Venue Keith Michell Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 106 Gertrude Street
Port Pirie SA 5540
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.178727 | 138.006804
Events

Patch Theatre

Country Arts South Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Circus Oz

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Compagnie Philippe Genty

HIT Productions

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Dancers Company

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Victoria

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Back Row Productions

Black Grace

Circus Oz Band

Coda Audio Services

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

David Atkins Enterprises

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

ETSA Utilities

Feast Festival

Fruit

Made to Move

Malcolm C. Cooke

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Oz Opera

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

Regional Cultural Council

Skin Deep

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Hooley Dooleys

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Performance Space

The State Opera of South Australia

The Tap Brothers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Touring and Access Fund

Victorian Arts Council

Dave Brown - Lighting Designer, Director

Bob Weatherly - Technician, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor

Philippe Genty - Writer, Director, Devisor, Creator

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

David Pidd - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Pamela Allen - Author

Geordie Brookman - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Heather Frahn - Performer

Bronwen James - Performer

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer, Performer, Technical Director

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Mary Underwood - Choreographer, Director

David Adams - Mask Maker

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christine Anketell - Writer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Performer

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Alain Clement - Puppeteer, Performer

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Morag Cook - Designer

Stuart Day - Composer, Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Artistic Supervisor

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Steve Francis - Composer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer

Christine Harris - Producer

Patrick Henniquau - Puppeteer, Performer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Musical Director

Sam Lohs - Composer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Agnes Neel - Puppeteer, Performer

Peter Neville - Musical Director, Percussionist

David Page - Composer

Christopher Parker - Actor

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Brendan Rock - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Mel Watson - Composer

David Williamson - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

Anton - Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

Drew Anthony - Assistant Producer, Dancer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Creator

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Craig Bary - Dancer

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

Tom Bayford - Technician

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Craig Behenna - Actor

John Bell - Director

Wayne Blair - Actor

Joel Blanco - Dancer

Sue Blane - Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Director

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Rob Brookman - Producer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Stephen Burton - Artistic Supervisor

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Matt Cameron - Writer

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Elena Carapetis - Playwright

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Paul Charlier - Composer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Charmaine Clements - Singer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Clan, 29 September 2007

Eileen Darley - Actor

Anni Davey - Assistant Director

Lindy Davies - Actor

Christina Davis - Dancer

Paul Davis - Dancer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Garry Deakes - Musical Director

Natalie Decrette - Performer

Alexander Dick - Technician

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Jason Duff - Dancer

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Steady Eddy - Comedian

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

Kate Ellis - Circus Style Performer

Ed Emery - Translator

Wesley Enoch - Director

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Steve Falk - Musician

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

David Field - Actor

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Fisher - Director

Dario Fo - Playwright

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Michelle Fox - Performer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Chris Franklin - Comedian

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Olivia Freear - Costume Designer

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Mary Genty - Choreographer

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Richard Gill - Orchestrator

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Performer

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Dan Goggin - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Composer, Actor

Clare Grant - Performer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Jermaine Hampton - Assistant Director

John Hannan - Actor

Terry Hansen - Performer

Leeroy Hart - Circus Style Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Dawei He - Dancer

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Jamie Henson - Production Manager

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Gilli Hope - Designer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

David Hynes - Actor

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Neil Ieremia - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

Angus King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator

Eden Lee - Dancer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Lewis - Musical Director, Musician

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Anni Lindner - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Nigel Long - Dancer

Briony Love - Stage Manager

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Don Mackay - Producer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Catherine Martin - Dancer

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Lee McDonald - Dancer

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Tony McGill - Singer

Julie McInnes - Composer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Babs McMillan - Director

Greg McNeill - Actor

Scott McRae - Actor

Barney Medlin - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Garon Michalitsis - Dancer

Mathen Michalitsis - Dancer

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Dan Mitchell - Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Shaun Murphy - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer

Bruce Myles - Director

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Anthony Nicola - Secondment

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Circus Style Performer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

John O'Hagan - Musician

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Colin Offord - Composer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Brian Parker - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Sheldon Perry - Dance Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Tony Poli - Actor

Carl Polke - Composer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Fiona Press - Actor

Shane Preston - Dancer

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Franca Rame - Playwright

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

Simon Rann - Actor

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Martin Razard - Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Kerry Reid - Performer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Deborah Riley - Designer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Sara Ritchie - Circus Style Performer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

David Rock - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Mark Saturno - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Clan, 29 September 2007

Jane Schneider - Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Director

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Janice Slater - Performer

James Sollis - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Michelle Stevens - Stage Manager

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

James Sweeney - Musician

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Set Designer, Performer, Director, Creator

Sani Townson - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Nigel Triffitt - Director

Grant Turner - Dancer

Jeff Turpin - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Rina Vergano - Translator

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Darren Waide - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Chris Wainhouse - Comedian

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Rory Walker - Actor

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Karen Walsh - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jack Webster - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Alexis West - Assistant Director

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

David Whitney - Actor

Andrew Wilkie - Composer

John Willett - Translator

David Williams - Comedian

Simon Wilton - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Sarah Woods - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

Venue Identifier 2345