Contributor Busty Beatz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality South African / Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Musical Director

Creator

Materhare Hope Haami - Performer, Stage Manager

Juanita Duncan - Performer

Ofa Fotu - Performer

Ben Graetz - Performer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Tristan Shelly - Set Designer

Crystal Stacey - Performer

Sam Doyle - Assistant Lighting Designer

Lisa Fa'alafi - Choreographer, Director, Designer

Sammie Williams - Dance Director

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • The Mountaintop, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2014

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • The Mountaintop, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 February 2014

Candy Bowers - Playwright, Actor, Performer, Writer

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Jake Cook - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Felix Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Brandon Duncan - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Peter Rhoades - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Daniel Sinclair - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Nescha Jelk - Director

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Young Jean Lee - Playwright

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Alexis West - Assistant Director, Performer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Claire Christian - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Susie Dee - Assistant Director

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Nancy Denis - Performer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Lisa Fa’alafi - Creator, Choreographer, Director, Designer

Hayley Forward - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Ghenoa Gela - Performer

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

Sue Grey Gardner - Lighting Operator

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Katori Hall - Playwright

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Greg Pikl - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Seahorse - Costume Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach

Kieran Swann - Designer

Merlynn Tong - Actor

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Wing - Set Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Sista Zai Zanda - Dramaturg

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Black Honey Company

Briefs Factory

La Boite Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Hot Brown Honey, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2015

ArTour

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Campbelltown Arts Centre

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Full Tilt

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Logan Entertainment Centre

  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Melbourne Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 October 2018

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

optikal bloc

OzAsia Festival

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Hot Brown Honey, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2017
Works
Identifier 478872