Venue | Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Port Macquarie NSW 2444 Australia |
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -31.429486 | 152.909211 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Christine Dunstan Productions
Arts NSW
Bell Shakespeare Company
HIT Productions
Critical Stages
Monkey Baa Productions
Playing Australia
shake & stir theatre co
Arts on Tour New South Wales
Arts Victoria
Ben Maiorana Entertainment
Circus Oz
Grand International Concerts
Moscow Ballet "La Classique"
NSW Government
QPAC
Return Fire Productions
Albedo Theatre
Andrew Kay and Associates
Andrew McKinnon Presentations
Bangarra Dance Theatre
BBC Studios
Blaklines
CDP Theatre Productions (2011-)
Circa
Cirque Mother Africa
Creative Victoria
Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company
FKP
Glasshouse Theatre
Gooligulch Productions
Gravity & Other Myths
If Theatre
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop
Jigsaw Theatre Company
JTM productionsJWR Productions
Malthouse Theatre
Michael Sieders Presents
Neil Gooding Productions
Nickelodeon
NORPA
Nue Levo Entertainment
Opera Australia
Oz Opera
Patch Theatre
Performing Lines Ltd
Perth Theatre Company
Peter Wilson Productions
Puppet Kitchen
Queensland Theatre Company
Richard Jordan Productions
Rokitz Entertainment
Russian National Ballet
Siren Theatre Company
State Theatre Company of South Australia
Sydney Dance Company
Sydney Theatre Company
TaikOz
Tall Stories
The Follies Company P/L
The Harbour Agency
The Robertson Brothers
The Shift Theatre Company
White Box Productions
Windmill Performing Arts
|
||
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director
Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Designer
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer
Christine Harris - Producer
Nelle Lee - Actor, Adaptor
Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Set Designer
Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director
Nick Skubij - Actor, Adaptor, Director
Guy Webster - Sound Designer
Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Composer, Creator, Director, Writer
Tim Dashwood - Actor
Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Creator, Director
Sandra Eldridge - Actor, Adaptor, Creator
Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Tim McGarry - Actor, Adaptor, Creator
Denis Moore - Director
Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer
Tenneale Rogers - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Phillip Scott - Actor, Composer, Lyricist
Michael Wahr - ActorStephen Anderson - Actor
Marissa Bennett - Actor
James Browne - Set Designer
Kevin Brumpton - Producer, Writer
Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer
Emma Castelli - Actor
Jess Chambers - Voice Coach
Matt Cox - Lighting Designer
Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator / Technician
Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer
Julia Donaldson - Author
Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager
Angus Fitzsimons - Director, Producer, Writer
Steve Francis - Musician, Sound DesignerDavid Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer
Jackie French - Author
Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg/e
Max Gillies - Actor, Performer
Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer
Tom Healey - Director
Nicholas Higgins - Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer
Danielle Jackson - Actor, Performer
Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer
Andrew Johnston - Actor
Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer
Kim Lewis - Actor, Performer
Lee Lewis - Director
Elik Melikov - Artistic Director
Mark Middleton - Production Manager
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Jonathon Oxlade - Designer
Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer
Damien Ryan - DirectorIsla Shaw - Costume Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer
Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer
Damien Strouthos - Actor
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor, Musical Director
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Justine Warner - Performer
Bruce Whatley - Author
David Whitney - Actor
Linden Wilkinson - Actor
Scott Witt - Fight Director
Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer
John Adam - Actor
Peter J Adams - Devisor
Chelsea Albanesi - Stage Manager
Alexandra Aldrich - Actor
Jacob Allan - Actor
Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker
Holly Anderson - Technician
Ilene Angel - Composer
Adrian Auld - Actor
Vivienne Awosoga - Actor
Matthew Backer - Actor
Liesel Badorrek - Director
Steven Baker - Composer
Johnny Balbuziente - Actor
Charles Ball - Performer
Danny Ball - Actor
Duncan Ball - Author
Tony Barber - Performer
Lachlan Barnett - Puppeteer
Penny Baron - Movement Director
Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor
Emily Barrie - Designer
Cally Bartley - Stage Manager
Scott Barton - Technician
Graeme Base - Adaptor, Writer
Michael Baxter - Production Designer, Properties Master
Fayssal Bazzi - Actor
Alan Becher - Director
Patty Bender - Director
Kate Betcher - Actor
Mal Beveridge - Musician
Lachlan Binns - Circus Style Performer, Visual Artist
Maggie Blinco - Actor
Martin Blum - Actor
Carolyn Bock - Actor, Playwright
Heather Bolton - Actor
Jeff Boltze - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer
Adam Booth - Actor
Dean Bourne - Impersonator
Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer
Jascha Boyce - Circus Style Performer
Chandel Brandimarti - Actor
Don Bridges - Actor
Emma Brockliss - Costume Designer
Emily Bronte - Author
Geordie Brookman - Director
Kit Brookman - Actor
Ron Brooks - Writer
Darcy Brown - Actor
Dave Brown - Director
Mason Browne - Costume Designer
David Buckley - Actor
Christopher Bunworth - Actor
Rachel Burke - Performer
Joff Bush - Composer
Mitchell Butel - Actor
Peter Byrne - Singer
Annie Byron - Actor
Leon Cain - Actor
David Callan - Performer
David Cameron - Musician
Amy Campbell - Choreographer, Creator, Director
Justine Campbell - Actor
Eric Carle - Author
Cath Carmody - Stage Manager
Josie Cerise - Actor
Tania Cervantes Chamorro - Circus Style Performer
Annabelle Chaffey - Actor
Kat Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jack Charles - Actor
Paul Charlier - Sound Designer
Anna Cheney - Actor
Christopher Childs-Maidment - Actor
Amelia Christo - Actor
Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer
Alicia Clements - Designer
Ziggy Clements - Actor
Ian Clemworth - Artistic Director
Michaela Clifton - Stage Manager, Assistant
Geoff Cobham - Designer
Vincent Colagiuri - Musician, Pianist
Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer
Benita Collings - Actor
Phil Collings - Musician
Michelle Collins - Actor
Stephen Colyer - Director, Associate
Neven Connolly - Dancer
Penny Cook - Voice Over Artist
Bradley Cooper - Actor
Clark Corby - Production Manager
Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor
Olivia Cranwell - Actor
Andrea Creighton - Actor
Morag Cross - Director
Max Cullen - Actor
Michael Cullen - Performer
Joanne Curry - Circus Style Performer
Stewart D'Arrietta - Performer
Roald Dahl - Author
Jim Daly - Actor
Nicholas Dare - Set Designer
Catherine Davies - Actor
Greg Davis - Production Manager
Jack Davis - Playwright
Jenny Davis - Actor
Julia Davis - Actor
Stuart Day - Musician
Lucas de Jong - Actor
Andrea Demetriades - Actor
Terry Denton - Author
Jarred Dewey - Circus Style Performer
Philip Dodd - Actor
Judith Dodsworth - Musical Director
Ivan Donato - Actor
Samuel Dundas - Actor
Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager
Zoe Dunwoodie - Performer
Harriet Dyer - Actor
Jane Ede - Actor
Nate Edmondson - Composer, Sound Designer
Freyja Ednay - Circus Style Performer
Naomi Edwards - Director
Alexander Ekman - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Jo Elliott - Technical Director
Jonathan Elsom - Actor
Wesley Enoch - Director
Whitney Erickson - Publicist
Andrea Espinoza - Costume Designer
James Evans - Director
Nicole Eyles - Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Fabisch - Writer
Drew Fairley - Actor
Victoria Falconer - Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor
Lizzy Falkland - Actor
Neon Fan - Musician, Pianist
Gabriel Fancourt - Actor
Nell Feeney - Actor
Maikolo Fekitoa - Dancer
Aidan Fennessy - Director
Jon Fiber - Composer
Paul Fitzsimon - Conductor
Justin Fleming - Translator
Bill Flowerree - Composer
Michelle Fornasier - Actor
Drew Forsythe - Actor
Natalie Foti - Dancer
Laurel Frank - Costume Designer
Benjamin Franklin - Lighting Designer
Sonia Fraser - Director, Writer
Wayne Freer - Musical Director
Andrew Fyfe - Art Finisher
Luke Gabbedy - Actor
Rob Gaetano - Performer
Jay Gallagher - Actor
Steven Gallop - Actor
Sharna Galvin - Stage Manager
Anna Gardiner - Designer
Vivienne Garrett - Actor
Kate Gaul - Director
Jonathan Gavin - Actor
Virginia Gay - Actor
Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager
Dave Gibson - Performer
Chris Gifford - Creator
Eugene Gilfedder - Actor
David Gilfillan - Sound Designer
Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director
Ashley Goh - Dancer
Jesse Goldberg - Composer
Robin Goldsworthy - Actor
Jess Golle - Performer
Kev Golsby - Voice Over Artist
Neil Gooding - Original Concept, Producer
Ben Grant - Sound Designer
Darcy Grant - Director
Andrew Greene - Orchestrator
Andree Greenwell - Composer
Shenton Gregory - Composer
Andy Griffiths - Author
Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager
Mic Gruchy - Video Designer
Graeme Haddon - Tour Manager
Joanna Halliday - Performer
Conrad Hamill - Musician, Cellist
