iranian Nights, Backstage Theatre Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1990

The Blue Room Season

The Masque Ensemble

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

TN Theatre Company

University of Western Australia Department of English

  • Bloody Poetry, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1987

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Resources
Works
Identifier 3513