Organisation Adelaide Centre for The Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Adelaide College of the Arts
Address 39 Light Square
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

  • Carpet Snake, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 2007

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Elder Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

Elder School of Music

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA

Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA

X Space, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Jive, Adelaide, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Studio Shakespeare, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2009
  • Hamlet, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2009
  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005
  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Marcus Cook - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician, Sound Designer

Max Duncan - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Dunn - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2009
  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005
  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Leah Fort - Make-up Artist, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rachel Garreffa - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Hon Wai Li - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nadia Pigini - Scenic Artist

Megan Rendell - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Victoria Stimson - Scenic Artist

Daniel Voss - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jada Alberts - Actor

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

David Baric - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

Michele Bottroff - Dresser, Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005
  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Cameron Boundy - Technician, Lighting Designer

Kat Braun - Technician, Lighting Operator

Siobhan Briggs - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Jarrad Brooke - Lighting Operator, Technician

Klara Burgess - Dancer

Kym Carlsson - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Beth Cleary - Actor

Clare Coulter - Actor

Lotte Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crupi - Actor

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

Tim Dodd - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

Dee Easton - Actor

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

Lauren Ettridge - Dancer

Rachel Fenwick - Dancer

Jake Flavel - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Shannon Gillespie - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Tahlia Harman - Actor

Stephanie Harper - Dancer

Sheree Harvey - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005
  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

India Hatton - Dancer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer, Director

  • Cabaret, Jive, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2009
  • One-Act Plays, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2009

Justine Henschke - Actor

Chris Hewitt - Dancer

Martin Hissey - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Sharon Kemmett - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Anna Kingston - Dancer

Jackson Lewis - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005
  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

K McRostie - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Evan Megaw - Technician, Technical Director

Matthew Miller - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Katherine Monteodorisio - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

Deb Moseby - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Simmone Myers - Technician, Lighting Operator

Joanne Naumann - Dancer

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

Ryan O'Sullivan - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Ashley Pladson - Dancer

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

Nathan Porteus - Actor

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Paul Roberts - Technician

Tara Robertson - Dancer

Jay Robinson - Dancer

Bridget Samuel - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Scherer - Actor

Jessie Schultz - Technician, Lighting Operator

Megan Schwarz - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

Blake Trio - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

James Visentin - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Allie Wilton - Dancer

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Linda Andary - Dancer

Angela Annese - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Tess Appleby - Dancer

Sophia badge - Costume Designer

Julian Barnett - Guitarist

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Allan Bell - Technical Director

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Huey Benjamin - Sound Designer

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Angela Black - Actor and Singer

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

Tammy Boden - Set Designer

Geordie Brookman - Director

Jordan Brown - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Steven Butler - Set Designer

John Cale - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Clinton Camac - Sound Composer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Michael Ceniuch - Technician

Sally Chapman - Costume Designer

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Lyn Coleman - Director

  • Asylum, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 6 April 2005

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Adrian Cotterell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Terry Crawford - Director

  • Hamlet, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2009

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Marg Crompton - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Andrew Davidson - Stage Manager

Sally Davies - Actor and Singer

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Stewart Dickin - Lighting Operator

Cesaria Evora - Composer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Lynda Ferguson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Thomas Flint - Actor and Singer

Desiree Frahn - Actor and Singer

Sam Fraser - Technician

Sam Frazer - Lighting Operator

Alexandra Gallery - Costume Designer

Jakub Gaudasinski - Composer

Gemma Gibson - Actor and Singer

Danny Golding - Dancer

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Andy Gough - Lighting Operator

Michael Gow - Playwright

Duncan Graham - Director

  • Asylum, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 6 April 2005

Daniel Harding - Actor and Singer

Tom Hart - Composer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Keith Hempton - Actor

Scott Hewitt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Yang Hien-Chang - Dancer

Richard Hobson - Lighting Designer

Norbert Hohl - Actor and Singer

Alison Howard - Director

  • One-Act Plays, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2009

Chris Iley - Production Manager

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Daniel Jaber - Dancer

Russell Jackson - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Kate Jefferis - Production Manager

Danielle Jeffery - Dancer

Danielle Jeffrey - Dancer

Chris Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Damon Jones - Lighting Designer

Sharnah Jones - Technician

Andrew Kelly - Technical Director

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Aaron Kenny - Composer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Sean-Michael Kerins - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Jessica King - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Sally Komar - Costume Maker

Iriana Langmair - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Anna Legge - Actor and Singer

Archie Leitch - Sound Designer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Stuart Lewis - Costume Maker

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Declan Lorenzin - Actor and Singer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Michael MacDonald - Technician

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Erin Mace - Dancer

Paul MacKenzie - Set and/or Property Maker

Bianca Mastroianna - Voice Coach

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Martine Mecklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Jessica Miels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Kate Moore - Costume Designer

Mary Moore - Set Designer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Mina Mori - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Ben Morriss - Lighting Operator

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Daniel Mulvihill - Actor

Aidan Munn - Repetiteur

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Renato Musolino - Actor

Holly Myers - Voice Coach

Jess Nash - Lighting Operator

Caitlin Newbury - Costume Maker

Demelza Nussio - Set and/or Property Maker

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Libby Oates - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Liam Ormsby - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Robert Page - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Phillip Parslow - Scriptwriter

Chien Pei-Ju - Dancer

Hannah Perry - Costume Maker

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Jeremy Pluck - Lighting Designer

James Pratt - Actor and Singer

Lauren Rennie - Costume Maker

Toby Rice - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Leanne Ringelstein - Choreographer

Chris Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Somei Satch - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Laila Savolainen - Properties Master

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Lachlan Scott - Actor and Singer

Lucy Segneri - Assistant Designer

Ben Shaw - Sound Composer

Kate Skully - Dancer

Laura Smans - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Smart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Tara Soh - Dancer

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Mario Spate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Simon Stollery - Director

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer

Fiona Taylor - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

Simon Turner - Composer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Charlotte Vawser - Set and/or Property Maker

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Ashlea Walsh - Costume Maker

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Lure & Bait, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 1995

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Skye Wild - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2005

Tim Wilson - Actor and Singer

Sarah Jane Windsor - Actor and Singer

Tim Winton - Writer

  • Cloudstreet, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2009

Ashley Wohling - Lighting Designer

Kimball Wong - Dancer

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Carol Young - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Jive, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2009
Organisation Identifier 30951