Venue Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Bunbury Entertainment Centre
Address 2 Blair St
Bunbury WA 6230
Australia
Notes Regional
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.323405 | 115.638704
Events

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

Christine Dunstan Productions

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Monkey Baa Productions

City of Bunbury

Critical Stages

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Black Swan Theatre Company

Circus Oz

HIT Productions

shake & stir theatre co

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Grand International Concerts

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Nickelodeon

Perth Theatre Company

Regional Arts Victoria

Sundance Music Theatre Company Inc.

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

Albedo Theatre

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Andrew McManus

ANZ

Arts Queensland

Arts SA

Arts WA

Australian Dance Theatre

  • G, 26 June 2013

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Buzz Dance Theatre

CDP Theatre Productions

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Coda Audio Services

David Atkins Enterprises

Deckchair Theatre

Dresden Frankfurt Dance Company

Geffer Notice Productions

Glen Street Theatre

Hayman Theatre Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Iluka Resources

La Boite Theatre Company

LBM

Living Arts Inc.

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Matrix Theatre

Mayo Entertainment

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

NSW Government

Oz Opera

Patch Theatre

QPAC

Queensland Arts Council

Radio West Hot FM

Rick Watson Heath

Rockitz Entertainment

Siren Theatre Company

Skin Deep

Southern Edge Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tall Stories

The Escapists

The Tap Brothers

Theatre Seigei

Travelworld

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Virgin Blue

Wesfarmers Arts

West Australian Opera

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Who's Who

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director

Eva Di Cesare - Creator, Adaptor, Director

Sandra Eldridge - Creator, Adaptor

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Philippe Genty - Director, Creator, Devisor, Writer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor

Tim McGarry - Creator, Adaptor

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Designer

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Nick Skubij - Actor, Adaptor

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Ronald Ashton - Director, Choreographer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Liesel Badorrek - Director

Alan Becher - Director

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Jenny Davis - Director

Terry Denton - Author

Ivan Donato - Actor

Jackie French - Author

Chris Gifford - Creator

Andy Griffiths - Author

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Wayne Harrison - Director

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Nat Jobe - Actor

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator, Composer

Reg Livermore - Actor, Devisor, Lyricist, Playwright

Julian Louis - Director, Artistic Director

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Tenneale Rogers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Musical Director

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Creator, Scriptwriter, Performer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Adaptor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacob Warner - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Dancer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Tim Winton - Writer, Playwright

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Fight Director, Consultant

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Abernethy - Actor

Peter J Adams - Director

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

Drew Anthony - Assistant Producer, Dancer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

Wakako Asano - Dancer

David Atkins - Director, Creator, Choreographer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Emily Barrie - Designer

Cally Bartley - Stage Manager

Scott Barton - Technician

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

John Bell - Director

Michael Betts - Set Designer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

Jonathan Biggins - Composer

Pascale Blaison - Performer

George Blazevic - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Shaun Boland - Designer

Ian Bolgia - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Lisa Broadby - Actor

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer

Rob Brookman - Producer

Ron Brooks - Writer

Chelsea Brown - Actor

Josef Brown - Dancer

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Trevor Brown - Actor

James Browne - Set Designer

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Anne Browning - Director

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

David Buckley - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Christian Carrignon - Performer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Dan Carter - Conductor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Josie Cerise - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director, Playwright

Jack Charles - Actor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Kate Cherry - Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Alicia Clements - Designer

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

Phil Collings - Musician

Ben Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

Paul Cosentino - Magician

Erin Coubrough - Stage Manager

Morag Cross - Director

Michael Cullen - Performer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Roald Dahl - Author

Jemwel Danao - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

Catherine Davies - Actor

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Eric De Sarria - Performer

Jessica Dean - Actor

Philip Dean - Adaptor

Tommy Dean - Comedian

Natalie Decrette - Performer

Katy Deville - Performer

Greg Diamantis - Tour Manager

Michelle Doake - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Julia Donaldson - Author

Susanna Dowling - Director

Gary Down - Director

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Susan Dunn - Performer

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Nick Earls - Author

Michael Edgley - Producer

Nate Edmondson - Composer, Sound Designer

Chris Edmund - Director

Alexander Ekman - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Jo Elliott - Technical Director

