Contributor Adam Quinn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Kate Champion - Performer, Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Neil Armfield - Director

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Composer

Anna Brockway - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

John Gaden - Actor

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer, Actor

Claire Hague - Performer, Consultant

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

John Levey - Set Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

Tim Winton - Author

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tony Backhouse - Composer

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Clayton Buffoni - Actor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Christopher Coogan - Publicist

Steve Coupe - Performer

Edwina Cowdery - Publicist

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Andrew Dunstall - Sound Designer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Matthew Fargher - Performer

Bryn Giles - Lighting Operator

Claire Haywood - Actor, Playwright, Director

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jessica Kenny - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paul Kohn - Actor

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Robert Leys - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Daniel Mitchell - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

John Negroponte - Musical Director, Actor

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Elaine Paton - Associate Director

Craig Pearce - Actor

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Christopher Saunders - Actor, Production Manager

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Howard Shawcross - Musician

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Geoff Warn - Design Consultant

Dave Wilson - Musician

Virginia Wilson - Publicist, Production Manager

Nick Wynne - Musician

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

The Performance Space

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Dangerous Curve, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 March 1988

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Underground Theatre Productions

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 260301