Venue Bille Brown Studio
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 78 Montague Road
Brisbane QLD 4000
Australia
Last Date 14 October 2017
Notes Metropolitan
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -27.472016 | 153.014175
Events

Queensland Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Queensland Theatre

Queensland Government

Access Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane City Council

Dead Puppet Society

JUTE Theatre

Metro Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

ArTour

Arts Queensland

Black Lung

Brown's Mart

Company of Rogues

Critical Stages

Deaf Services Queensland

Ellen Belloo

Expressions Dance Company

fortyfivedownstairs

Griffin Theatre Company

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Indelability Arts

Knock 'em Down Theatre

La Mama

Matrix Theatre

Monsters Appear

Performing Lines Ltd

Performing Lines WA

Philip Bacon Galleries

Playing Australia

Polytoxic Dance Company

Queensland Theatre Company's Senior Youth Ensemble

Redland Performing Arts Centre

Road Work

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Good Room

The Jim Henson Foundation

the little red company

Topology

VicHealth

Vision Australia

Wielding Theatre

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant Director

Jason Klarwein - Director, Actor, Performer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Anthony Standish - Actor

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Consultant, Associate Sound Designer

Steven Rooke - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Creative Director, Performer

Kieran Swann - Devisor, Designer, Set Designer

Scott Witt - Director, Performer, Fight Director

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Carol Burns - Actor, Performer

Helen Cassidy - Performer, Actor, Assistant Director

Yanni Dubler - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Daniel Evans - Director, Adaptor, Playwright, Devisor, Writer

Michael Gow - Director

Kat Henry - Director, Assistant Director

Helen Howard - Adaptor, Performer, Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Amy Ingram - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Todd MacDonald - Director, Creator, Actor, Performer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Christopher Sommers - Performer, Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor, Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Kerith Atkinson - Actor, Performer, Associate Director

Emily Burton - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director, Director

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Playwright

Michael Futcher - Adaptor, Performer, Actor, Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Performer, Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Actor, Producer, Performer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Simone Romaniuk - Designer, Design Consultant

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor, Director

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Set Designer, Dresser, Milliner

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Bridget Boyle - Director, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Performer

David Burton - Playwright

Melinda Butel - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Leon Cain - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Penny Challen - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Amelia Dowd - Performer, Actor

Caroline Dunphy - Devisor, Performer, Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Sam Gibb - Production Manager, Technician

Adam Grossetti - Playwright, Writer

Ashlee Hints - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician, Technician

Freddy Komp - Stage Manager

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Sam Maher - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Mailman - Writer, Playwright

Peter Marshall - Actor

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Michelle Miall - Writer, Director

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Andrea Moor - Performer, Actor

David Morton - Playwright, Designer, Director

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Nicholas Paine - Producer

Samantha Paxton - Designer

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

Naomi Price - Musical Arranger, Actor, Performer, Creator, Vocal Arranger

Bryan Probets - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer, Set Designer

Jessica Ross - Designer

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Kevin Spink - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Composer

Niki-J Witt - Movement Director, Fight Director

Lior - Composer

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

Dmitri Ahwang-Bani - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Adaptor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Kathryn Ash - Playwright

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

John Babbage - Composer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Ellen Bailey - Actor

David Baker - Performer

Agnes Bani - Actor

Conwell Bani - Actor

Dimple Bani - Devisor

Jimi Bani - Actor, Devisor

Petharie Bani - Actor

Richard Bani - Actor

Dann Barber - Designer

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

Liam Barton - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Tanja Beer - Designer

David Bell - Director

Chris Bendall - Director

Kristy Best - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Kris Bird - Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Chris Booth - Milliner

Jaydn Bowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Candy Bowers - Performer

Kim Bowers - Musical Director

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Louise Brehmer - Performer

David Brown - Playwright

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Yanto Browning - Associate Sound Designer

Shelley Brownlie - Milliner, Wig Stylist

Adam Brunes - Creator

Tony Buchen - Composer

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Damien Cassidy - Actor

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Claire Christian - Playwright

Helen Christinson - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Milliner

Maria Cleary - Assistant to the Designer

Lauren Clelland - Devisor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Alicia Clements - Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Performer

