Contributor Wendy Madigan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Maker, Director
Events

Actor

Costume Assistant

Dancer

Director

Stage Director

Stage Manager

Gwenda Helsham - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Christina Andersson - Actor, Stage Manager

Paula Carter - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Writer

Henry Salter - Actor, Director

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Dunn - Actor

Jon Firman - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

David Kirk - Actor

  • Offcut Utopia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 4 March 1982
  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Keith Gallasch - Director, Actor

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

B. J. Cole - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Philip Quast - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1980
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

John Saunders - Actor

David Allen - Director, Playwright

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Richard Collins - Director, Writer

Peter Crossley - Actor

Noel de Rohan - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Nick Enright - Director

Susan Formby - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Fuller - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Michael Geissler - Designer

Peter Jukes - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

James Laurie - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Stephen Measday - Production Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rosie Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

David Young - Director

George Abbott - Writer

Pat Abbott - Costume Assistant

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Fay Agnew - Performer

Christina Anderson - Stage Manager

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

John Bailey - Dancer

June Ball - Actor

Jill Bartlett - Stage Manager

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Technician

Richard Bissell - Writer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Robin Boord - Actor

John Bowker - Singer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Mike Bruer - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Bruer - Technician

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

Wal Cherry - Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Dennis Coard - Actor

Joan Coombes - Singer

Lorel Coombs - Assistant Stage Manager

John Copeland - Actor

Copi - Playwright

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Janyce Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dalton - Singer

Jim Daly - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Maureen Davis - Costume Assistant

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Norma Dennis - Performer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Stephen Dulieu - Stage Manager

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager

John Edmund - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant

John Ellis - Technician

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Dorothy Francis - Performer

Philip French - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Rosa Garcia - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Jean Genet - Playwright

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Coppelia Glutenschnabel - Musician

Eve Godly - Singer

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

John Goode - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Costume Assistant

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Dorothy Gulliver - Singer

Andrina Gwyn-Jones - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Hardres - Dancer

Alton Harvey - Performer

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Healey - Performer

Bruce Henries - Dancer

Josephine Heysen - Actor

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Kim Hillas - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Anne Inglis - Dancer

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Rosalind Jeffs - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Jenner - Set and/or Property Maker

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Performer

Robert Kemp - Technician

Norma Kent - Publicist

Ali Khan - Stage Manager

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Toni Lamond - Performer

Penelope Leach - Actor

Christopher Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Jack Little - Performer

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Betty Martin - Costume Assistant

Peter Mathers - Playwright

Louise Matheson - Singer

Ross Mayne - Musician

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

Harry Medlin - Stage Director

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Rowena Mohr - Actor

Grazyna Monvid - Playwright

Denis Moore - Director

Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Judith Mullens - Publicist

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Newey - Actor

William Newman - Performer

Reginald Newson - Performer

John Noble - Designer, Director

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Fred Patterson - Singer

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Perryman - Performer

Keith Peterson - Performer

Tess Pinhorn - Stage Manager

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Noel Purdon - Actor

Bert Rackliff - Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Raye - Dancer

Kevin Regan - Dancer

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Colin Reine - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Richards - Performer

Max Richards - Playwright

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Val Richards - Costume Assistant

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jo Robinson - Technician

Shauna Roche - Production Manager

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker

John Romeril - Playwright

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

John Sanger - Performer

Ern Schilbock - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Ron Shand - Performer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Frank Sheldon - Performer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Technician

Rad Slomo - Playwright

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Kay Smith - Dancer

Shea Smith - Front of House

David Somers - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

John Stevens - Dancer

Helen Stocks - Dancer

Oscar Sukys - Set and/or Property Maker

Renata Sukys - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Janet Symonds - Production Manager

Richard Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Tikki Taylor - Performer

Albert Tester - Actor

Harry Tjives - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

David Tyler - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Alma Watson - Dancer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Mark Weston - Technician

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter White - Musician

Sue Wilcocks - Technician

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant

Frank Wilson - Stage Manager

Bill Wood - Front of House

Desmond Wyatt - Set and/or Property Maker

Naftali Yavin - Playwright

David Young - Director

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

John Young - Actor

Troupe Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Flinders University Drama Centre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

La Mama

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Stage Company

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 5008