Contributor David Wood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian
Related Contributors
  • Is not David Wood (Actor, Adaptor, Director. Event Dates: 1964 - 2016)
Events

Actor

Comedian

Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Music and Lyrics, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Frank Garfield - Actor

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

John Woodland - Designer, Production Manager

Terence Crawford - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Caz Lederman - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Nigel Davenport - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Narelle Everett - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Faggetter - Actor

John Grinston - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer, Designer

Nola Wallace - Actor, Performer

Jack Webster - Director, Choreographer

Electra - Costume Designer

Stephen Abbott - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987

Rod Ansell - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Director

Colin Baldwin - Lighting Designer

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Mark Bradley - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Dey Chamers - Actor

Julie Cook - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Stevie D - Comedian

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Grant Dale - Actor

Malcolm Dix - Comedian

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Bill Haycock - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Marcia Hines - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Andrew Horabin - Comedian

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Andrew James - Actor

Margaret Johnson - Actor

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Marc Laurenson - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Robert McCullough - Actor

Andrew McDonald - Comedian

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Caroline Mooney - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Gabrielle O'Connor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Glenn Osborne - Actor

Stuart Packham - Comedian

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Peter Rees - Actor

Ian Reiser - Comedian

Tom Rennie - Stage Manager, Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics

Tim Richards - Actor

Julie Ross - Actor

Chris Ruggles - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Nicola Scott - Actor

Robert Shannon - Actor

Liam Shields - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Carol Starkey - Actor

null Suresh - Comedian

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

null Werzel - Comedian

Ian White - Actor

Trevor White - Actor, Associate Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Alexandra Wiltshire - Assistant Musical Director

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer

Jeanette Wood - Actor, Choreographer

Scott Andrew - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Malcolm Barnes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Merran Bates - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Penny Biggins - Pianist, Orchestral Leader

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Shelley Blanks - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Derek Bond - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacques Brel - Music and Lyrics

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Shane Brooker - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Rick Burchall - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Donna Cameron - Actor

Emily Cammelle - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Carl Caulfield - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Frances Crane - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Diana Denley - Actor, Director

Nigel Devenport - Actor

Derek Dowding - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Maggie Dumont - Actor

Paul Dunn - Trumpeter

Damon Eggleton - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Ben Ewald - Flautist, Saxophonist

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Angela Fitzgerald - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

John Ford - Playwright

Martin Fox - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Briona Gill - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Alan Gow - Guitarist

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Leane Gurhot - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

James Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Simone Hamilton - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

John Hay - Stage Manager

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

Amanda Helmers - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor

Anthony Hoysted - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Frances Ide - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Alison Ingram - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Celia Ireland - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Brian Joyce - Writer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Julie Kirby - Actor

David Kurthi - Drummer

Anna Lee - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Archer Lyttle - Actor

Susan Lee Masterton - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Peter Matheson - Playwright

Maria Mawkes - Actor

Jim Maybury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

John McCallum - Playwright

Don McEwan - Actor

Dianna McFadden - Costume Co-ordinator

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Martin McLaughlin - Trumpeter

John McTernan - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Joy Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ron New - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Sian Newey - Actor

Debbie Newman - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Melyssah Nyman - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

David O'Connor - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Duncan Ord - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Michael Piraner - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Cindy Pritchard - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor, Director

Jamie Roden - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Peter Ross - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Terry Serio - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Julie Slaven - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Joan Southern - Actor

Jocelyn Speight - Director

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Tony Squires - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

Simon Stollery - Actor

Kate Sweeny - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Peter Vickery - Performer

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kurt Weill - Composer

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

David Williamson - Playwright

Geoff Wilson - Trombonist

John Winther - Musical Director

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Essington Entertainment

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Artrage

Christopher Kennedy

MCA Inc.

Peter Ellison

Rix Theatrical Productions

Robert Stigwood

Werzel's Comedy Company

Allan Ward Orchestra

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Hunter Regional Dance Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Lounge Acts

New South Wales Government

Newcastle City Council

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Playhouse Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 3979