Contributor Wayne Pygram
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Daniel Abineri - Director, Playwright, Actor

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Eileen Diss - Designer

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Jack Mayers - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Musical Arranger, Composer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Brian Thomson - Production Designer, Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

David Clendinning - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Anne Looby - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer

Richard O'Brien - Music and Lyrics, Writer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • King Lear, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 July 1995
  • King Lear, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 June 1995
  • King Lear, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 1995

John Wood - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

John Bliss - Drummer

George Butrumlis - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jo Campbell - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Tom Falkingham - Bassist

David Field - Actor

Mark Gaal - Director

Paul Gadsby - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Gerry Hale - Actor, Musical Director

Frank Harlow - Stage Manager

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Harvey James - Guitarist

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Graeme McKeachie - Actor

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Brett Murphy - Assistant Director

William O'Riordan - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Garry Scale - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Rachael Michelle Bacon - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Steve Bastoni - Actor

James Beach - Assistant Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

John Bell - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

David Berthold - Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Blazey Best - Actor

Geoff Bielefeld - Production Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Samantha Bladon - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Walter Brown - Circus Style Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michelle Dado - Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Designer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Blair Dwarte - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Russell Eldridge - Actor

Jack Feldstein - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Wayne Freer - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Peter Fry - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

David Garrett - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Maeve Germaine - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Michael Harrs - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Circus Style Performer

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Director

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Kri Leitner - Designer

Andrew Lewis - Director

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Barry Lovett - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Brian Mannix - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Kris McQuade - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

William Neskovski - Actor

Troy Newman - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

John O'Hare - Director

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Gary Olsen - Actor

Debra Oswald - Writer

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Brett Partridge - Actor

Luigi Pittorino - Designer

Matt Potter - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Stephen Rae - Composer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Circus Style Performer

Jason Ryder - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

Liam Shields - Singer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Jenny Smith - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Andrea St John - Singer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Jill Watt - Actor

Cassandra Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Peter Davis

Wilton Morley

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Bay Street Productions

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Sydney

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Met. Production Co.

Nimrod

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Triple M

Identifier 2359