Venue Bille Brown Studio
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 78 Montague Road
Brisbane QLD 4000
Australia
Last Date 14 October 2017
Notes Metropolitan
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -27.472016 | 153.014175
Events

Queensland Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Queensland Theatre

Queensland Government

Access Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane City Council

Dead Puppet Society

JUTE Theatre

Metro Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

ArTour

Arts Queensland

Black Lung

Brown's Mart

Company of Rogues

Critical Stages

Deaf Services Queensland

Ellen Belloo

Expressions Dance Company

fortyfivedownstairs

Griffin Theatre Company

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Indelability Arts

Knock 'em Down Theatre

La Mama

Matrix Theatre

Monsters Appear

Performing Lines Ltd

Performing Lines WA

Philip Bacon Galleries

Playing Australia

Polytoxic Dance Company

Queensland Theatre Company's Senior Youth Ensemble

Redland Performing Arts Centre

Road Work

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Good Room

The Jim Henson Foundation

the little red company

Topology

VicHealth

Vision Australia

Wielding Theatre

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant Director

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Performer, Director

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Anthony Standish - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

Steven Rooke - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Creative Director, Performer

Kieran Swann - Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Consultant

Carol Burns - Performer, Actor

Helen Cassidy - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Daniel Evans - Director, Writer, Adaptor, Playwright, Devisor

Michael Gow - Director

Amy Ingram - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Todd MacDonald - Performer, Director, Creator, Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

Christopher Sommers - Actor, Performer

Steven Tandy - Actor, Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Scott Witt - Director, Performer

Emily Burton - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Playwright, Writer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director, Director

Wesley Enoch - Playwright, Director, Writer

Michael Futcher - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Performer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Performer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Kat Henry - Director

Helen Howard - Dialect Coach, Adaptor, Performer

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Actor, Performer, Producer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Simone Romaniuk - Design Consultant, Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director, Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Madeline Taylor - Dresser, Milliner, Assistant Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor, Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Bridget Boyle - Director, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Andrew Buchanan - Performer, Actor

David Burton - Playwright

Melinda Butel - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Leon Cain - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Penny Challen - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Amelia Dowd - Performer, Actor

Caroline Dunphy - Director, Devisor, Performer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Sam Gibb - Production Manager, Technician

Adam Grossetti - Playwright, Writer

Ashlee Hints - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Scott Klupfel - Technician, Head Electrician

Freddy Komp - Stage Manager

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Sam Maher - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Deborah Mailman - Playwright, Writer

Peter Marshall - Actor

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Michelle Miall - Writer, Director

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Andrea Moor - Performer, Actor

David Morton - Director, Designer, Playwright

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Nicholas Paine - Producer

Samantha Paxton - Designer

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

Naomi Price - Actor, Vocal Arranger, Musical Arranger, Performer, Creator

Bryan Probets - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer, Set Designer

Jessica Ross - Designer

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Kevin Spink - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

Niki-J Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

Lior - Composer

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

Dmitri Ahwang-Bani - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Ash - Playwright

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

John Babbage - Composer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Ellen Bailey - Actor

David Baker - Performer

Agnes Bani - Actor

Conwell Bani - Actor

Dimple Bani - Devisor

Jimi Bani - Devisor, Actor

Petharie Bani - Actor

Dann Barber - Designer

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

Liam Barton - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Tanja Beer - Designer

David Bell - Director

Chris Bendall - Director

Kristy Best - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Kris Bird - Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Chris Booth - Milliner

Jaydn Bowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Candy Bowers - Performer

Kim Bowers - Musical Director

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Louise Brehmer - Performer

David Brown - Playwright

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Shelley Brownlie - Wig Stylist, Milliner

Adam Brunes - Creator

Tony Buchen - Composer

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Damien Cassidy - Actor

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Claire Christian - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Milliner

Maria Cleary - Assistant to the Designer

Lauren Clelland - Devisor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Alicia Clements - Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Performer

