Contributor Phil Spruce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

Dancer

Voice Over Artist

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Voice Over Artist

Anna Linarello - Actor

Peter Dunn - Dancer, Director

Daniel Lillford - Director, Designer, Playwright

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Marlo Grocke - Dancer, Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Operator, Technician

Gaelle Mellis - Design Consultant, Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Marcella Russo - Actor

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Morag Skinner - Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director

Gareth Barnes - Composer

June Barnes - Director

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Tina Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Carol Berry - Director

Roman Berry - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Lianne Bilson - Actor

Mollie Birch - Actor

Benjamin Brady - Playwright

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

John Brumpton - Actor, Choreographer

Dani Burbrook - Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

Michael Burkett - Actor

David Calicchia - Dancer

Damien Carey - Production Manager

Pier Carthew - Actor

Alison Chapman - Make-up Artist

Adam Claridge - Stage Manager

Annie Clarke - Dancer

Craig Clifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lyn Coleman - Director

Billie-Joe Cook - Dancer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director

Tom Coultas - Actor

Jo Coventry - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Alan Curry - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Emily Day - Dancer

Stuart Day - Composer

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Docker - Actor

Marie Docking - Production Manager

Chris Drummond - Director

Jodie Dry - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Ben Eames - Actor

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Michael Eustice - Actor, Production Manager

Julian Ferraretto - Musical Director

Peter Ferris - Dancer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Hiro Fukushima - Dancer

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Garcia - Dancer

Gary George - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Emily Gottlieb - Designer

Erin Green - Director

Peter Green - Actor

Jane Greentree-Fien - Dancer

Melanie Grey - Dancer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Alison Halit - Dancer

Rebecca Hanson - Dancer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer, Dancer

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Guy Hooper - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Simon Hurley - Dancer

Pauline Hutchinson - Dancer

Emma Instrell-Walker - Dancer

Marijana Jevremov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Chris John - Director

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

John Kelly - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Traci Keys - Dancer

Alex Kirk - Actor

Eddy Knight - Actor

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Emma Krieg - Dancer

Tania Lacey - Actor

Melissa Laing - Front of House

Zen Ledden - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Tam Lewis - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Vivienne Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Manthey - Choreographer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Nick Martin - Actor

Steve Martin - Dancer

Hanna Marton - Actor

Michelle Mayger - Stage Manager

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Michael McKenzie - Dancer, Choreographer

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Tom Mooney - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Sandra Mortimer - Dancer

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

Christine Multen - Dancer

Troy Mundy - Dancer

Norm Munro - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Sarah Newman - Actor

Angela Nickols - Dancer

Helen Omand - Dancer

Debra Oswald - Writer

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Christina Page - Actor

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Glenn Perry - Playwright

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Lee Pickard - Voice Over Artist

Neil Pigot - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Nathan Porteus - Actor

Tim Potter - Voice Over Artist

Marion Potts - Director

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997

Geoff Revell - Actor

Christine Richmond - Choreographer, Dancer

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

Nelma Roque - Actor

David Ross - Playwright

Jim Shaw - Actor

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Roberta Tanko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Suzanne Thander - Dancer

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Brian Torry - Composer

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996

Rodney Vanderbuilt - Actor

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Renate Vetter - Dancer

Rory Walker - Voice Over Artist

Luci Walter - Dancer

Bridget Walters - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Benhur Winter - Dancer

James Winter - Dancer

Kat Worth - Dancer

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

Adam Zweck - Dancer

Junction Theatre Company

Praxis Theatre

  • Dark Heart, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1996
  • The Dumb Waiter, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1995

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Gary's House, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, September 1997
  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Champagne Fairs

La Mama

Missing Link Productions

Ray Dan

Splash Theatre Company

The Advertiser

The Bakehouse Theatre

Identifier 8106