Tom Conroy - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

Milly Cooper - Director

Andrew Cory - Consultant

Peter Cossar - Actor

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Tim Crouch - Playwright

Tim Cummings - Production Manager

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Anni Davey - Director

Albert David - Choreographer

Gareth Davies - Actor

Kylie Degen - Assistant Stage Manager

Harmonie Downes - Festival Director

Morgan Dowsett - Director

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Mik Easterman - Drummer

Whitney Eglington - Stage Manager

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Nick Engler - Technician

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Composer

Will Eno - Playwright

Rachel Everett-Jones - Vocalist

Lisa Fa'alafi - Performer

Fez Faanana - Performer

Natano Faanana - Performer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

David Fenton - Director

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Kellie Flynn - Costume Buyer

Pete Foley - Visual Artist

Amy Forman - Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor

Iain Gardiner - Actor

Nicholas Gell - Actor

Tammi Gissell - Choreographer

Sarah Goodes - Director

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

Gyton Grantley - Performer

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Grives - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer

Georgia Harrison - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Catarina Hebbard - Director

Benhur Helwend - Actor

James Henry - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Remy Hii - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Wil Hughes - Composer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Helen Jacobs - Designer

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Andrew Johnson - Bassist

Scott Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Lewis Jones - Director

Richard Jordan - Playwright

James Kable - Actor

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

Desmond Kelly - Actor

Luke Kennedy - Vocal Arranger, Vocalist

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jason King - Movement Director

Joe Klocek - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Director

Erin Krosch - Costume Assistant

Dash Kruck - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Meshel Laurie - Performer

Michelle Law - Performer

Alan Lawrence - Composer

Ian Lawson - Director

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Michele Lee - Playwright

Karen Lee Roberts - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Mari Lourey - Playwright

Brian Lucas - Actor

Linda Lucas - Dresser

Joe Lui - Composer, Lighting Designer

Nakkiah Lui - Director

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Playwright

David Lynch - Actor

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

David Mamet - Playwright

Michael Manikus - Musical Arranger

Jonty Martin - Actor

Toby Martin - Actor

Louise Mason - Stage Manager

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Elise May - Dancer

Adam McConvell - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Andrew McDonell - Composer

Libby McDonnell - Designer

Anna McGahan - Actor

Jason McGregor - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Guitarist

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sophie McKeown - Stage Manager

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Andrew McNaughton - Sound Designer

David Megarrity - Writer

Maxine Mellor - Writer

Patricia Miller - Stage Manager

Angie Milliken - Actor

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

Aimee Monement - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Morrissey - Performer

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Paula Nazarski - Performer

Bob Newman - Actor

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Tyrone Noonan - Composer

Peter Norton - Actor

Ariana O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

Kevin O'Brien - Design Consultant

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Tom Oliver - Vocalist

Aaron Orzech - Actor

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

Nick Payne - Playwright

Anne Pensalfini - Actor

Ngoc Phan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Bagryana Popov - Creator, Director

Marion Potts - Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Rita Pryce - Choreographer

Paige Rattray - Director

Goldele Rayment - Director

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Marc Richards - Actor

Falk Richter - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Annie Robertson - Assistant Designer

Douglas Robins - Actor

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Candice Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Scholten - Director

Benjamin Schostakowski - Director, Designer, Playwright

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Matthew Seery - Puppeteer

Seneca - Playwright

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

Leah Shelton - Performer

Bill Simpson - Movement Director, Choreographer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

Sampson Smith - Administrator

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Polly Stenham - Playwright

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Anna Straker - Actor

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Jamie Taylor - Production Manager

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Sarah Thomasson - Stage Manager

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

David Tushingham - Translator

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Aleksis Waaralinna - Set and/or Property Maker

David Waldie - Actor

Caroline Walker - Scenic Artist

Ben Walsh - Composer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Benjamin Warren - Actor

Jayne Warrington - Costume Cutter

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Wazzadeeno Wharton-Thomas - Actor

Daniel White - Actor

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

Craig Wilkinson - Video Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Mark Winmill - Performer

Cai Witt - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Musician, Composer

Doug Wright - Playwright

Thomas Wright - Writer, Director, Designer, Actor

Natasha Yantsch - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

Melanie Zanetti - Performer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

Venue Identifier 3198