Contributor Grant Dodwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Kelly Butler - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Scott Johnson - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Duncan Young - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Julie Kirby - Actor

Sian Pugh - Administrator, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989

Doug Scroope - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ian Tasker - Director, Administrator

Abigail - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Carol Burns - Actor

John Davies - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Peter Fisher - Designer, Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Emma Gray - Actor

May Howlett - Musical Director, Actor

Angela Karagianis - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Foveaux Kirby - Writer

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Terence Mahboub - Choreographer, Actor

Graeme Richards - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Stephens - Writer

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Liz Burch - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Maria Mercedes - Actor

J. K. Power - Stage Director

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Cristabel Sved - Director, Assistant Director

Chris Trusswell - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Margaret Bornhorst - Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Murray Foy - Artistic Supervisor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Robert Keane - Composer, Musical Director

Philip King - Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Taking Steps, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1993
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

David Waters - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Ellen Williams - Director, Producer

  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Kate Wilson - Actor

Mary Acres - Actor

Suzanne Adamson - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Judith Anderson - Choreographer

Albert Arlen - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Director

James Bean - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Kate Box - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Simon Burke - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Reg Cameron - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sally Clark - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Roger Covell - Composer

Edwina Cox - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Barry Creyton - Performer

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Russel Crouse - Writer

Adolfo Cruzado - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Grant Dale - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Maria Delle Donne - Designer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Chris Dickson - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Meg Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Merridy Eastman - Actor

David Edwards - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Noel Ferrier - Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Michael Freundt - Actor

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Tony Geappen - Actor

Clark Gesner - Playwright

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Peggy Gordon - Composer

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Vivien Grayson - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Eddy Hackenberg - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Roger Hall - Playwright

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Claire Haywood - Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Kevin Hides - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Philip Hyde - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ivar Kants - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Roger Kirk - Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kath Leahy - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Jeanne Little - Performer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Joe MacColum - Director

Don Mackay - Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

Colette Mann - Director

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Penny Martin - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Malcolm McLeod - Designer

Garry McQuinn - Director

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Julie Mullins - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Ron New - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Philip Norman - Composer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Michael Ondaatje - Playwright

Craig Paroissien - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Gwen Peters - Actor

Kirk Peterson - Choreographer

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Grant Piro - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Tony Preece - Actor, Choreographer

Marina Prior - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Carol Raye - Performer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Producer

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

James Roden - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Barry Rugless - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Jeremy Sandford - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Bill Scarlett - Composer

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Phillip Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Robert Simm - Actor

Ross Skeffington - Actor

Elaine Smith - Actor

Katherin Smith - Designer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Lenore Smith - Actor

Trevor Smith - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Daniel Thomas - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Angela Toohey - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Karen Vickery - Translator

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Narelle Vinson - Actor

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Mike Walsh - Executive Producer

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Doreen Warburton - Director

John Waters - Actor

Michelle Waters - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

Jennifer West - Actor

Michael White - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Frank Whitten - Actor

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Paul Woods - Actor

Martin Woodward - Production Manager

James Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Samantha Young - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • The Imaginary Invalid, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 August 1973

Les Currie Productions

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Charley's Aunt, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 3 March 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 February 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 January 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1991

Queensland Government

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Company B Belvoir

La Boite Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Northside Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Alexander Theatre

Arts NSW

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Belvoir

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Bill Armstrong Investments

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Festival of Sydney

Hayden Attractions

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Ian Tasker and Associates

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Perth Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Mummers Company

Theatre of Comedy

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

TVW Limited

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
Identifier 3197