Contributor Joshua Tyler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Director, Playwright
Events

Writer

Dancer

Playwright

  • Gorge 2003, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • First Time Out, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2002
  • Swallow Me, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2002

Actor

Director

Movement Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Anton - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

DJ Trip - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Julian Crotti - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul White - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Daniel Clarke - Actor, Director

Geoff Cobham - Production Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Vincent Crowley - Director, Dancer

Renato Musolino - Actor, Dancer

Stephen Anderson - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Tom Brickhill - Lighting Designer

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Kit Brookman - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Alyson Brown - Director

Sascha Budimski - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

Kate Champion - Director

Rosie Chase - Sound Designer

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Anton Chekhov - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Sophie Cook - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Jo Coventry - Performer

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Louise Dunn - Set Designer

Luke Ede - Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

James Elliott - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

Ross Ganf - Director, Writer

Ben Giraud - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Jess Giraud - Designer

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Peter Goldsworthy - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

David Green - Lighting Designer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Sam Haren - Director

Roz Hervey - Assistant Director

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Christopher Hurrell - Dancer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Hannah MacDougall - Director

Kellie MacKereth - Director

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Paul Mawhinney - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Augusta Miller - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

  • Swallow Me, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2002

Shannon Norfolk - Costume Designer

Roslyn Oades - Writer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Andy Packer - Performer

Astrid Pill - Playwright

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Chris Scherer - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

John Shrimpton - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Sam Sibley - Actor

Olivia Simone - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Luke Smiles - Composer

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Velalien - Choreographer

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Rory Walker - Actor

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

Ingrid Weisfelt - Director

Alex Whitham - Actor

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Adelaide Festival Centre

Budgie Lung

  • Gorge 2003, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swallow Me, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Swallow Me, The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2002

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

Arts House

Arts NSW

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Australian Dance Theatre

Belvoir

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Digital Monkey

Feast Festival

Fish Kiss

Force Majeure

inspace

Queen Bitchery

Salamanca Arts Centre

Spiky Red Things

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • DNA, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 April 2009

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

The Border Project

The Theatre Royal

Torque Show

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Zip Antics

Identifier 239850