Contributor Nicole Nabout
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lucien Savron - Director, Adaptor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Richard Vabre - Actor

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Kate Oliver - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Melissa Gray - Actor, Choreographer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1997

Anthony Watt - Actor, Director, Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Shane Carroll - Costume Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Sean Dooley - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

William Henderson - Devisor, Director

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Shona Innes - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Francis D Italiano - Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991

Rebecca Marsh - Designer

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Thornton McCamish - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Anne Thompson - Director, Devisor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Jonathon Turner - Actor

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Hard Feelings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 October 1989

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Michael Anderson - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Andrew Bainbridge - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Simon Barfoot - Actor

Grevis Beard - Actor

Russell Bedford - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Alban Berg - Librettist

Samantha Bews - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Simon Biazeck - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Sally Bonython - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Dianne Briffa - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

Lucille Chambers - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Sue-Ellen Cocks - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Elizabeth Corby - Violist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Peter Cuffe - Actor

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Steve Davislim - Actor

Monique di Mattina - Composer

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Gordon Durich - Actor

Amanda Ecclestone - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director, Lighting Designer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

S.J. Farrell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Leo Faust - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Michael Fry - Actor

Daniel Gare - Actor

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Charles Glaspole - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Dominique Guihenneuc - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jane Hall - Actor

Jude Hallum - Musician

Roz Hammond - Actor

Kate Hand - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Romanie Harper - Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Nick Harringont - Director

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Nicholas Harrington - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Tamara Harrison - Actor

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Cassandra Hill - Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Catherine Hill - Director

Philip Hill - Actor

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Federay Holmes - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Kate Johnston - Actor

Matthew Jones - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

Linda Kent - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Elvira Kirkbride - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Barrie Kosky - Director

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Sam Lawrence - Actor

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

Sophie Lee - Adaptor

Peter Leech - Musical Director

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Wayne Lewis - Lighting Designer

Gordon Lindsay - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Nick Livingston - Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Nick Livingstone - Musical Director

Michael Loftus-Hills - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Doug Lucie - Playwright

Des Lukey - Actor

Jon Lynch - Set Designer

Rod MacNeil - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Susan Manski - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Elise McCredie - Actor

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Chantal Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Carolyn Morris - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Jules Mortensen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gisele Muglia-Smith - Actor

Janice Muller - Director, Adaptor

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Cecilia Opie - Actor

Edward Parry - Actor

Bruce Petherick - Musical Director

Michael Pickering - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

Guy Prendergast - Actor

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Justine Press - Actor

Anita Punton - Actor

  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Anne Radvansky - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Andrew Ross - Director

Osamah Sami - Adaptor, Actor, Writer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Elise Scully - Actor

Kristina Shugg - Bassoonist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Gareth Skinner - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Angus Smallwood - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Colin Stephenson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Christine Storey - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Phil Sumner - Actor, Assistant Director

Linda Thompson - Actor

Marianne Trinder - Actor

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Rosemary Walsh - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

John Wares - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Brendan Watson - Actor

Bronwyn Weaver - Cellist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Rosemary Webber - Bassist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Ingo Weiben - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Thomas Wright - Adaptor

Gas Theatre

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1991

Melbourne University Theatre Board

MudFest

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

The Eleventh Hour

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Australian Shakespeare Company

Janes, Hocking and Wood

Malthouse Theatre

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Queensland Theatre

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Spoleto Fringe Festival

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Theatre Tarquin

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Treason of Images

Identifier 9336