Contributor Glenda Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Judy Ferris - Producer

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer, Director

Joddi Speight - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Edward Bond - Translator, Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Allan Bruzzese - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Gregory Gesch - Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Director, Actor

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Bill Austin - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Jennie Barber - Actor

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Tania Baren - Actor

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Sandra Bates - Assistant Director

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Alan Becher - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Robin Bowering - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Hugh Colman - Designer

Christie Cooper - Technician

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Peter Corbett - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Karen Crone - Actor

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Margaret Day - Researcher

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Nick Enright - Director, Researcher

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Peter Flynn - Devisor

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

Kym Ford - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Richard Haller - Designer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Noel Hodda - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Chrissie James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

John Kelly - Administrator

Jim Kemp - Actor

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Mark Little - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Morrell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mike Mullins - Performer, Devisor

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Hisao Nakamura - Media Artist

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

David Napier - Actor

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Aarne Neeme - Director

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Peter Noble - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Barry Otto - Writer, Actor

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ronald Ribman - Playwright

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

James Ridewood - Designer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Sean Riordan - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Peter Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Writer, Actor

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Neil Simon - Writer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tony Strachan - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Anna Volska - Writer, Actor

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

John Watson - Assistant Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

New South Wales Government

Nimrod

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

International Attractions Pty Ltd

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Space Dump Performances

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Theatre Workshop

  • Kitsch, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 July 1982

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
Identifier 229854