Contributor Henry Salter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Writer

  • Cinderella Says No, Little Patch Theatre, South Brighton, SA, 1986
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Fuller - Actor, Movement Director, Director, Choreographer

Wendy Madigan - Actor

David Allen - Playwright, Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Hancock's Last Half Hour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

Philip Quast - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

B. J. Cole - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Saunders - Actor

Paula Carter - Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor, Director, Songwriter

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

David Kirk - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979

Deborah Little - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Geoff Revell - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christina Andersson - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Chris Burns - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor, Musician

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Daphne Grey - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

James Laurie - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Philip Rehn - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Peter Taylor - Electrician, Head Electrician

Mark Thompson - Designer

David Tyler - Assistant Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Wilby - Designer

Doris Younane - Actor

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Robert Alexander - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Mario Andreacchio - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Jill Bartlett - Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist

Simon Burke - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Maryanne Causby - Stage Manager

Gordon Chater - Actor

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jennifer Clews - Actor

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

Terence Crawford - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Noel de Rohan - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Katrina Devery - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

John Edmund - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Gerry Elder - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jon Firman - Actor

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Kevin Geisler - Set Designer

Michael Geissler - Designer

Coppelia Glutenschnabel - Musician

Ron Graham - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Andrew Greene - Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Conny Groen - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Moya Henderson - Composer

Judith Henley - Singer

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Margaret Higham - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Glenys Homan - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Barry Humphries - Actor

Wendy Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Peter Jukes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Ivar Kants - Actor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

John Kenneally - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Norma Knight - Singer

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor

Kym Lynch - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ilisabeth Margrett - Actor

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Barbara McFadyen - Administrator

John McFadyen - Actor

  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

Peter McFarlane - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David McLean - Mechanist

Stephen Measday - Production Manager

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Heather Mitchell - Actor

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Cathie Neil - Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Max Oldaker - Actor

William Orr - Producer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Erin Parminter - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Pat Pearson - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Bob Petchell - Musician

Grant Piro - Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Noel Purdon - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Eric Rasdall - Music and Lyrics

David Reed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shirley Regan - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Shauna Roche - Production Manager

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Brian Rooney - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

James Schwarz - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Bill Shannon - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Graham Shorne - Electrician

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Janet Symonds - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Rosie Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

John Turnbull - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Barbara West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

James White - Music and Lyrics

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

John Wood - Singer

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Naftali Yavin - Playwright

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

David Young - Director

  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

William Zappa - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Troupe Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

The Stage Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Brian of London

Flinders University Drama Centre

New Opera South Australia

  • Dr Miracle, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1975

Patch Theatre

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Identifier 3970