Contributor Jana de Biasi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Make-up Artist, Wigmaker, Hair Stylist
Events

Hair Stylist

Make-up Artist

Wig Stylist

Dresser

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Volpone (or The Fox), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2015
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Costume Co-ordinator

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator, Electrician

David Green - Lighting Operator, Electrician, Head Electrician

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Barker - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist, Pianist, Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peter Taylor - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Audine Leith - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Keith Percival - Production Supervisor , Producer

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Geoff Revell - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Director, Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

James Elliston - Actor

Helen Gill - Actor

Derek Glynne - Producer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Kohn - Lighting Operator

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Charles Mayer - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Tim Overton - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Martin Portus - Actor

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

Anna Steen - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

Gene Stone - Playwright

Rosemary Tummel - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Maurie Annese - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Russell Bedford - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright, Lyricist, Translator

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Capsis - Narrator, Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991

Jo England - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Director

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jon Halpin - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Heap - Designer

Jane Henderson - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Claire Jones - Actor

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Alan Lovett - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • A Flea in Her Ear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1991

Tim Maddock - Designer, Assistant Director, Director

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Katy Manning - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director, Director

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

Nathan Page - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Kate Skinner - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Todd Telford - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Design Consultant, Set Designer

Daniel Voss - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016

Rory Walker - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Carol Young - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer, Choreographer

Kamahl - Singer

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Christie Allen - Singer

John Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Adele Anthony - Violinist

Julie Anthony - Singer

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

David Atkins - Choreographer, Dancer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Roger Barratt - Technical Director

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Tom Bayford - Head Mechanist

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Michael Beaumont - Administrator

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Lori Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director

Steph Bone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Alison Both - Cellist

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

June Bronhill - Singer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Bille Brown - Actor

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Buchan - Author

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Michaela Burger - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Luke Clayson - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Coard - Actor

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Author

Morag Cook - Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Robert Cousins - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Barry Crocker - Singer

Robert Crompton - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Essie Davis - Actor

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress

Sarah Depesquale - Violinist

Doug Dick - Administrator

Ian Dixon - Actor

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Paul Drane - Director

Peter Dunn - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Chris Edser - Animator

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Russell Fewster - Assistant Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

Rodney Fisher - Director

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Hayden Flaherty - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Bob Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lani Gibb - Stage Manager

Carl Gibson - Lighting Designer

Sarah Giles - Director

David Glennon - Administrator

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Steve Greig - Actor

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Guerin - Assistant Stage Manager

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jenny Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Kris Hanna - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Harvey - Musical Arranger

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Barry C Heidenrich - Musical Arranger

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Mark Heuer - Mechanist

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Alfred Hitchcock - Filmmaker

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Roger Hodgman - Director

Betty Horenko - Make-up Artist

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Norman Hudson - Administrator

Alex Hulse - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bronwen James - Actor

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Emily Jeffrey - Pianist

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nescha Jelk - Director

Wayne Jelly - Administrator

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Kellie Jones - Dresser

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Alfonso Jose Coronel - Secondment

Ezra Juanta - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Christine Krohn - Lighting Designer

Jed Kurzel - Actor, Musician

Ken Laing - Musical Advisor

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Chris Luscombe - Technical Manager

Nathan Luscombe - Lighting Operator

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Gus Macdonald - Sound Artist

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Shannon Mackowski - Secondment

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

Dale March - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Richard Margetson - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Amber McMahon - Actor

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Arranger

David Mealor - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Jamie Mensforth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Laura Mitchell - Singer

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Eddie Morrison - Actor, Musician

Helen Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Director

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Peter Neville - Musical Director

David Niehus - Administrator

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

John O'May - Singer

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

George Ogilvie - Director

Laura Palombella - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Paul Peers - Assistant Director

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Stephen Peterka - Percussionist

Jane Peters - Violist

Chris Petridis - Technical Manager

Grant Petrusevics - Head Mechanist

Astrid Pill - Actor

Stravros Pippos - Producer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Laura Polombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Brian Porter - Violinist

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

George Pullen - Administrator

Peter Quilter - Playwright

James Raggatt - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Alex Reid - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kate Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Peter Roehlen - Production Coordinator

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kerry Saxby - Sound Artist

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Terry Sheather - Administrator

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Stan Shields - Administrator

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

James Smith - Actor

Phil Soden - Lighting Designer

Will Spartalis - Composer

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Brad Thomson - Secondment

Neil Thurgate - Musical Arranger

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Steve Todd - Drummer

Vanessa Tomlinson - Percussionist

Kim Trengove - Actor

DJ Trip - Musical Arranger

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Tony Tripp - Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Catherine Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Tommy Tycho - Singer

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Daniel Van Nek - Assistant Stage Manager

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lisa Vertudaches - Animator

Steven Vidler - Actor

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Nick von der Borch - Production Manager

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

Michael Voysey - Administrator

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Weston - Musical Advisor

Mae White - Secondment

Paul White - Musician

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Wilson - Writer

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

John Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

State Theatre Company of South Australia

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Channel 9

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019
  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2016

Australian Gas Networks

  • Macbeth, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2017

Brink Productions

Country Arts South Australia

  • The 39 Steps, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2019

Feast Festival

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

No Fixed Address

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Red Shed Company

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 437563