Contributor Cassandra Backler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 24 April 1975
Date of Death 24 October 2011
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003
  • The Fairy Queen, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1995

Production Designer

  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011
  • The Eisteddfod, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 2011
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010

Costume Maker

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Design Consultant

Director

Graphic Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Lighting Designer

Properties Master

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012
  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011
  • The Eisteddfod, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 2011
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2006
  • Spring Awakening, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2004
  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003
  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2002

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Alexis West - Assistant Director

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Corey McMahon - Director

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012
  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011
  • The Eisteddfod, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 2011
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010
  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010
  • The Under Room, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2009
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009

Brant Eustice - Director, Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

John Edge - Graphic Designer, Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Stage Manager

Tamara Lee - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Geoff Dawes - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003
  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2002

Renee Gentle - Actor

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2004

Gary George - Actor

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011
  • The Eisteddfod, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 2011
  • The Under Room, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2009

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Evan Bassani - Sound Designer

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Daniel Bevan - Technical Director, Lighting Operator

Edward Bond - Translator, Playwright

David Buchanan - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010

Bart Csorba - Actor

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2006
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Marie Docking - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Little Death, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1993

Chris Drummond - Artistic Director, Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Bill Egan - Actor

Lani Gibb - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Hill - Director

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

David Paul Jobling - Technician, Actor

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010

Martin Laud - Director

Anna Linarello - Actor

Benjamin McCann - Director, Actor

Joanna Nield - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Christian Paterson - Sound Designer

Jennifer Paul - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Cameron Pike - Actor

  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Cate Rogers - Actor

Matt Russell - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

Matt Scales - Actor

Michael Smyth - Actor

Velalien - Make-up Artist, Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

John Wells - Director

Brad Williams - Actor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

David Adams - Actor

Sarah Agius - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Alex Antoniou - Actor

Luke Ashby - Sound Designer

  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010

Cloe Baker - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

June Barnes - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Catriona Barr - Actor

Kylie Barrie - Actor

Ashlea Bartram - Properties Master

Tara Bates - Properties Master

Troy-Anthony Baylis - Actor

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Paul Bennier - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Melissa Bergland - Actor

Samir bin M D Aris - Lighting Operator

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Juliette Bland - Dancer

Nicki Bloom - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Wendy Bos - Actor

Allison Bourke - Actor

Lucca Boyce - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Abner Bradley - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Kirsty Bridle - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Daisy Brown - Artistic Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Sally Bull - Actor

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

Tyson Butler - Graphic Designer

Simon Butters - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

David Buzzacott - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Judy Byrne - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Shar Camilleri - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Catherine Campbell - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Caitlin Chatfield - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Neil Clegg - Actor

Simone Clifford - Choreographer

Claire Colebatch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Marcus Cook - Lighting Designer

Matthew Cormack - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Paul Cowley - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Caroline Daish - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Irena Dangov - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Craig Davidson - Author

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Steve Davis - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Ronald Densley - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Researcher

Sophie Dolling - Costume Assistant

Aidan Duffy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Duncan - Actor

Karen Ebert - Stage Manager

Jack Edwards - Director

Scott Edwards - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Greg Elliott - Director

DJ Esch - Disc Jockey

Staten Evans - Actor

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Olivia Fairweather - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Shona Fitzgerald - Actor

Jake Flavel - Lighting Designer

Richard Flynn - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Frank Ford - Assistant Director

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Kate Fraser - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Danika Gael-King - Actor

Peter Gahan - Producer

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012

Benjamin Galbraith - Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Peter Goers - Director

Todd Golding - Actor

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Greg Gorton - Actor

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Operator

Pamela Graham - Actor

Holly Gramazio - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Gransbury - Costume Assistant

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Laura Haigh - Actor

Belinda Hall - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Daniel Hamilton - Actor

Natalie Harrison - Actor

Scott Harrison - Actor

David Hart - Lighting Operator

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Tim Heffernan - Actor

Kyle Heinrich - Actor

Rebecca Henley - Dancer

Elyssia Herriot - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

Jethro Heyson-Hicks - Actor

Hugh Hirst-Johnson - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Rod Ho'Vell - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Renata Holota - Dancer

