Contributor Bruce Auld
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer
Events

Designer

Actor

  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Costume Designer

Musical Director

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Set Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Turnbull - Actor, Director

Laszlo Szabo - Actor, Director, Technician

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Alex Pollak - Actor, Stage Manager

Sue Rider - Actor, Director

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Catriona Brown - Actor, Production Manager, Publicist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Singer

Bill French - Actor, Singer

Susan Goff - Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Technician

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Singer

Des Davis - Director

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Karen Flaherty - Costume Assistant, Lighting Designer

Larry Galbraith - Composer, Playwright

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musical Director

Berys Marsh - Actor

Geoff McGeachin - Photographer

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

Nikki Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Visual Artist

Paul Bishop - Actor

Kate Buchanan - Actor

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Mark Butler - Actor, Production Manager

Don Chapman - Actor, Director, Production Manager

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bleedin' Butterflies, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 May 1984
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Peter Cowan - Actor, Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981
  • Wally the Wheeler, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980

Gregory Gesch - Director

Maureen Green - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Costume Co-ordinator, Musical Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor, Singer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor, Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Robert Taylor - Mechanist, Production Manager

Rob Thomas - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor, Playwright

David Vance - Assistant Director, Musical Director

Bob Ardizzoni - Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Bennetto - Actor

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Chris Betts - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Chris Boddame - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michelle Brahms - Actor

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Clendinning - Actor

Sally Colless - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Considine - Actor and Singer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

Stephen Davis - Actor, Singer

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Dommett - Actor

  • God's Best Country, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Bruce Edney - Set and/or Property Maker

Natina Eggleton - Lighting Operator

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Director

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Wendy Gilchrist - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Peter Grose - Actor

Katherine Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Allen Harvey - Actor

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Doug Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor, Singer

Paul Hunter - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Christine Hutchins - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ron Iles - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Robert Jarman - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Chris Lewis - Director

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Armando Licul - Set and/or Property Maker

Victoria Longley - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Marshall - Actor

Sarah Masters - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian McMahon - Pianist

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Terry Murphy - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Savvas Panas - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Mark Pegler - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor, Singer

Anne Roylance - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Kate Saunders - Props Buyer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Barry Searle - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

Julian St. John - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Ron Stephenson - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Paul Sugars - Actor

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor, Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Roly Walker - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kent Watson - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Huw Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Orpheus Descending, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 1980

Helen Wilmore - Assistant Producer

Rita Woodhouse - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981

Peter Adams - Actor

Jan Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Linda Aitken - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Elizabeth Allen - Deputy Stage Manager

Sue Anderson - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Janet Arbon - Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Claire Armour - Deputy Stage Manager

John Armstrong - Director

Margaret Armstrong - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Tony Auckland - Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

George Baker - Actor

Tony Barclay - Director

Steven Bardwell - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Ray Barrett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Lyn Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Bent - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Allan Booth - Actor

Andrew Booth - Actor

Sandy Bowman - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Boyd - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Larry Brand - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Jacqui Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bill Bryden - Playwright

  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Judy Burnett - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Colin Butcher - Actor

  • Carmen-in-Camera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 May 1989

Charlotte Calder - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Justin Cannock - Actor

Kathryn Carr - Actor

  • Carmen-in-Camera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 May 1989

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Russell Chesler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

John Clark - Director

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Lucy Clifford - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Alinta Coady - Actor, Singer

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Henry Cogill - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Athol Compton - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Judi Connelli - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Imelda Craiglietto - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Andrea Crouch - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Lorrie Cruickshank - Director

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Ann Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Kate Davy - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Roger Davy - Actor

  • Carmen-in-Camera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 May 1989

Paul Dawber - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Macmillan Delaney - Actor, Singer

Paul Dellit - Actor, Singer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Chris Dzelde - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Celine Egar - Actor

  • Carmen-in-Camera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 May 1989

Michelle Facchini - Actor

  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980

Terry Fahey - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Jo Fielder - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor, Singer

James Fowler - Actor

  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Susie French - Actor, Singer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Jim Graham - Writer

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Rowan Greaves - Director

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Charles Hambling - Actor

Peter Hammond - Assistant Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Patricia Hill - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Jenny Hopkins - Costume Co-ordinator

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christopher Howell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Hazel Howson - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Kevin Hydes - Actor

April-Kaye Ikinci - Actor, Visual Artist

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Judy-Ann Ivers - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

David Ives - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Nigel Judd - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

James Kable - Actor

Sarah Kemp - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Ken Kennett - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jean Kittson - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Russell Krause - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Peter Lamb - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Alan David Lee - Actor

Marett Leiboff - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Matt Leighton - Actor, Singer

Dave Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Peter Lockwood - Lighting Designer

James Long - Musical Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Kim Ludicke - Actor, Singer

Andrea Luppino - Actor, Singer

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Tony Malafouris - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Luke Marsh - Actor, Singer

Maggie Martin - Choreographer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Margarita Martinez - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Ian McCahon - Musical Arranger, Pianist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Jill McDonald - Assistant Choreographer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Tony McGill - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ann McGufficke - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Cassie McGuinness - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Lorraine McLaughin - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Nathaniel Moore - Actor, Singer

Dale Murison - Actor

Brett Murphy - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Kerry Myers - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Paul Nisted - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Michael Noonan - Playwright

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Susan O'Brien - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Singer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Kate O'Neill - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Owen - Lyricist

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

John Palmer - Lyricist

Chris Paterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Cleis Pearce - Composer, Musician

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor, Singer

Anna Pike - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor, Musician

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Keith Radford - Musical Director

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Peter Rasmussen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Reeves - Composer

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Catriona Robb - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Mick Rodger - Actor

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Stan Ross - Actor

Donna Rudd - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Tony Russell - Composer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Willy Russell - Playwright

Rob Sampson - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Beverley Shean - Actor

Mark Shelton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Koss Siwers - Composer

  • Carmen-in-Camera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 May 1989

Carole Skinner - Actor

Richard Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Judy Stubbs - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Neil Tapner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Tasker - Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Kit Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Pauline Thomas - Choreographer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Ted Tiller - Playwright

  • Count Dracula, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 1987

Elaine Tout - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Paul Venables - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alison Venning - Actor

Monica Walker - Actor

  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980

Simon Walker - Musical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Christine Walters - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Ian White - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Rob Whitton - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981

Clive Williams - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Jon Williams - Director

  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980

Richard Williams - Stage Manager

Helen Wimore - Costume Co-ordinator

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Lynne Wright - Actor

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Fata Morgana

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Cultural Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1981
  • Wally the Wheeler, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Willie Rough, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1980
  • Juno and the Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 October 1979
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

NIDA

University of New South Wales

East Side Theatre

Theatre South

Australia Council for the Arts

Arthur Laing and Associates

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Canberra City Band

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Carmen-in-Camera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 May 1989

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Queensland Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981

Tempo Theatre Inc

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

The Lynn Rogers Dancers

  • Hello, Dolly!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 November 1985

Warana Festival

Identifier 2390