Tom Conroy - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

Milly Cooper - Director

Andrew Cory - Consultant

Peter Cossar - Actor

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Tim Crouch - Playwright

Tim Cummings - Production Manager

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Anni Davey - Director

Albert David - Choreographer

Gareth Davies - Actor

Kylie Degen - Assistant Stage Manager

Harmonie Downes - Festival Director

Morgan Dowsett - Director

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Mik Easterman - Drummer

Whitney Eglington - Stage Manager

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Nick Engler - Technician

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Will Eno - Playwright

Rachel Everett-Jones - Vocalist

Penny Everingham - Actor

Lisa Fa'alafi - Performer

Fez Faanana - Performer

Natano Faanana - Performer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

David Fenton - Director

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Kellie Flynn - Costume Buyer

Pete Foley - Visual Artist

John Gaden - Actor

Iain Gardiner - Actor

Nicholas Gell - Actor

Tammi Gissell - Choreographer

Sarah Goodes - Director

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

Gyton Grantley - Performer

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Catarina Hebbard - Director

Benhur Helwend - Actor

James Henry - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Remy Hii - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Helen Jacobs - Designer

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Andrew Johnson - Bassist

Scott Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Lewis Jones - Director

Richard Jordan - Playwright

James Kable - Actor

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

Desmond Kelly - Actor

Luke Kennedy - Vocalist, Vocal Arranger

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jason King - Movement Director

Joe Klocek - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Director

Erin Krosch - Costume Assistant

Dash Kruck - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Meshel Laurie - Performer

Michelle Law - Performer

Alan Lawrence - Composer

Ian Lawson - Director

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Michele Lee - Playwright

Karen Lee Roberts - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Mari Lourey - Playwright

Brian Lucas - Actor

Linda Lucas - Dresser

Joe Lui - Composer, Lighting Designer

Nakkiah Lui - Director

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Playwright

David Lynch - Actor

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

David Mamet - Playwright

Michael Manikus - Musical Arranger

Jonty Martin - Actor

Toby Martin - Actor

Louise Mason - Stage Manager

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Elise May - Dancer

Adam McConvell - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Andrew McDonell - Composer

Libby McDonnell - Designer

Anna McGahan - Actor

Jason McGregor - Guitarist, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sophie McKeown - Stage Manager

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Andrew McNaughton - Sound Designer

David Megarrity - Writer

Maxine Mellor - Writer

Patricia Miller - Stage Manager

Angie Milliken - Actor

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

Aimee Monement - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Morrissey - Performer

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Paula Nazarski - Performer

Bob Newman - Actor

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Tyrone Noonan - Composer

Peter Norton - Actor

Ariana O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

Kevin O'Brien - Design Consultant

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Tom Oliver - Vocalist

Aaron Orzech - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Mefi Palamo - Choreographer

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

Nick Payne - Playwright

Anne Pensalfini - Actor

Ngoc Phan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Bagryana Popov - Director, Creator

Marion Potts - Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Rita Pryce - Choreographer

Paige Rattray - Director

Goldele Rayment - Director

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Marc Richards - Actor

Falk Richter - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Annie Robertson - Assistant Designer

Douglas Robins - Actor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Candice Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Scholten - Director

Benjamin Schostakowski - Playwright, Director, Designer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Matthew Seery - Puppeteer

Seneca - Playwright

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

Leah Shelton - Performer

Bill Simpson - Movement Director, Choreographer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

Sampson Smith - Administrator

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Polly Stenham - Playwright

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Anna Straker - Actor

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Jamie Taylor - Production Manager

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Sarah Thomasson - Stage Manager

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

David Tushingham - Translator

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Aleksis Waaralinna - Set and/or Property Maker

David Waldie - Actor

Caroline Walker - Scenic Artist

Ben Walsh - Composer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Benjamin Warren - Actor

Jayne Warrington - Costume Cutter

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Wazzadeeno Wharton-Thomas - Actor

Craig Wilkinson - Video Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Mark Winmill - Performer

Cai Witt - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musician

Doug Wright - Playwright

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer, Actor, Writer

Natasha Yantsch - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

Melanie Zanetti - Performer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

Venue Identifier 3198