Contributor Peter Quilter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1576269
Events

Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

John Senczuk - Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Just the Ticket, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 February 2011
  • Duets, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Paul Goddard - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Duets, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Duets, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007
  • End of the Rainbow, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2006

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Jan Adamson - Actor

  • The Actress, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, 29 September 2017

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Bill Akhurst - Director

  • The Actress, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, 29 September 2017

David Bell - Director

Alice Bishop - Director

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director

Geoff Brittain - Director

  • Glorious!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 February 2018

Chris Broadstock - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Michael F. Cahill - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Director

Vicki Castorina - Actor

  • The Actress, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, 29 September 2017

Gillian Cooper - Actor

  • The Actress, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, 29 September 2017

Michael Cormick - Actor

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Nic English - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Gill - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Clare Guerin - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Designer

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Tracey Keene - Director

  • Glorious!, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, January 2018

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Longley - Actor

  • The Actress, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, 29 September 2017

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Heather Lythe - Actor

Monica Main - Actor

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Claude Marcos - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Jenny McNae - Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Ross Mollison - Producer

Eddie Morrison - Actor, Musician

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Just the Ticket, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 February 2011

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Cris Parker - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Grant Petrusevics - Head Mechanist

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Allie Pryor - Stage Manager

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Craig Skelton - Musical Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Debbie Skelton - Musical Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Grant Smith - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Steve Todd - Drummer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Sue Whittaker - Actor

  • The Actress, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, 29 September 2017

Carol Young - Musical Director

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Elanora Players Inc.

  • Glorious!, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, January 2018
  • The Actress, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, 29 September 2017

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Company

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Glorious!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 February 2018
Works
Identifier 408756