Contributor Vilma Mattila
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • The Dead Devils of Cockle Creek, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 February 2018

Assistant Designer

Costume Designer

Properties Master / Mistress

Set Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • Scenes from a Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 November 2017
  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Traction 2017 - The Penultimate, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 2 November 2017

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Colin Smith - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Sam Strong - Director

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Associate Sound Designer

Travis Dowling - Director, Assistant Director

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Hugh Parker - Actor

Ngoc Phan - Director, Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Loani Arman - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Ingmar Bergman - Writer

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Claire Christian - Director

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Julian Curtis - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

James Dobinson - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Actor

Brandon Duncan - Lighting Operator

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Tim Finn - Composer

David Fleischer - Designer

Alexander Forero - Actor

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Tracy Grant - Designer

Ashley Hay - Performer

James Henry - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Composer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Shari Irwin - Producer

Shan Jacobe - Video Designer

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Shubshri Kandiah - Actor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Michelle Law - Performer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Ian Lawson - Director, Dramaturg

Nakkiah Lui - Director

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Todd MacDonald - Director

Kathryn Marquet - Playwright

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Ian McIntosh - Lighting Operator

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Joanna Murray-Smith - Adaptor

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Kevin O'Brien - Design Consultant

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Alana Oprea - Video Designer

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Julia Patey - Assistant Director

Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Paige Rattray - Director

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

Parmis Rose - Musician, Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

William Shakespeare - Author

Megan Shorey - Voice Coach

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Sue Smith - Playwright

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Merlynn Tong - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Guy Webster - Composer, Actor, Musician

Emily Weir - Actor

Kristal West - Actor, Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Queensland Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Arts South Australia

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Brisbane Festival

  • An Octoroon, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2017

Energy Queensland Group

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

Griffith University

Playlab

QPAC

RACQ

  • Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019

The Australian Goverment

The Ingmar Bergman Foundation

Identifier 497848