Tom Hamilton - Actor
Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Douglas Hansell - Actor
Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg/e
Katie-Jean Harding - Actor
Kim Hardwick - Director
Simon Hardy - Electrician, Head
Lachlan Harper - Circus Style Performer
Kevin Harrington - Actor
Amylia Harris - Production Manager, Tour Manager
Craig Harrison - Producer
Wayne Harrison - Director
Geoff Harvey - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Patrick Harvey - Actor
Emma Hawkins - Performer
Noni Hazlehurst - Actor
Crystal Hegedis - Actor
Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director
Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer
Samantha Hickey - Performer
Graham Hilgendorf - Performer
Brent Hill - Actor
Catherine Hill - Actor
Alexandra Hiller - Set Designer
Dean Hills - Designer
Jeremy Hinman - ChoreographerMark Hodge - Choreographer
Bessie Holland - Actor
Ruth Hollows - Properties Officer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Helen Hopkins - Actor, Playwright
Jeremy Hopkins - Musician
Reuben Hopkins - Sound Operator / Engineer
Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright
Marg Howell - Designer
Jacqui Hoy - Actor
Julie Hudspeth - Actor
Linda-Jane Hunter - Actor
Masae Ikegawa - Performer
Craig Ilott - Director
Brady Ireland - Mechanist
Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer
Olivia Jacobs - Director
Vicky Jacobs - Musical Director
Andrew James - Actor
John Jarratt - Actor
Nat Jobe - Actor
Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer
Jay Jones - Technician
Mark Jones - Actor
Mitchel Jones - Circus Style Performer
Sarah Jones - Actor
Kerryn Joyce - Performer
John Kachoyan - Director, Assistant
Rowan Karrer - Sound Designer
Darius Kedros - Sound Composer
Karen Keegan - Producer
Imogen Keen - Designer
Daniel Keene - Playwright
Matt Kelly - Actor
Mike Kenny - Playwright
Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager, Tour Manager
Todd Keys - Actor
Danielle King - Actor
Carla Kissane - Actor
Jeremy Kleeman - Actor
Allan Knee - Playwright
Jessa Koncic - Performer
Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright
Amanda Laing - Actor
Jason Langley - Director
Celeste Lazarenko - Actor
John Leary - Actor
Caroline Lee - Actor
Donna Lee - Actor
Lillian Lee - Stage Manager
Riley Lee - Performer
Ben Leeks - Stage Manager
Anthony Legge - Translator
Kristen Leich - Actor
Alison Lester - Author
Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer
Caleb Lewis - Dramaturg/e
Yaron Lifschitz - Director, Set Designer
Matthew Lilley - Actor
Jeanie Linders - Writer
Sharonne Lipman - Publicist
Jenny Liu - Actor
Jervis Livelo - Dancer
Reg Livermore - Actor, Devisor, Playwright
Drew Livingston - Actor, Composer
Meike Lizotte - Circus Style Performer
Anton Lock - Performer
Eliza Logan - Actor
Christina Logan-Bell - DesignerJulian Louis - Director
Adam Lowe - ProducerBarbara Lowing - Actor
Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer
Ashley Lyons - Actor
Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician
Lachlan Macleod - Performer
Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant
Kevin Man - Performer
Elysha Manik - Choreographer
Jackson Manson - Circus Style Performer
Patrick Marber - Playwright
Miriam Margolyes - Performer, Writer
Dora Maria - Musician, Violinist
Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer
John Martin - Musician, Pianist
Karen Martin - Original Director
Maryam Master - Playwright
Ricky Matepi - Production Manager
Raymond Mather - Choreographer
Tahu Matheson - Conductor
Rachael Maza Long - Director
Simon McClure - Circus Style Performer, Technician, Visual Artist
Josh McConville - Actor
Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach
Will McDonald - Actor
Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Felicity McKay - Actor
Todd McKenney - Performer
Graeme McRae - Actor
Simon Meadows - Actor
Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer
Cassandra Merwood - Dancer
Danny Miller - Performer
Jess Minas - Performer
Jane Miskovic - Artistic Director
Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright
Callum Mooney - Dancer
Annalise Moore - Circus Style Performer
Rebecca Moore - Actor
Genevieve Mooy - Actor
Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor
Samantha Murray - Actor
Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright
Rosemary Myers - Director
Jacob Nash - Set Designer
Juanita Navas-Nguyen - Performer
Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer
Richard Neville - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Russell Newman - Actor
Peter Nichols - Playwright
Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Sam North - Actor
Casey Norton - Stage Manager
Louis Nowra - Playwright
Terence O'Connell - Director
Theresa O'Connor - Performer
John O'Hare - Actor
