Contributor Andrew Cory
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer
Events

Performer

Actor

Devisor

Assistant Director

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Consultant

Director

  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Festival Coordinator

Helen Cassidy - Performer, Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • Zen Zen Zo: Unleashed, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 6 November 1996
  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Simon Woods - Lighting Designer, Director, Producer

  • Zen Zen Zo: Unleashed, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 6 November 1996
  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Trent Baumann - Performer, Devisor

Christopher Beckey - Performer

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer, Performer, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Damien Cassidy - Actor, Performer

Lorne Gerlach - Musician

Rachel Konyi - Designer

  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Dushyant Kumar - Performer

  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Tim Mansfield - Lighting Designer, Director

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Michael Nolan - Narrator, Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Performer, Devisor

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bagley - Sound Designer

Fran Barbe - Choreographer

Frances Barbe - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Jane Barber - Performer

  • Chaplin's Eye, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 2006

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Sharka Bosakova - Designer

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Bridget Boyle - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Ainsley Burdell - Director, Performer

Michael Burke - Composer

Shaun Charles - Librettist

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Scott Cooper - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Geoff Corbett - Designer

Fraser Corfield - Festival Coordinator

James Dabrowski - Actor

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager

David Dargie - Musician

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Tim Dashwood - Actor

James Denton - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Marcus Dunk - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Mark Eades - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Andrew Forbes - Actor

Glenn Francis - Costume Designer

Wendy Freedman - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Kiley Gaffney - Musician

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Damien Garvey - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Nicole Gastaldin - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Jonathan Henderson - Composer

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Rina Irvine - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Helen Jacobs - Designer

Ken Kesey - Author

Jason King - Movement Director

Christina Koch - Performer

Kellie Lazarus - Performer

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Julie McCullagh - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Mark McInnes - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Corina McKay - Actor

Fleur McManamin - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

David Megarrity - Composer, Performer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Justin Moore - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Anthony Mullins - Sound Designer

Allana Noyes - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Ian O'Brien - Composer, Musical Director

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Noi Peni - Actor

Terry Plunkett - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Guilano Reyes - Performer

Steven Rooke - Actor

Kino Ruin - Video Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Ira Seidenstein - Performer

  • Chaplin's Eye, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 November 2006

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Anthony Standish - Actor

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Christopher Ullman - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Colin Webber - Composer

Jessica Wilson - Performer, Designer, Director

Niki-J Witt - Movement Director

Scott Witt - Adaptor, Director

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Randall Wood - Visual Artist

Backbone Youth Arts

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009
  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008
  • 2High Festival 2007, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 November 2007

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • Zen Zen Zo: Unleashed, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 6 November 1996
  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Debacle Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Arts SA

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Brink

Brisbane Festival Fringe

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Brisbane Powerhouse

Metro Arts

  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Opera Queensland

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Pandemonium Theatre

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Q150

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

QPAC

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Queensland Conservatorium

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Queensland Music Festival

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

The Government of South Australia

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
Identifier 236441