Contributor Stephen Clements
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor-manager

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Heather Bolton - Performer, Actor

  • The Borgia Apartment, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Marco Chiappi - Actor, Director, Translator

Harry Cripps - Playwright, Director

Clare Danaher - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Rowell - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Christina Smith - Designer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

James Benedict - Actor

Hannes Berger - Actor

Jorge Borges - Writer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Robert Corner - Actor

Jason Cross - Director, Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

John Davey - Composer

John K Davies - Actor

Anthea Davis - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Justin Foster - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Simon Gorman - Sound Designer

Andrew Gray - Actor

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Lawrence Harvey - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Alison Huth - Lighting Operator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Josephine Keen - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Simon King - Actor

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Matthew Lennox - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Deborah Levy - Author

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Antony Neate - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Tamzin Nugent - Director

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Damien Pree - Actor

Victoria Raywood - Director, Adaptor

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Tegan Richardson - Adaptor, Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Hugh Sexton - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Steven Smith - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Sophocles - Creator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Drew Tingwell - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dario VaCirca - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Elizabeth Walley - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bruce Woolley - Actor

David Young - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

The Hoist Theatre Group

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Doubletap

Equipoise Productions

Raft Network

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
Identifier 234245