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Amanda Hovenga - Designer

John Howell - Actor

Lisa Hughes - Assistant Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Sam Hughes - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Tiffany Hunter - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Jamie Jewell - Choreographer

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Stable Steve Johnston - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Nicola Jones - Actor

Nicole Jones - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Sam Jozeps - Actor

Pete Kahlbaum - Actor

Jan Kanda - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Lally Katz - Playwright

David Kavanagh - Actor

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

Christopher Kemp - Lighting Designer

Taara Kennedy - Actor

Hannah-Claire Koblar - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Jenna Kuerschner - Actor

Amber Kuhl - Assistant Stage Manager

Holly Kuhl - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Lancione - Actor

Kylie Lawson - Scenic Artist

Maxine Le Guier - Production Manager

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Christopher Leech - Actor

Peter Leech - Musical Director

Paula Legg - Designer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Lan Lieu - Actor

Fiona Linn - Actor

Kim Littler - Actor

Alison Lloydd-Wright - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Will Lovell - Composer

Duncan Luke - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Patrick Lynch - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Bridget Mackey - Actor

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Nicole Malone - Actor

Leigh Malthouse - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Caroline Man - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Helka Manninen - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Keith Manson - Actor

Tim Marks - Actor

Emma Marshall - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Shona Mathews - Dancer

Bethan McDonald - Actor

Joanne McDonald - Actor

Chelsea McGuffin - Dancer

Samantha McHugh - Actor

David Meadows - Assistant Stage Manager

Poppy Mee - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Peter Michell - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Paris Mignone - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Barbara Mullin - Dancer

Jane Muras - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Cassandra Nixon - Dancer

Michael Noblet - Actor

Trine Norberg - Set Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Luke O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Delia Obst - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

Andy Packer - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Christina Page - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Nathan Page - Actor

Roger Parnis - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Roland Partis - Actor

Karen Pearson - Lighting Operator

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Neville Phillis - Actor

Keith Powell - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Roger Priess - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Henry Purcell - Composer

Damian Rafferty - Actor

Lindy Ray - Actor

Kerry Reid - Graphic Designer

Shane Reid - Photographer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Pat Rix - Composer, Musical Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

David Roach - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Steven Robert - Actor

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

David Roche - Choreographer

Sam Rodgers - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Dan Roesler - Properties Master

Samantha Rogers - Actor

P. J. Rose - Writer, Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Tim Ross - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Patricia Ryan - Actor

Farida Sadri - Costume Assistant

Antony Sampson - Actor

Andrew Sands - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Georgina Saunder - Dancer

Graham Self - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

James Simpson - Actor

James Simpson - Actor

Paul Simpson - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Robyn Simpson - Dancer

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

Russell Slater - Actor

Graham Smith - Sound Designer

Michael Smythe - Actor

Tim Spencer - Actor

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012

Barbro Spry - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Tan Stansall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Anna Steel - Assistant Stage Manager

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Freya Stokes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ken Stringer - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Aida Farhana Suhaimi - Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Michael Swennson - Lighting Operator

Emily Taheny - Actor

Karl Telfer - Actor, Musician

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Tiffany Tetlow - Graphic Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Mary Thoday - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Kirrily Turner - Actor

Ioane Vakaci - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

Marco Venturini - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Alex Ward - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Alison Weaver - Dancer

Manda Webber - Associate Designer

  • The Share, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2012

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Jack White - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

David Williams - Actor

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Ching Min Wu - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Patrick Zoerner - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

five.point.one

  • That Face, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2011
  • The Eisteddfod, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 2011
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Under Room, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2009
  • Osama The Hero, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 2009

The Bakehouse Theatre

  • The Eisteddfod, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 2011
  • The Under Room, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2009
  • Cosi, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Arts SA

  • The Eisteddfod, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 2011
  • The Share, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2010

Junglebean

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Theatre Association of South Australia

Brink Productions

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Centre for the Performing Arts

Feast Festival

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Great North Artists Management

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Helpmann Academy

inspace

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Ronin Dance Comany

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

  • Rhinoceros, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 March 2010
Resources
Identifier 400988