Sean O'Shea - Actor
Julia Ohannessian - Actor
Zindzi Okenyo - Actor
Ryan Ophel - Dancer
Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
George Orwell - Author
Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant
Alex Packard - Actor
Stephen Page - Choreographer
Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director
Shiv Palekar - Actor
Emma Palmer - Actor
Scott Parker - Performer
Nicola Parry - Voice Over Artist
Jarrad Payne - Musical Arranger
Andrew Pendlebury - Composer
Maddison Penglis - Stage Manager, Assistant
Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer
Jane Phegan - Actor
Ian Phipps - Publicist
Christopher Pitman - Actor
Jenny Poh - Stage Manager
Tim Potter - Actor
Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager
Shondelle Pratt - Performer
Stephanie Price - Performer
Mitchell Price-Norgaard - Musician, Pianist
Gail Priest - Composer, Sound Designer
Marina Prior - Performer
Bryan Probets - Actor
Georgia Putt - Producer
Adele Querol - Actor
Duncan Ragg - Actor
Jacob Randell - Circus Style Performer
Lewis Rankin - Circus Style Performer
Mary Rapp - Musician, Cellist
Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer
Nathan Reardon - Puppeteer
Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer
Paul Reichstein - Actor
Don Reid - Playwright
Katrina Retallick - Actor
Ania Reynolds - Musical Director, Musician
Damien Richardson - Actor
Matilda Ridgway - Actor
Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor
Brendan Rock - Actor
Jonathan Rockefeller - Creator
John Rodgers - Composer
John Romeril - Writer
Imogen Ross - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Normie Rowe - Performer
Tom Royce-Hampton - Performer
Pip Runciman - Designer
Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer
Darren Sabadina - Actor
Samuel Sakker - Actor
Agnes Sarkis - Actor
Anne-Louise Sarks - Director
John Saunders - Director
Monica Sayers - Actor
Alex Scheffler - Author
Axel Schleffer - Author
Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer
Matt Scholten - Director
Martin Schreiber - Circus Style Performer
Bronte Schuftan - Stage Manager
Katelyn Shaw - Designer, Associate
Kate Shearer - Director
Michael Sheasby - Actor
Oonagh Sherrard - Composer
Brendan Shipley - Sound Designer
Neil Shotter - Lighting Designer, Production Designer, Production Manager
Tanwee Shrestha - Set Designer
Neel Shukla - Musician, Drummer
Michael Sieders - Producer
Tara Silcock - Circus Style Performer
Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer
Jake Silvestro - Circus Style Performer
Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager
Christie Sistrunk - Actor
Shontaya Smedley - Dancer
Alex Sommer - Designer
Felicia Stav - Dancer
Rachel Sterner - Stage Manager
David Stevens - Playwright
Bram Stoker - Playwright
Christopher Stollery - Actor
Lachlan Sukroo - Circus Style Performer
Ildiko Susany - Actor
Adrian Tamburini - Actor
Robert Tannion - Director
Ryan Taplin - Rig Designer
Emily Taylor - Actor
Jeff Teale - Actor
Catherine Terracini - Actor
David Terry - Actor
Spenser Theberge - Lyricist
Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Katherine Thomson - Playwright
Janet Todd - Actor
Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer
Jessica Tovey - Actor
Anna Tregloan - Designer
Jessica Tuckwell - Director, Assistant
Richard Tulloch - Adaptor
Triton Tunis-Mitchell - Administrator, Artist Associate, Performer
Jo Turner - Actor
Gabriela Tylesova - Designer
Alana Valentine - Dramaturg/e
Nick van Cuylenburg - Sound Designer
Glenn van Oosterom - Actor
Petronella Van Tienen - Actor
Aarod Vawser - Performer
Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer
Sophie Viskich - Actor
Thomas Visser - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Emma Vize - Performer
Carolyn Waddell - Actor
Nick Wales - Composer
Kirsty Walker - Stage Manager
David Walliams - Author
Daryl Wallis - Composer
Steve Walsh - Dramaturg/e
Jacob Warner - Actor
Damien Warren-Smith - Actor
John Waters - Performer
Amelia Watson - Performer
Romy Watson - Actor
Bob Weatherly - Production Manager
David Webb - Actor
Sophie Webb - Actor
Alex Weibel Weibel - Circus Style Performer
Lewie West - Circus Style Performer
Christopher White - Performer
Jamie White - Production Manager
Tom Wightwick - Lighting Designer
Margaret Wild - Writer
Katherine Wiles - Actor
Jacob Williams - Puppetry Consultant
Gemma Willing - Actor
Tom Willis - Lighting Designer
Drew Wilson - Performer
Lara Wilson - Performer
Lyn Wilson - Costume Designer
Eloise Winestock - Actor
Ben Wood - Actor
John Wood - Actor
Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer
Meyne Wyatt - Actor
Doris Younane - Actor
Elan Zavelsky - Actor
Elliot Zoerner - Composer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 13199 | |
Provide feedback on Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre