Contributor Kieran Swann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Production Designer

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Design Consultant

Devisor

Performer

Set Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Daniel Evans - Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Playwright

Brian Lucas - Performer, Actor, Creator, Consultant

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Nic Dorward - Director

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Erica Field - Performer

Amy Ingram - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Steve Toulmin - Performer, Composer, Sound Designer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Giema Contini - Assistant Director

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Fraser Corfield - Director

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Marcel Dorney - Performer, Adaptor

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Britt Guy - Producer

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Jon Halpin - Director

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Helen Howard - Dialect Coach, Actor

Brad Jennings - Visual Artist

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Todd MacDonald - Actor, Director

Justin Marshman - Producer, Production Manager

Steve Maxwell - Visual Artist

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Robbie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Emma Pursey - Actor

Noa Rotem - Translator, Performer

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

David Sleswick - Director

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

Anthony Wood - Translator

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Mollie Yang - Assistant Producer

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Liesel Zink - Performer

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

Busty Beatz - Composer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jaydn Bowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Candy Bowers - Actor

Bridget Boyle - Actor

Jonathan Brand - Actor

David Brown - Playwright

Margi Brown-Ash - Performer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Carol Burns - Performer

Emily Burton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Shaun Charles - Writer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Beck Clark - Costume Designer

Keith Clark - Head Electrician

Robert D Clark - Composer

Lauren Clelland - Devisor

Leesa Connelly - Actor

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Amelia Dowd - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Caroline Dunphy - Performer, Devisor

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Conan Fitzpatrick - Video Designer

Nicholas Gell - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Michael Gow - Director

Michael Gray - Musician

Katori Hall - Playwright

David Hay - Set and/or Property Maker

Gavin Henderson - Musician

Remy Hii - Actor

Dirk Hoult - Assistant Director

Catarina Hubbard - Actor

Isobel Hutton - Costume Designer

Adele Johnston - Associate Director

Marie Jones - Playwright

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Sam Kahle - Musician

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Freddy Komp - Stage Manager

Matt Logan - Lighting Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Amantha May - Creator

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Leah Mercer - Creator

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Naomi Price - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Atticus Robb - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Peter Rowland - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Nathan Stoneham - Sound Designer

Emily Thomas - Performer

Jo Thomas - Producer

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Katrina Torenbeek - Producer

Jose Vides - Musical Director

Aleksis Waaralinna - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Jayne Warrington - Costume Cutter

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

Megan Williams - Costume Designer

Niki-J Witt - Fight Director

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Hanna Wood - Performer

Jeremy Wood - Actor

Doug Wright - Playwright

Queensland Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Backbone Youth Arts

Brisbane City Council

La Boite Theatre Company

Motherboard Productions

  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • La Voix Humaine, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2011

Restaged Histories Project

Arts Queensland

Australia Council for the Arts

Breakthrough the Band

Brisbane Powerhouse

optikal bloc

Springboard Theatre Company

Tectonic Theatre Project

The Forward Movement

The Good Room

The Performance Space

Identifier 421920