Venue Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Albury Performing Arts Centre
Address Swift Street
Albury NSW 2640
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -36.079146 | 146.919203
Events

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre

Arts on Tour New South Wales

HotHouse Theatre

Christine Dunstan Productions

Patch Theatre

Riverina Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Co-Opera

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Foot and Mouth

HIT Productions

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Dancers Company

Aka Theatre Productions

Albedo Theatre

Andrew Kay and Associates

Australian Ballet School

Australian Children's Television Foundation

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Channel 9

Coda Audio Services

Company B Belvoir

Critical Stages

David Atkins Enterprises

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Gooligulch Productions

Hi-5

His Majesty's Theatre

International Concert Attractions

Malthouse Theatre

McPherson Touring

Michael Edgley International

Monkey Baa Productions

Murray River Performing Group

Nickelodeon

Oz Opera

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Railway Street Theatre Company

Regional Arts Victoria

Skin Deep

State Ballet of Russia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet

The Tap Brothers

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Council

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Dave Brown - Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

John Saunders - Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Sandra Bates - Director

Melanie Beddie - Director

Dennis Coard - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director, Director

Michelle Doake - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Christine Harris - Producer

Dean Hills - Designer

David Hynes - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Kellie Jones - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

David Page - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Performer, Composer, Devisor

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Trutwin - Assistant Director, Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Jason Wasley - Performer, Singer

Jack Webster - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Adams - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Alice Ansara - Actor

Drew Anthony - Assistant Producer, Dancer

Heidi Arena - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Creator

Valerie Bader - Performer

Chris Baker - Actor

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Fiona Barber - Actor

Jim Barber - Lighting Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

Graeme Base - Writer, Adaptor, Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

- Benzo - Designer

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Performer, Devisor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Alain Boublil - Librettist

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Kate Box - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

David Bridie - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Geordie Brookman - Director

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Trevor Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Casey Burgess - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Leon Cain - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

Paul Cosentino - Magician

Greg Cousins - Writer

Drew Crawford - Composer

Barry Creyton - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Luke Cutler - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Roald Dahl - Writer

Bradley Daley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

Eileen Darley - Performer

Diana Davidson - Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Julia Davis - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Alexander Dick - Technician

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Michael Edgley - Producer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Christine Ewing - Actor

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Frank Ford - Director

Drew Forsythe - Performer, Devisor

Bob Fosse - Writer

Heather Frahn - Performer

Stephen Francis - Composer

Steve Francis - Composer

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer

Charlie Garber - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Adaptor, Director

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Chris Gifford - Creator

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Garry Ginivan - Director, Adaptor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

John Godber - Playwright

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Julie Goss - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Leonard Goulds - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

James Hagan - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Jill Halliday - Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

John Hannan - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Harvey - Actor

Jessica Hayes - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

David Heinrich - Performer

Katrina Hendry - Devisor, Director

Jamie Henson - Production Manager

Martin Hersov - Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Basil Hogios - Composer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Kate Hood - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Benjamin Howes - Actor, Assistant Director

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Craig Ilott - Director

Vicky Ireland - Adaptor

Fely Irvine - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Des James - Director

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Alan John - Composer

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

John Kander - Composer

Natalia Kasatkina - Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Paul Kennedy - Actor

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Robin Klein - Writer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator

Toni Lamond - Writer, Performer

David Latham - Director

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

David Le Page - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Jane Leicester - Writer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Reg Livermore - Designer, Performer, Writer

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Barry Lowthorpe - Costume Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Ian S MacDonald - Designer

Tim Maddren - Actor

Fiona Maloney - Assistant Stage Manager

Katy Manning - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Harlin Martin - Actor

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Susan McClements - Director

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Todd McKenney - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Joanne Michel - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Mickan - Designer

Dion Mills - Actor

John Misto - Playwright

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

Richard Morecroft - Voice Over Artist

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Melvyn Morrow - Playwright

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Jacob Nash - Designer

Chris Neal - Composer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Stevie Nicholson - Actor

Gary Norman - Director

Sam North - Actor

Michelle Nussey - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Adaptor

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Catherine Oates - Performer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Ptiika Owen Shaw - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Stephen Paese - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Christopher Parker - Actor

Ian Partridge - Singer

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Cathy Payne - Director

Colin Peasley - Choreographer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

David Perry - Singer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Glenn Perry - Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

J. K. Power - Production Manager

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Catherine Raven - Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Imogen Ross - Designer

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Willy Russell - Playwright

Damien Ryan - Actor

Leon Salom - Designer

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Prunella Scales - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Dan Schumann - Actor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

John Senczuk - Designer

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Director

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

Saskia Smith - Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Robert Stephens - Composer

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Gailene Stock - Director

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Ilia Sukhishvili - Choreographer

Nino Sukhishvili - Company Manager

Tengiz Sukhishvili - Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Paul Tasker - Musical Director

David Terry - Actor

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Rohan Thatcher - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

David Todd - Director, Designer

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Vladimier Vasiliev - Choreographer

Anna Volska - Director

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Darren Waide - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rory Walker - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Lara Ward - Dancer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Lou Westbury - Designer

Angela Westerby - Actor

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor, Composer

Ellen Williams - Producer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Pamela Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Elisa Wilson - Performer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Nicole Winkler - Actor

David Woloszko - Singer

Anne Wood - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Venue Identifier 612