Contributor Adam Couper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Sound Designer, Writer
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Composer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Polychrome, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 1987

Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Comedian

Musician

Puppeteer

  • Polychrome, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 1987

Sound Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Writer

  • Mortal, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 June 1994

Scott Witt - Director, Writer, Adaptor

Bridget Boyle - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Perceptions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1990
  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Bill French - Puppeteer, Actor

Debbie Fulloon - Puppeteer, Actor

Laurence Hodge - Puppeteer, Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Paul Bishop - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Gregory Gesch - Devisor, Director

David Napier - Actor, Puppeteer, Collaborator, Puppetry Consultant

Pamela Norman - Actor, Puppeteer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Richard Scholes - Collaborator, Mime, Mime Consultant

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Bruce Auld - Designer

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Perceptions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Christine Campbell - Director

  • Peacemaker, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988
  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Stephen Clark - Actor, Director

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

David Clendinning - Actor

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Brian Edmond - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Paul Edwards - Designer

Margery Forde - Playwright, Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Louise Hayes - Actor

  • Peacemaker, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988
  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Peter Knapman - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Gina Ogilvie - Actor

  • Peacemaker, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988
  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005

Peter Penwarn - Set Designer

  • Peacemaker, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988
  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Beth Prescott - Puppeteer, Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Perceptions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1990

Barry Searle - Actor

Jill Shearer - Playwright

Michael Stanford - Actor

  • Peacemaker, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988
  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Madeline Taylor - Costume Maker, Costume Cutter, Milliner

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005

Jim Vile - Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

John Adam - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephanie Arlidge - Actor

Jonathon Atherton - Comedian

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

Tony Auckland - Director

  • Mortal, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 June 1994

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

David Bell - Director, Designer

Stephen Bergin - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Alexandra Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Bruce Bolton - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Andrew Booth - Actor

Chris Booth - Properties Master / Mistress

Susan Booth - Costume Maker

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Bille Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Shelley Brownie - Costume Maker

Anthony Brumpton - Consultant

Tanya Bulmer - Director

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Brandon Burke - Assistant Director

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

David Callan - Actor

Ian Callinan - Playwright

Justin Cannock - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Salvatore Coco - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Bradley Daley - Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Rebecca Davies - Dancer

Phil Davison - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Tommy Dean - Comedian

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Ben Dillon - Actor

Amanda Dow - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Travis Dowling - Dramaturg

Annette Downs - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Paula Duncan - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

Murray Fahey - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Kellie Flynn - Coordinator

Kym Ford - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Amy Forman - Assistant Stage Manager

Susie French - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Nathy Gaffney - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Michael Golledge - Director

  • Perceptions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1990

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

Mark Greenway - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Bette Guy - Playwright

Frank Halabi - Actor

Claire Hall - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer

Peter Hall - Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Glenn Hansen - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Terry Hartung - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Allen Harvey - Actor

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Playwright

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Janet Hollingworth - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

David Holman - Playwright

Kathryn Hopkins - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Bob Hornery - Actor

Marcus Hughes - Assistant Director

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Moira Hunt - Stage Manager

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Ian Kath - Properties Master / Mistress

Kirsten Kaukenas - Costume Maker

Lisa Kelsey - Costume Maker

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Ken Kennett - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Sue Lawson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Victoria Longley - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Linda Lucas - Costume Maker

Kim Mahler - Stage Manager

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Kathleen Mahony - Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Scott Major - Actor

Chris Manning - Playwright

  • Perceptions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1990

John Mannion - Costume Maker

Richard Margetson - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Blair Martin - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Vicki Martin - Costume Cutter

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Tony Maw - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Greg McCart - Playwright

  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Tony McGill - Musical Director

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Francis McMahon - Actor

Scott McRae - Actor

Herman Melville - Writer

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Keith Michell - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Gabby Millgate - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Dale Murison - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Marko Mustac - Actor

Eugene O'Donnell - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Helen O'Leary - Actor

George Orwell - Author

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Richard Peaslee - Composer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Rosalind Perry - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Bryan Probets - Actor

Alida Rae Jones - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

Ginny Roberts - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Nicole Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Rodger - Actor

Peter Rollo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Alison Ross - Properties Master / Mistress

Bianca Rowe - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Bianca Sevil - Costume Cutter

Emma Shakes - Costume Cutter

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer, Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Leeton Shepard - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Gregory Silverman - Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

James Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Katherine Slee - Costume Maker

Francis Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Adam Spencer - MC

Julian St. John - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

John Stanton - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Norman Steiner - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Helen Strube - Actor

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Chris Surplice - Actor

Troy Swindells - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Ian Turpie - Actor

Craig Walker - Actor

Kate Wall - Assistant Designer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Mathhew Welby - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Julie West - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Barbara Williams - Lighting Designer

Niki-J Witt - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Brett Wood - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Brisbane Festival

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

4BC 1116 News Talk

4BH 882 Radio

Brisbane Airport

Channel 9

Goa Billboards

Golden Casket

Quest Community Newspapers

Sita Environmental Solutions

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Mortal, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 June 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

  • Peacemaker, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988
  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

A Bunch of Stand-Up and Sitdown Comedy Productions

Gail Wiltshire

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Mark Furness

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

TH.AT Ensemble

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Theatresports (NSW) Inc

Warana Festival

Works
Identifier 3156