Contributor Franca Rame
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Italian
Functions Playwright, Writer
Events

Playwright

Writer

Dario Fo - Playwright, Writer

Gillian Hanna - Translator, Performer

  • Coming Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2009
  • A Common Woman, Half Moon Theatre, London, England, 7 February 1989
  • A Common Woman, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 13 October 1988
  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Hildegard Bechtler - Designer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Penny Cherns - Director

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Paola Dionisotti - Performer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Inigo Espejel - Lighting Designer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Maggie Nichols - Musician, Performer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Dianne Robson - Administrator

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Turning the Tables, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1987

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Summer Six-Pack, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 February 1988

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ed Emery - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Catherine Oates - Composer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rina Vergano - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

John Willett - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Peter Cheslin - Actor

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer, Actor

Joan Murray - Actor, Director

  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992
  • Female Parts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 October 1983

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Alvaro Bittencourt - Director

  • Coming Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2009
  • Coming Home, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 8 October 2009

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992

Luciana Boscariol - Translator

Jenny Boult - Playwright

Michael Camilleri - Actor

  • Coming Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2009
  • Coming Home, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 8 October 2009

Franco Cavarra - Director

Jedda Cole - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Producer, Performer

Kate Dix - Actor

  • Coming Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2009
  • Coming Home, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 8 October 2009

Amelia Ducker - Actor

  • Coming Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2009
  • Coming Home, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 8 October 2009

Trevor Dunford - Consultant, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Evans - Designer

Alison Fowler - Company Manager

Jeff Harrison - Consultant, Lighting Designer

David Hope - Assistant Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jytte Lollesgaard - Translator

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Director

Roberto Micale - Assistant Director

Sharon Miller - Director

Andrea Montag - Designer

Mark Patton - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Penny - Lighting Designer

Alex Pinder - Director

Maria Portesi - Performer

Michella Rost - Stage Manager

Lizz Talbot - Stage Manager

Gillian Waite - Stage Manager

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Jenny Anderson - Front of House

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Ulli Birve - Stage Manager

Laura Black - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Natasha Bolonkin - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 December 1993

Edward Bond - Playwright

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

Natasha Cameron - Director, Actor

David Carlin - Director

Rebecca Carta - Actor

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Daphne Cazalet - Actor

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Angela Chaplin - Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Female Parts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 February 1983

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Andrew Donovan - Lighting Operator

Lizzie Doyle - Director

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Lois Ellis - Director

Peter Firminger - Actor

Ross Fletcher - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Lisa Goodger - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Anne Harvey - Director

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Sherry Hilario - Lighting Designer

Sally Hildyard - Front of House

Christine Hoepper - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karen Jones - Actor

Tiina Kald - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Meg Kanowski - Actor

Karen Keefe - Lighting Designer

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Graham Kelleher - Production Manager

Joey Kennedy - Front of House

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Jon Linstrum - Lighting Designer

Tim Maddock - Publicist

John Matkovic - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Alice McHenry - Actor

Linda McHugh - Actor

  • Medea, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 1995

Cath McKinnon - Director

Jim McMullen - Director

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Brenda McRobie - Director

Caroline Mignone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Fay Mokotow - Director

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

Peter Morris - Director

  • Female Parts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 February 1983

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Lois Norman - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Christine O'Connor - Director

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Caroline Owen - Costume Designer

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Steve Parker - Director

Ashleigh Pell - Actor

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Bob Philippe - Director

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Anne-Louise Rentell - Director

  • A Woman Alone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 December 1993

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

Tanya Sorrell - Director

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Craig Tidswell - Sound Artist

Kym Tonkin - Lighting Operator

Karen Toohey - Actor

Finch Van Sluys - Designer

Natalie Vincent - Lighting Designer

Libby Ward - Designer

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Yvonne Webber - Director

  • Medea, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 1995

Oliver Wenn - Actor

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Jamie West - Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

Tim Williams - Actor

Kate Worsley - Actor

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Monstrous Regiment

  • A Common Woman, Half Moon Theatre, London, England, 7 February 1989
  • A Common Woman, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 13 October 1988
  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

All Out Ensemble

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Handspan Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Coming Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2009
  • Coming Home, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 8 October 2009

Monash University Postgraduate Programme

  • Coming Home, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2009
  • Coming Home, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 8 October 2009

Deckchair Theatre

Eureka! Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Fractal Theatre

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Half Moon Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mouthpiece

New World Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Ralph Wilson Theatre

  • A Woman Alone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 December 1993

Red Shed Company

Rivcol Drama

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 February 1983

The Youth Theatre

  • Medea, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 1995

Theatre ACT

Theatre Tutti Productions

Tropic Line Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Valley Artists Inc

Walker Village Players

Women and Arts Festival

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982
Works
Identifier 263