Contributor Caroline Marquis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Operator

Head Electrician

  • Warsaw Tango, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1994
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jana de Biasi - Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Alberto FĂ©lix Alberto - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Playwright, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Maria Alejandra Figueroa - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Russell Bedford - Actor

Peter Bevan - Front of House

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Melinda Boston - Front of House

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

Eduardo Cappussi - Actor

Derek Clark - Actor

Heather Clarke - Production Coordinator

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Richard Collins - Playwright, Director

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Rob Croser - Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Patricia Doyle - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Alison Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

John Edge - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Julianne English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Robert Essex - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Bill Field - Set Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Gaden - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Phil Grummet - Special Effects

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Chris Hanna - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jane Henderson - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

David Kendall - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

David Kirk - Playwright, Performer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Michelle Koerner - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Gerald Laurence - Photographer

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer

Cat Lawrence - Designer

Penelope Leach - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Logan - Playwright

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Allen Munn - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Graham Nerlich - Director

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Terence O'Connell - Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Joe Orton - Playwright

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Darren Paul - Actor

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mark Pegler - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jo Peoples - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Anna Pike - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Edwin Relf - Front of House

Ignacio Riveros - Technical Director

Marta Riveros - Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Amanda Rogers - Actor

Bob Roper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Michael Speck - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Steer - Actor

Tulio Stella - Tour Manager, Executive Producer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Ray Swift - Producer

Luis Tenewicki - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Daniella Trajtenberg - Executive Producer, Tour Manager

Simon Trumble - Actor

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Brenda Wakefield - Costume Assistant

Louise Wakefield - Costume Designer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Peter Wood - Front of House

William Zappa - Actor

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Les Zetlein - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Independent Theatre

Red Shed Company

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Teatro del Sur

The Benson and Hedges Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Troupe Theatre Company

Identifier 251301