Organisation Urban Myth Theatre of Youth
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Unley Youth Theatre
Address 72 Edmund Avenue
Unley SA 5061
Australia
Website http://www.urbanmyth.asn.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded in 1981 as Unley Youth Theatre (see Organisation ID 8925)
Related Organisations
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Riverland Youth Theatre

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Adelaide City Council

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

Feast Festival

Holden Street Theatres

Hyperspatial

Internode

Matthews and Monk

SA FM Radio

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Government of South Australia

Tutti Ensemble

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Unley Village Green, Unley, SA

Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA

Jolly Miller Tavern, Hindmarsh, SA

Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Minke Bar, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

South Australia, SA

South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA

The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Twelve 25 Youth Enterprise Centre, Salisbury, SA

Unley Youth Theatre, Unley, SA

Urban, Adelaide, SA

Glenn Hayden - Director

Nivven Barlow - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Production Designer, Technician

Sean Riley - Playwright, Director

Kerry Reid - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kym Begg - Actor, Playwright

Patrick Klavins - Actor, Playwright

Felix Kneebone - Actor

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director, Director

Poppy Mee - Actor, Director

Guy O'Grady - Actor, Director

Gabriel Partington - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gemma Sneddon - Playwright, Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Actor

Patrick Zoerner - Actor

Josh Battersby - Actor

Lucca Boyce - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010
  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Holly Brindley - Writer, Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Sarah Dunn - Director, Actor

Olivia Fairweather - Actor

Max Garcia - Actor

Lucy Graney - Actor

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Performer, Actor

David Hirst - Director

Hugh Hirst-Johnson - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010
  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Playwright

Jack Ladd - Actor

Patrick Major - Performer, Actor

Renato Musolino - Director, Actor

Alexander Possingham - Actor

Caroline Reid - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Geoff Revell - Actor

Kate Roxby - Actor

Sophia Simmons - Actor

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Choreographer, Actor

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010
  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Mae White - Assistant Designer, Stage Manager, Make-up Artist, Actor

Brad Williams - Actor

Nikkita Wood - Performer, Actor

Dylan Alexander - Actor

Gabriel Allani - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Briana Andrews - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Chloe Bagshaw - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Patrick Barnard - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Oscar Bayer - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Emma Beech - Actor

Polly Best - Performer

Stefanie Birke - Performer

Alice Blanche - Actor

Jonathan Bligh - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

Ian Bone - Writer

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Lily Bovell - Performer

Sarah Brennan - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Alyson Brown - Artistic Director

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Lucy Brown - Actor

Melanie Burge - Actor

Seb Calabretto - Actor

Ethan Caldicott - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Freya Camgis - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Paddy Carey - Writer

Finn Caulfield - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Lily Chester - Performer

Tom Christopherson - Actor

Hero Cook - Actor

Morag Cook - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Clare Coulter - Actor

Julian Crotti - Actor

Isabelle Danforth-Smith - Director

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Maude Davey - Writer

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Mikaela Davies - Performer

Stephen Dean - Stage Manager

Ruby Dillon - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Amber Dodd-Mobius - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Osvaldo Dragun - Playwright

Jane Drummond - Actor

Carolyn Duchene - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Dexter Duckett - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Ailsa Dunlop - Performer

Peter Dutton - Musical Director, Composer

  • Curfew, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 May 2008

Thomas Fallon - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Arjuna Ganesan - Actor

Andi Gannaway - Performer

Clara Gillam-Grant - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Julia Goodall - Actor

Chris Goode - Writer

  • Weepie, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2012

Alan Grace - Dramaturg

Susan Grey-Gardner - Stage Manager

Phillip Griffin - Sound Composer

Benji Groenewegen - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Puppet Designer

Tennessee Haigh - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Sam Haren - Director

Madeleine Herd - Assistant Director

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Michael Hill - Playwright

Dean Hills - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Daria Hollidge - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Stephen House - Writer

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Jessie Humphries - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Rebecca Humphries - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Emily Hunt - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Supervising Director

  • Weepie, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2012

Camille Jenkinson - Actor

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Eleanor Kay - Actor

Hannah-Claire Koblar - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Dal Lewis - Actor

Tom Lewis - Performer

Timothy Lorimar - Sound Designer

Gus Macdonald - Production Manager

Shannon Mackowski - Director

Loki Reef Macnicol - Actor

Toni Main - Director

Deborah Maxted - Actor

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

Minnie McCreanor - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Sharni Miller - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Sarah Morley - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Gii Ness-Chang - Actor

Casey Nicholls - Writer

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Nadia O'Toole - Actor

Roger Parnis - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Phillip Parslow - Director

Rachel Patterson - Director

Clancy Pedder - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Alex Petkov - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Hannah Price - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

Ruby Rafalowicz - Actor

Alexander Ramsay - Actor

Lauren Reid - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Max Reid - Performer

Sebastian Reyes-Hewitt - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Zoe Richards - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Brendan Ross - Director

Alice Sainsbury - Actor

Marley Scholz-Vinalli - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Ingrid Schreiver - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Madeleine Seeary - Actor

  • 12th Night, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 3 December 2010

Ella Shanahan - Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jake Slack - Actor

  • Freedom, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 June 2010

Nikki Souvertjis - Actor

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Chris St Jack - Actor

Hallie Stewardson - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Annika Turon-Semmens - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Martin Walsh - Actor

Amanda Watson - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Imogen White - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Natasha White - Actor

Skye Wild - Performer

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Liana Williams - Actor

Caitlin Winter - Actor

James Winter - Director

Beckett Wolfe - Actor

Harrison Wood - Actor

  • One by One, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 27 June 2012

Katie Zaltron - Playwright

Organisation Identifier 7049