Contributor John Haddock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Chorus Master/Mistress, Composer, Librettist
Events

Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Composer

  • Madeline Lee, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2019
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Librettist

  • Madeline Lee, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2019
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Musical Advisor

Production Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Choir Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Conductor

Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Sound Operator/Engineer

Technical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Technician

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

John Brunato - Singer, Actor

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

David Collins-White - Actor and Singer, Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Patrick Lim - Producer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Campbell - Librettist, Director

  • Madeline Lee, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2019
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Anthony Hunt - Musical Director, Pianist

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Donald Shanks - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Wegner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Actor and Singer, Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Johanna Allen - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Robert Allman - Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Anson Austin - Singer

Isabelle Banks - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Natalie Bate - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

Naomi Belet - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Angela Black - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Chloe Bremner - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Sara Brideson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Monica Brogden - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Ashley Bronca - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Rachel Bronca - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jose Carbo - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Lucy Carey - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Michael Ceniuch - Technical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Rob Croser - Director

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Graham Davis - Scenic Artist

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anthony Drewe - Writer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

James Egglestone - Singer

Heather Elliott - Musical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Ciara Ferguson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

John Fernon - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

Leisa Fielke - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Karen Finch - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Peter Finlay - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Director

Jasmine Garcia - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

John Germain - Actor

Peter Goers - Performer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Thomas Goldsmith - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Natasha Hainke - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

David Hamilton - Singer

Alison Hansen - Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Kate Harford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Leah Harford - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jane Harris - Scenic Artist

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Sydney Heigl - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Helen Hill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer

Alena Hohl - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jonathon Holds - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Pam Hompas - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Prue Hompas - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Matthew Hooke - Technician

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Lindy Hume - Director

Phoebe Hynd - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Riley Ingham - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Ben Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Reece Keane - Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

David Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Tia King - Costume Assistant

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Neil Kirkby - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Dion Leverenz - Graphic Designer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

Rachel Loye - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

Mikayla Lynch - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Toni Macadam - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Caitlin Matijevic - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Katie Maxted - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Tayla McDougall - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Thomas Millhouse - Actor and Singer

Jessica Mills - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer

Grace Monaghan - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Douglas Moore - Composer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Annette Morphett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Claire Morphett - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Graeme Murphy - Original Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Joan Murray - Actor

Sunnilee Nanasi - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Andy Packer - Director

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

James Payne - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jayden Prelc - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Roger Press - Assistant Director

Anthea Prime - Stage Manager

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Matthew Prime - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Tayla Prime - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Deborah Riedel - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

David Roach - Set and/or Property Maker

Holly Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Rafael Rojas - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Betty Roland - Playwright

Peter Rose - Singer

Christine Rothauser - Translator

Tom Russell - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Millicent Sarre - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Morna Seres - Actor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

George Simmons - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Keira Simmons - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jordan Sims - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Mitchell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Sian Snedden - Wig Stylist

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Yen Yen Stender - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

George Stiles - Composer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

William Stockdale - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Chris Storensen - Set Designer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Jonathan Summers - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Petra Szabo - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Carolyn Thurtell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor

Joshua Van Konkelenberg - Repetiteur

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Zak Vasiliou - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Kim Walker - Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Andrea Wood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Simon Young - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Simone Young - Conductor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

William Zappa - Actor

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Opera

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002

Adelaide City Council

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Arts SA

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Internode

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Opera Australia Chorus

SA FM Radio

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Swell Productions

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

The Arts Centre

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

The Government of South Australia

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Welsh National Opera

Works
Identifier 243645