Contributor Mario Spate
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Composer, Performer, Sound Designer
Events

Actor

Composer

  • Sons and Mothers, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2014
  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Sound Designer

Performer

Writer

Ian Moorhead - Actor, Writer, Performer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

David Brown - Director

Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Susi Davies - Actor, Writer, Performer

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Emily Smart - Actor, Writer, Performer

Felicity Freeman - Actor

Daisy Brown - Director, Devisor

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Kym Mackenzie - Actor, Performer

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

James Bull - Performer

Dee Easton - Director, Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • The Drawer Boy, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2008

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Duncan Luke - Actor

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

P. J. Rose - Producer

Ryan Rowland - Actor

Richard Samai - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Damien Turbin - Actor

Ben Wishart - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Writer, Actor, Director, Devisor

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Angela Annese - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Julian Barnett - Guitarist

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Zoe Barry - Performer, Sound Designer

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

Alistair Brasted - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Dave Brown - Writer, Director

Jordan Brown - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Sam Calleja - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Clinton Camac - Sound Composer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Geoff Cobham - Writer

Marcus Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Adrian Cotterell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Marg Crompton - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Nathan D'Agostino - Production Manager

Tim Dodd - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Max Duncan - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Jesse Duncan-Jones - Lighting Designer

Peter Dunn - Director

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Lynda Ferguson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Trish Ferguson - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Leah Fort - Make-up Artist

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Rachel Garreffa - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Peter Green - Actor

Tom Hart - Composer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Joel Hartgen - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Sheree Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Michael Healey - Playwright

Jane Hewitt - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Scott Hewitt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Rachel High - Performer

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Russell Jackson - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Andrew Kelly - Technical Director

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Aaron Kenny - Composer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Sean-Michael Kerins - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Jessica King - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Iriana Langmair - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

India Lennerth - Assistant Director

Jackson Lewis - Technician

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Hon Wai Li - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Martine Mecklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Jessica Miels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Mina Mori - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Pamela Munt - Producer

Dana Nance - Performer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

Libby Oates - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Liam Ormsby - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Tim Overton - Actor

Robert Page - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Nadia Pigini - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Megan Rendell - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Toby Rice - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Chris Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Jesse Rochow - Performer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Jackie Saunders - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Cinzia Schincariol - Performer, Assistant Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer, Writer

Paul Smart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Emily Steel - Actor, Playwright

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Victoria Stimson - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Emma Stokes - Director

Mark Tanner - Performer

Fiona Taylor - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Vanessa van de Weyer - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Juha Vanhakartano - Lighting Designer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Dimitrios Vuthoylkas - Performer

Skye Wild - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Restless Dance Theatre

The Misery Children

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Arts SA

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Arts South Australia

Brown's Mart

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Darwin Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Steel & Brown

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

The Arts Centre

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Tutti Ensemble

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 427842