Jon English - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

James Evans - Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

Nicole Eyles - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacq Fairfax - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer

Nell Feeney - Actor

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Margery Forde - Playwright

Edward Foy - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Jay Gallagher - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Wayne Garton - Director

Kate Gaul - Director

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Ghenoa Gela - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

May Gibbs - Author

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Sunchanna Goric - Costume Co-ordinator

Julie Goss - Actor

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director

Jessica Gower - Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Andrew Greene - Orchestrator

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Cassandra Grove - Dancer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Gabriel Guimard - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Tom Hamilton - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Neveen Hanna - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Patrick Harvey - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Emily Havea - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Hilary Henshaw - Devisor, Actor

DuBose Heyward - Lighting Operator, Writer

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Chris Hillier - Actor

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Leigh Hobbs - Writer

Basil Hogios - Composer

Glenn Hogue - Musical Director

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Gilli Hope - Designer

Glenn Houge - Musical Director

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Craig Ilott - Director

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Andrew James - Actor

Sasha Janowicz - Actor, Playwright

John Jarratt - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Jimeoin - Comedian

Rebecca Johanne - Actor

Richard John - Composer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Owen Jolly - Sound Designer

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Sarah Jones - Actor

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

Todd Keys - Actor

Nasim Khosravi - Assistant Director

Maggie King - Actor

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Melissa Langton - Singer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

Anthony Legge - Translator

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director

Eliza Logan - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Richard Loring - Producer, Director

Briony Love - Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

Katy Manning - Actor

Darren Mapes - Performer, Writer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Catherine Martin - Dancer

Maryam Master - Playwright

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Anito Matos - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director, Playwright, Actor, Composer

Lockie Mc Donald - Director

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Cara McIlveen - Actor

Felicity McKay - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Jenny McNae - Actor, Costume Designer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Scott McRae - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

Jane Miskovic - Artistic Director

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

David Montgomery - Composer

Denis Moore - Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Renato Musolino - Actor

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer

Linda Nagle - Director, Writer

Robyn Nevin - Director

Jake Newby - Set Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Tony Nicholls - Adaptor, Director

Sam North - Actor

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Michael O'Brien - Composer

Liam O'Byrne - Actor

Libby O'Donovan - Singer

Illana O'Halloran - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

George Orwell - Author

Alice Osborne - Puppetry Consultant, Movement Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Kirk Page - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Brian Parker - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Tony Pavey-Smith - Stage Manager

Lynette Pelgrave - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Maddison Penglis - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Jane Phegan - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Mattie Porges - Actor

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Susan Prior - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Terri Psiakis - Comedian

Adele Querol - Actor

Marco Quiroz - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Simon Rann - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Martin Razard - Designer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Don Reid - Playwright

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Damian Rice - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Peter Roberts - Actor

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Mel Robinson - Composer

John Romeril - Writer

Anne Roylance - Librettist

Pip Runciman - Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Matthew Ryan - Creator, Scriptwriter

Bruce Samazan - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Russell Sarre - Composer

Simone Sault - Dancer

John Saunders - Director

Imara Savage - Director

Alex Scheffler - Author

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Anna Serna - Costume Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Craig Skelton - Musical Director

Kate Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

David Stevens - Playwright

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Bram Stoker - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Ilia Sukhishvili - Choreographer

Nino Sukhishvili - Company Manager

Tengiz Sukhishvili - Artistic Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Jeff Teale - Actor

Catherine Terracini - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Spenser Theberge - Lyricist

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Janet Todd - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Trumper - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

Simon Turner - Dancer

Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer

Thomas Visser - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Anna Volska - Director

Brianna-Lee Wade - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Waide - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Nick Wales - Composer

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Timothy Walter - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Damien Warren-Smith - Actor

Neridah Waters - Musician, Creator

David Webb - Actor

Peter Webb - Actor

Benn Welford - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wild - Writer

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Peter Williams - Director

Sarah Winter - Creator

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Doris Younane - Actor

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Venue Identifier 2384